Contributor Karen Vickery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Translator

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011
  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984

Adaptor

  • Summerfolk, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 March 2008
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987
  • Gladbags, Queensland, QLD, 1985
  • Gladbags, New South Wales, NSW, 1985

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Summerfolk, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 March 2008
  • Doublebill Two, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2003

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Michele Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Aminatta Abraham - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jordan Best - Director, Actor

  • Playhouse Creatures, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 31 March 2016
  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

John Black - Actor

Terry Brady - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Max Cullen - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

  • Playhouse Creatures, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 31 March 2016
  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Gale Edwards - Director

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Enright - Playwright, Director

  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992
  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984

Barry Hill - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

David Kerslake - Actor

Robin Lefevre - Director

Christian Manon - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Martin Shaw - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

James Batchelor - Choreographer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Paul Bertram - Actor

Craig Blair - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Genivieve Bluet - Design Consultant

Deborah Bookbinder - Composer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Kate Box - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Liz Bradley - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Patrick Brennan - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Matilda Brodie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Stewart Brown - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Greg Ceff - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

John Clark - Director

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Composer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dennis Clements - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Gerry Corper - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Richard Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Margaret Davis - Director, Choreographer, Writer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Laura Dawson - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

April De Angelis - Playwright

Vanessa de Jager - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Diana Denley - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jenny Enilane - Lighting Designer

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Shane Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Max Gambale - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Christine Giddings - Actor

Annabel Giles - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Val Gorecki - Actor

John Grinston - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Jill Halliday - Designer

Tim Hansen - Musical Director

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Beth Henley - Playwright

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Patrick Howe - Set Designer

Will Huang - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Greg Iverson - Actor

John Jacobs - Assistant Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Des James - Director

Zoe Jensen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Samuel Johnson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Rosey Jones - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Astrid Judge - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Anne Kay - Costume Designer

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Alexandra Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Andrew Kelly - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Emma Kingsbury - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Tony Knight - Adaptor, Director

John Krummel - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Alan Lovell - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

David Lynch - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Kelly McGannon - Lighting Designer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Graeme McRae - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Michael McStay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Robyn Moase - Director

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Pip Murphy - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Liz Newman - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Michelle Norris - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Aeva O'Dea - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Suzanne Pereira - Assistant to the Director

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

James Porter - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Shane Russon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Anthony Sadler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

August Strindberg - Playwright

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Dorje Swallow - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Steven Tandy - Actor

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mariya Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Tamila Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Sonia Todd - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Rhett Walton - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Matthew Webster - Sound Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jarrad West - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Hanni Witt - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Choreographer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Emma Wood - Actor

Samantha Young - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Gladbags, New South Wales, NSW, 1985
  • Gladbags, Queensland, QLD, 1985

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

Australian Airlines

Bill Armstrong Investments

FAI Insurance Group

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Melbourne Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The NIDA Company

  • Summerfolk, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 March 2008
  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

University of New South Wales

  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Victorian Arts Centre

Wilton Morley

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Bay Street Productions

Belvoir

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Everyman Theatres Pty Ltd

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Fay Mokotow Memorial

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Festival of Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Old Scream Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Pigeonhole Theatre

Playworks

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Riverina Theatre Company

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Myer Foundation

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Theatre South

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987
Identifier 2513