Contributor Jak Callick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Movement Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Comedian, Artistic Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer, Scenario, Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Designer, Devisor, Dance Director

John Hackett - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Simon Hughes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Nina Felear - Dancer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Graeme Murphy - Original Director, Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

George Crumb - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Georges Bizet - Composer

David Brennan - Singer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Julia Cotton - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jean Dauberval - Writer, Choreographer, Scenario

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Greg Irvine - Designer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Luise Napier - Director

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ron Radford - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Brunato - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Antoni Clave - Designer

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Christopher Dawes - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Joe Garland - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Stanford Olsen - Singer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Roland Petit - Scenario

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995

Cole Porter - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John Pringle - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Mark Thompson - Designer

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Antony Walker - Conductor

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Harry Warren - Composer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Channel 7

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

State Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Sydney Festival

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Sydney Opera House

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
Identifier 249975