Contributor Mike Mullins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer
Notes Born Country NSW
Events

Director

Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Realisation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1983
  • Long Long Time Ago, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 March 1983
  • Long Long Time Ago, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 February 1983
  • New Blood Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1983
  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982
  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Australiana, Open Space in Soho, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 November 1979
  • Kitsch: Or But Please Be Careful, Palms Cabaret, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1979

Performer

  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982
  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982
  • Australiana, Open Space in Soho, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 November 1979
  • Kitsch: Or But Please Be Careful, Palms Cabaret, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1979

Actor

  • Montage, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1978
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976

Choreographer

Creative Director

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Maureen Mcgrath - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Shadowline II, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1978
  • Montage, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1978
  • An Evening With T.S. Eliot, Pitt Street Congregational Church, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1978

Peter Flynn - Devisor, Actor

  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982
  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Hisao Nakamura - Photographer, Media Artist

  • Long Long Time Ago, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 March 1983
  • Long Long Time Ago, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 February 1983
  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982
  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Stephen Champion - Administrator, Actor

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist, Actor

Geoff Aldridge - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

John Baylis - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Michael Carlos - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Paul Charlier - Audiovisual Sequencer

Abramo Conti - Photographer

  • Shadowline, The Village Church, Paddington, NSW, 26 November 1976
  • The Shadow Line, St Marks Anglican Church, Fitzroy, VIC, 30 July 1976

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alan Dargin - Actor

Lee Elms - Actor

  • Shadowline, The Village Church, Paddington, NSW, 26 November 1976
  • The Shadow Line, St Marks Anglican Church, Fitzroy, VIC, 30 July 1976

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Mickey Furuya - Actor

Tsukasa Furuya - Actor

Andrea Gillam - Actor

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

  • Shadowline II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1979
  • Montage, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1978

Sally Hunter - Costume Designer

Silvia Jahnsons - Visual Artist

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Simon Kelly - Actor

  • Shadowline, The Village Church, Paddington, NSW, 26 November 1976
  • The Shadow Line, St Marks Anglican Church, Fitzroy, VIC, 30 July 1976

Michael Leslie - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Sue Midgely - Costume Designer

Bob Noble - Actor

Ewa Sitta - Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Atkins - Creative Director

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Dorothy Bessant - Actor

Rod Birchill - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Michéle Blanchard - Actor

Michele Blandard - Actor

  • Montage, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1978

Michel Bongiovanni - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Steven Bowler - Musical Director

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Grahame Burmeister - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Elizabeth Burton - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Beth Caldwell - Lighting Operator

Chris Capper - Designer

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Patricia Clark - Actor

Judith Cobb - Design Consultant

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Deborah Collins - Assistant Director

Chris Connelly - Musical Director

John Coombes - Actor

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Melissa Crogan - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Dominico Di Luca - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Don Ferguson - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Melinda Frith - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Jean Genet - Playwright

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Tom Grigg - Actor

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

David Hamilton - Actor

Rob Harris - Actor

  • Shadowline, The Village Church, Paddington, NSW, 26 November 1976

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Doug Heywood - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kim Hillas - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Nigel Kellaway - Movement Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Gary King - Musician

Neville Kitney - Actor

Ludmila Knorles - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Rhys Martin - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Steven McCloskey - Actor

Tim McKew - Performer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Michael Murphy - Actor

Jennie Murray - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ross Philip - Designer, Choreographer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Arna Pletes - Choreographer

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Mary Potter - Stage Manager

Ann Price - Stage Manager

Nina Rossini - Actor

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Graham Simmons - Playwright

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Julian Smith - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rose Stephens - Conductor

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

John Tomkins - Actor

Kim Walker - Dancer

Steve Walker - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Whitney - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Bill Wilson - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Space Dump Performances

  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982
  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Australiana, Open Space in Soho, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 November 1979
  • Kitsch: Or But Please Be Careful, Palms Cabaret, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1979

Theatre In Sculpture

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

La Mama

The Theatre Workshop

  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982
  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

3AW

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Australian Performing Group

Biennale of Sydney

Cabaret Conspiracy

Channel 9

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Education Victoria

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

NIDA

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Nimrod

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Kitsch, St Martins Gallery, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1982

Sydney Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

The Herald Sun

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

The Theatre Group

  • Shadowline, The Village Church, Paddington, NSW, 26 November 1976

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Theatreworkshop

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

VicHealth

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Victorian State Dancers

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Victorian State Singers

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

Wang Community Foundation

Resources
Identifier 251823