Contributor John Welch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Johnny Welch
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Comedian
Notes Active Tivoli Circuit 1940s
Events

Actor

Performer

Janelle Bailey - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Raymond Baird - Performer

Lorna Beldon - Dancer

Louise Blencowe - Performer

Eleanor Bondaruk - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Lucy Bondaruk - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Ken Buttriss - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Pat Catton - Dancer

Cathy Chojnacki - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Celestine Connors - Choreographer

Mike Connors - Performer

Gloria Dawn - Performer

Kerwyn Field - Make-up Artist

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Margot Fleming - Dancer

Sadie Gale - Performer

Betty Gardner - Performer

Tex Glanville - Performer

Julie Golden - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

June Gowe - Dancer

Ailsa Greaves - Dancer

Ailsa Green - Performer

Doreen Greenfeld - Dancer

Dot Greenhill - Dancer

Bob Guy - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Elma Hall - Dancer

Betty Hollibone - Dancer

June Holm - Singer

Val Jellay - Dancer

La Franki - Aerialist

June Ling - Performer

Bambi Lynch - Performer

Thelma MacDonald - Performer

Chris Magee - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

David N. Martin - Producer

Rose McAlister - Dancer

Rita McDonald - Dancer

Isabel McIntosh - Dancer

Olive Newell - Dancer

Betty Norman - Dancer

Marianne O'Dwyer - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Queenie Paul - Choreographer

Ben Pepper - Lighting Designer

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Margaret Pickett - Performer

Rebla - Performer

Anne Rees - Actor

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Roy Rene - Performer

Len Rich - Performer

Isabel Scott - Designer, Director

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Leigh Scott - Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Irene Simpson - Dancer

Pauline Stewart - Dancer

Vivian Thompson - Actor

Kitty Tracey - Musician

Harold Vincer - Musical Director

Claudia Watson - Performer

Alban Whitehead - Singer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • After the Ball, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 23 May 2003

Cootamundra Amateur Dramatic and Arts Society

Niselle and Ilster

Patillo and Santos

The Loretta Twins

The Romanos

The Three Lazanders

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Walton and Dorraine

Identifier 251949