Contributor Greg Scott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bass

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

John Brunato - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

David Brennan - Singer, Bass

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

John Cummins - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

John Wegner - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Richard Alexander - Bass, Singer

Joan Carden - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Russell Cohen - Designer

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Peter England - Designer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Robert John - Concert Master

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer, Original Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Bury - Designer

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Movement Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Anthony Elek - Baritone, Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

John Germain - Bass, Actor

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Hakan Hagegard - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Singer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Lindy Hume - Director

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Soprano

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Stuart Maunder - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Michael Terry - Baritone, Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Simone Young - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Robert Allman - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Richard Barrett - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Christopher Bath - Singer

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Ted Briggs - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

Linda Calwell - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Eric Clapham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Harry Coghill - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Valerie Collins - Artistic Supervisor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

John Conklin - Set Designer

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Paul Coolahan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Ian Cousins - Singer

John Cox - Original Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Fernon - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

Trevor Findlay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

John Fiore - Conductor

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Didier Frederic - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Ian Gammage - Assistant Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

John Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Joy Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Charles Gounod - Composer

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Kirsti Harms - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Ken Healey - Director, Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

David Hobson - Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Don Holden - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Deborah Humble - Singer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Ronal Jackson - Director

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Du Jiang - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Owen Jones - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

Heather Law - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

David Lemke - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

David Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Bob Longbottom - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Emma Lysons - Singer

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Richard Margison - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Martin - Singer

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rob Meller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

James Payne - Singer

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Alexander Preis - Librettist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Keith Richards - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Simone Sault - Dancer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Margaret Stubbings - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Paul Thomson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Jon Villars - Singer

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Terrance Waide - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Nicola Waite - Singer

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Debbie White - Dancer

Thelma White - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Colin Williams - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Francesca Zambello - Director

Hao Zhou - Singer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Opera

Esso Australia Ltd

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Sydney Festival

Victorian Arts Centre

Channel 7

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

The Australian Opera Chorus

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Sydney Conservatorium Opera

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
Identifier 249018