Contributor Edward Lansdowne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Adam's Apple, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1965
  • The Golden Legend, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1965
  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963
  • Hobson's Choice, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1963
  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Norman McVicker - Producer, Designer, Playwright

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Designer, Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Assistant Director, Devisor

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Jan Ikin - Actor

Evelyn Wood - Producer

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963
  • Hobson's Choice, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1963
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Noeline Brown - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Marjorie Finch - Actor, Producer

John Fleming - Actor

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Tracey Lee - Actor

Jeanette Loy - Actor

Terry Madden - Actor

  • The Golden Legend, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1965
  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963
  • Hobson's Choice, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1963

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Peter Potok - Actor

Eric Thorne - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

John Allen - Accompanist, Actor

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Designer, Set Designer

John Berry - Stage Manager, Actor

John Bourke - Set Designer

  • A Touch of the Sun, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1963
  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Marie Byron - Actor

Coralie Campbell - Producer, Designer

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Tom Coley - Actor

Harry Collins - Actor

Brian Farmer - Producer

Doris Fitton - Director

Terence Frisby - Playwright

John Gillies - Actor, Sound Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Margaret Green - Actor

Alan Guignon - Actor

Bernard Hides - Set Designer, Designer

Kenneth Hocking - Actor, Lighting Designer

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Hugh Johnston - Actor, Lighting Designer

John Kernahan - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

James Langdon - Sound Designer, Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Mena Megarrity - Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Robin Mouat - Sound Designer, Actor

Peggy Mount - Actor

Lenore O'Brien - Designer, Set Designer

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958
  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1957

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Hugh Richardson - Actor

Wanda Romaine - Actor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963
  • Ring Around the Moon, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1962

Peter Rowley - Actor

Graham Sawyer - Actor

Charles Thorne - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Edward Warneke - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director

John Williams - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Neville Wykes - Actor

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Ray Ainsworth - Producer

Greg Aitken - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Maralyne Allen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jane Austen - Author

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Hilary Bamberger - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Paul Barbary - Actor

Richard Barry - Playwright

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Jill Bender - Actor

Peter Bensley - Actor

Dimity Berriman - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

Catherine Bray - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Cathy Bray - Actor

Rhonda Bressingham - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Dennis Bruce - Actor

Suzanne Bruce - Actor

Raymond Campton - Actor

Marie Canning - Actor

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Marjorie Child - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Terry Cooksley - Actor

John Cooper - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Josephine Delacour - Costume Designer

Richard Dodds - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

George Duncan - Actor

Dorothy Duncombe - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Kay Eklund - Actor

Mary Elliott - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

Ronald Farrow - Actor

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Robert Findlay - Director

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

Ladislav Fodor - Playwright

  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

Nance Foxley - Actor

Robert Frame - Actor

Marina Fraser - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

Paul Freeman - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Gregory Fry - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Bobbie Gledhill - Actor

William Golding - Playwright

Albert Goldingay - Actor

Albert Goldingdale - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Donald Gordon - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Cherry Grimm - Sound Designer

John Gully - Designer, Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Susan Haig - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Grant Harrison - Actor

Beverley Harte - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Alton Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Victoria Hedge - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Actor

John Hepworth - Playwright

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Jeannette Hickey - Actor

Peter Hickey - Actor

Erica Hill - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Noel Hoffman - Actor

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Mogens Holt - Director

Linda Horne - Actor

Marlene Horsell - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Carol Jackson - Accompanist

Francis Johnston - Actor

  • Our Town, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1958

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Margaret Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Darrell Lass - Designer

John Lindsay - Adaptor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Marie Lloyd - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Jay Loveless - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Maureen Loy - Choir Master/Mistress

Maurice Maunsell - Actor

Heather McClure - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Actor

Daphne McFarlane - Actor

John McKellar - Writer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Ruth McKenney - Author

George McLaren - Actor

Maurice McLoughlin - Playwright

Peter McVicker - Actor

Warren Megarrity - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Diana Morgan - Playwright

Tony Murphy - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

Faye North - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Catherine O'Grady - Accompanist

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

William Orr - Producer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

John Patrick - Playwright

Kevin Peatfield - Actor

Rex Peiffer - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

Charles Perrault - Author

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Tom Pett - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

John Pooley - Producer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Jennifer Press - Actor

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

Mary Pusey - Actor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

May Pusey - Actor

James Quinn - Actor

  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

Judith Rich - Actor

Graeme Richards - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Alexander Rieneck - Designer

Margaret Rieneck - Adaptor, Producer

Margart Rieneck - Costume Designer

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Ronald Russell - Adaptor

  • Emma, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1963

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Frederick Sarina - Actor

Paul Sarks - Actor

Anne Semler - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 January 1962

John Shaw - Actor

  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Max Sims - Actor

Vern Sneider - Writer

Yvonne Steenson - Actor

Marianne Stickland - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Laurence Stroud - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Gabrielle Trefle - Designer

John V. Trevor - Actor

Geoffrey Tuckwell - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Playwright

Christine Walsh - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Stanley Walsh - Writer, Director

Ian Watkin - Actor

Beverley Weynton - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Director

John Wingrove - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Jocelyn Woof - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Ben Worral - Sound Designer

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Adam's Apple, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1965

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Pocket Playhouse

Newland Productions

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Independent Theatre

Festival of Sydney

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

George Miller

John Gully Artists

  • Blithe Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 October 1980

Lunchtime Playhouse

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

Identifier 247604