Contributor Robert Faggetter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Robert Faggeter
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Director

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Playwright

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996

Murray Ball - Creator

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Brian Debnam - Director

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Roger Hall - Writer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Philip Norman - Composer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Julie Williams - Actor

Louise Withers - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Leslie Wright - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

James Beattie - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Ivan King - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Peter Rowley - Actor

George Tsousis - Actor, Stage Manager

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer, Mask Maker

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Removalists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1974

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Rod Williams - Actor

John Aitken - Director, Playwright

Peter Fisher - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Robert Juniper - Set Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Lyricist, Actor, Composer, Book and Lyrics

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Sue Russell - Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

David Williamson - Playwright

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Stephen Barry - Director

Ray Bluett - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977
  • The Brass Hat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1977
  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Helen Hough - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Andy King - Actor, Director

Michael Loney - Actor

  • A View from the Bridge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 October 1991
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990
  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Frank McKallister - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Duncan Ord - Actor, Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leith Taylor - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

David Wood - Actor

William Zappa - Performer, Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Drew Anthony - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

John Arden - Playwright

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor, Director

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Shona Bernard - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Derek Bond - Actor, Musical Director

Mark Bramble - Director, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Stuart Haluszkiewicz - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Antony Howes - Director

Caroline Kaspar - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Ingle Knight - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

James Lee - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Presenter

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sally Morgan - Playwright, Director

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Mike Morris - Director

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Floating World, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 12 March 1975

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Authority, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 1991
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

John Murphy - Performer, Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Teddy Phillips - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Margaret Prior - Director, Stage Manager

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Michael Stewart - Playwright, Devisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Hello, Dolly!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Brian Syron - Presenter, Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Neville Teede - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Harry Warren - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Linda Achren - Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

  • The Alien, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1979

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Lucinda Amour - Actor

Bernard Angell - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Rohanna Argus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Michael Arnicar - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Robina Beard - Resident Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian Bell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Bell - Director

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Alan Bennett - Playwright

David Berthold - Director

Bob Bertles - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Betts - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Laura Black - Actor

Honor Blackman - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Henry Boston - Stage Manager

Ivor Bowen - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Designer

Miranda-Jo Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Anne Brooksbank - Writer

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Buchanan - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Megan Bullivant - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Kelly Butler - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Duncan Campbell - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Martin Campbell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Shaun Charley - Assistant Director

Syd Cheatle - Playwright

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Bob Clarke - Actor

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

John Clayton - Circus Style Performer

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Dennis Clements - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Ian David - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • The Alien, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1979

Lionel Davis - Musician

Paul Davis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Stephen Davison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ronald Denson - Director

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Darren Disney - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Betty Dyson - Circus Style Performer

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Tania Eden - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Susie Edmonds - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Belinda Edwards - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Bob Ellis - Writer

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Tim Fettes - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian Field - Playwright

James Finney - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Rae-Helen Fisenden - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Ashleigh Fordham - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Bruce Gardiner - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Melissa Gibson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margaret Gill - Actor

Peter Gillam - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Neil Godfrey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Grant - Actor

Alex Graziano - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

John Guare - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Dianne Gunn - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Graeme Haddon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Don Halbert - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Ross Hall - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

David Halliwell - Playwright

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Peter Hardy - Unknown, Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Tweed Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harrison - Performer

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996

Alysia Hart - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Trevor Hart - Actor

Marion Haydock - Actor

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phil Henderson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Tony Hicks - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Alien, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1979

Brian Hocking - Set Designer

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Sebastian Hunsley - Actor

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Kim Hutchinson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Denise Innes - Actor

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tamara Jae - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Richard John - Musical Director

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996

Lisle Jones - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Peter Julian - Actor

Daren Kelly - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Philip King - Playwright

Denise Kirby - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Michelle Lanyon - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Russell Lanyon - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Ningali Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Paul Mason - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Tony Millett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robert Moylan - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Louise Murphy - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Simon Myers - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Newdick - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tony Nicholls - Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Judy Nunn - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Margaret Osborne - Actor

Eddie Oxley - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Leonie Page - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Paine - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Nita Pannell - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Authority, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 1991

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Roland Paver - Actor

Robyn Payne - Consultant

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Alan Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Philip Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

John Powers - Playwright

Pamela Raines - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ben Read - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tim Richards - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

Scott Roberts - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Romeril - Playwright

Edward Rooke - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Steele Rudd - Writer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Barry Screaigh - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Anthony Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Don Smith - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

James Sollis - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Angela Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Corey Stewart - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Glenn Swift - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Wendy Taylor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Helen Thomson - Actor

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Johnson Trudy - Choreographer

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jan Tucker - Actor

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Douglas Walker - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Jay Walsh - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Toots Wastree - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rod Waterworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Cate Waugh - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

George Whaley - Adaptor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director, Pianist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter Whitford - Actor

Penny Why - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Maggie Wilde West - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Craig Williams - Actor

John Williamson - Musical Director

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Wynen - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Greg Zuckerman - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

National Theatre Inc.

John Manford and Associates

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

Western Australian Theatre Company

Kuckles

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Festival of Perth

Midnite Youth Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Aboriginal Arts Board

  • The Cake Man, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 April 1977

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Arts WA

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Effie Crump Theatre

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

His Majesty's Theatre

  • 42nd Street, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1992

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Interstar

New South Wales Government

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Perth Building Society

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Swy Theatre Company

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The Independent Theatre

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

The Lookout Theatre Club

The New Fortune Theatre Project

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Winter Theatre

Identifier 2497