Contributor Gerard Van Dyck
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Creative Director

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

MC

Performance Artist

Kate Denborough - Director, Performer, Creator, Choreographer, Devisor, Performance Artist

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Day the World Turned Upside Down, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 2004
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Look Right Through Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 September 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anton - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Natalie Cursio - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Phillip Gleeson - Performer, Choreographer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Jay Robinson - Dancer

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Byron Scullin - Composer, Sound Designer

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

John Bolton - Dramaturg

Peter Brundle - Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Mark Deans - Clown

Shona Erskine - Performer, Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Bruce Gladwin - Artistic Director

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Luke Hockley - Choreographer, Performer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Bert Labonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Shelley Lasica - Performer, Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Dance For La Mama, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2008

Rob McCredie - Dancer, Performer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Tim Ohl - Performer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Julie Renton - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Technician

Brooke Stamp - Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Pier Akec - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Arlene Apoyando - Devisor

Betty Arnold - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Donna Attewell - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Choreographer

Cazerine Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Craig Bary - Performer

Toby Bell - Dancer

Heath Bergersen - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Sara Black - Sound Designer

Vanessa Black - Designer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Jenny Blackett-Smith - Dancer

Nyuol Bol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Margaret Cameron - Director

Megan Cameron - Performer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Teresa Capetola - Director

Angus Cerini - Performer

Vicki Charleston - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

David Chisholm - Composer

Stuart Christie - Devisor, Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Jacqui Claus - Performer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Marlo Cobham - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Jason Cross - Director

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Matt Delbridge - Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Denborough - Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Jocelyn Dexter - Choreographer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Kutcha Edwards - Composer, Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Simon Ellis - Choreographer, Dancer

Christine Envall - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

David Farmer - Production Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Madeleine Flynn - Performer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Luke George - Performance Artist, Choreographer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Sue Giles - Writer, Director

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Leila Gurruwiwi - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Antony Hamilton - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Burkhard Augustin Hase - Magician

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Justin Holland - Performer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer

Tim Humphrey - Performer

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Reiko Kawaguchi - Technician

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Dani-Ela Kayler - Performer

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Lewis Kilpatrick - Performer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Midori Kishida - Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Shigemi Kitamura - Performer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Patrick Kuhn - Dancer

Kiki Kuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Walter Lavarre - Magician

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Michael Leunig - Collaborator

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Andrew Livingston - Set Designer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Mirjana Lozanovska - Dancer

Karen Martin - Dancer

Leanne Mason - Performer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Suzannah McDonald - Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Danielle Micich - Director

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Kate Middleweek - Choreographer

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009

Helen Morse - Devisor, Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Greg Muir - Devisor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

David Nyuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Jackie O'Neil - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Julie Obst - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Dylan Owen - Actor

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Merfyn Owen - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Kath Papas - Performer

Lil Paranos - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Andria Patelli - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Katrina Phillips - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Kristy Rake - Dancer

Victoria Raywood - Performer, Devisor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Bec Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Steven Richards - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Jennifer Runnalls - Dancer

Jim Russell - Devisor

Simone Schinkel - Producer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Oscar Seaburgs - Lighting Designer

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

James Shannon - Dancer

Gareth Skinner - Performer, Sound Designer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Jennie Swain - Composer

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Katie Symes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kyota Takahashi - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Neil Thomas - Performer

Cain Thompson - Performer

Peter Thwaites - Lighting Designer

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009

Gail Tomlinson - Costume Designer

Sam Vine - Dancer

Jess Wasikowska - Dancer

David Wells - Performer

Joanne White - Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Verlie Whittaker - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Gordon Wilson - Special Effects

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Oscar Wilson - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Rene Zandveld - Devisor

Kage Physical Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Dance For La Mama, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • The Collapsible Man, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 October 2001

Dancehouse

Full Tilt

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

Feast Festival

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Next Wave Festival

The Australian Choreographic Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Arts NSW

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Asialink

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Yarra

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

Helpmann Academy

  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne Festival

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Midsumma Festival

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

Nat Cursio Company

New Mardi Gras

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009

Performing Lines WA

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Playbox Theatre Company

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Baggy Pants, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2004

Riverside Theatres

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009

South Australian Youth Arts Board

  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

University of Western Australia

  • Shiver, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 November 2011

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Weave Movement Theatre

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009
Works
Identifier 247726