Contributor Catherine Carby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Mezzo-Soprano

Performer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor and Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Manon Lescaut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Jamie Allen - Singer, Tenor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Meet the Music - Triumph over Tyranny, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Performer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

John Pringle - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer, Performer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

David Freeman - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Richard Gill - Conductor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Deborah Humble - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer, Performer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Denni Sayers - Associate Director, Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Stuart Skelton - Singer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Angus Wood - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Anthony Baker - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Singer

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Graeme Ewer - Singer

William Ferguson - Singer

Christopher Field - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Andrew Foote - Performer, Singer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

David Hobson - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Hockney - Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Francisco Negrin - Director

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Wegner - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Mikhail Agrest - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Johanna Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Brian Asawa - Singer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Bruce Beresford - Director

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Michael Boder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

David Brennan - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Gabor Bretz - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Sarah-Janet Brittenden - Performer

Michael Broder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

John Brunato - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Anthony Callea - Singer

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

James Clayton - Performer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Andrew Collis - Singer

Boris Conley - Composer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

John Cummins - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Anthony Elek - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Franco Farina - Singer

Eleana Filipova - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Lionel Friend - Conductor

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Robert Gard - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jane Glover - Conductor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Michael Gow - Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

David Hansen - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Jake Heggie - Composer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Du Jiang - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Alan Jones - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Christopher Josey - Singer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Robert Kemp - Designer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Roger Lemke - Singer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Han Lim - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Philip Littell - Librettist

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

John Luther Long - Writer

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Amanda Ma - Actor

John MacMaster - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Robert Menzies - Actor

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jane Parkin - Actor

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Andre Previn - Composer

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Leon Salom - Designer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Greg Scott - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Ian Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Stephen Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

John Stoddart - Designer

Emma Strand - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Hayden Tee - Singer

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Peter Wedd - Singer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Steve Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006

Jin Yi - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998

West Australian Opera

  • Tales of Hoffmann, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2011
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Cantillation

Channel Seven

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Legs on the Wall

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

The Australian Ballet

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 248458