Contributor Laurence Coy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Roy Murphy Show, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 September 2007
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Two Rooms, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, March 2003

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Sam Atwell - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Larna Burgess Munro - Producer

Tim Burns - Stage Manager

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Delia Hannah - Singer, Actor

Sophie Hensser - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Leland Kean - Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ally Mansell - Set Designer

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

Tom Stokes - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Charles Allen - Actor

Trude Aspeling - Singer

Hayden Barltrop - Musical Director, Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Rob Bettinson - Director, Writer

Tony Brown - Actor, Singer

James Browne - Designer, Set Designer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Portia Coughlan, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, March 2003

George Bruno - Assistant Musical Director

Rosalind Bunting - Scenic Artist

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer, Designer

Domenico Cannizzaro - Actor, Singer

Ross Chisari - Choreographer, Actor

Libby Clarke - Singer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer, Composer

Helen Dallimore - Director

  • The Fantasticks, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 11 January 2016
  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Andre de Vanny - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Drew Fairley - Actor

Blake Feltis - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Flower - Actor

Michael Francis - Photographer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Paige Gardiner - Actor

Jenny Gardner - Assistant Director

Paul Geddes - Actor, Musical Director

Katja Handt - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Hankin - Designer

Nigel Harris - Musician, Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • The Young Tycoons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 May 2014
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Andrew Henry - Actor

Georgia Hopkins - Assistant Designer

Anna Houston - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Producer, Actor, Director

Jessica James-Moody - Producer, Sound Designer

Alan Janes - Writer

Paul Jury - Musical Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Life Without Me, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2016
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

James Lugton - Actor

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

Babs McMillan - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Terrence McNally - Writer, Playwright

John McNeill - Actor

Craig Menaud - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Aleeta Northey - Choreographer

Kenney Ogilvie - Graphic Designer

Beejan Olfat - Assistant Producer, Actor

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

Tyran Parke - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Lauren Peters - Set Designer

Scot Robin - Actor, Singer

James Roden - Actor

Slappin' Dan Rondeau - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

John Steinbeck - Writer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Femi Taylor - Singer

Allan Walmsley - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Steve Wood - Actor

Richard Woodhouse - Actor

Ben Adam - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Troy Alexander - Executive Producer

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Akos Armont - Actor

Marika Aubrey - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Miguel Ayesa - Singer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Ben Barrack - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor, Producer

David Betteridge - Sound Designer

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Lee Blessing - Playwright

  • Two Rooms, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, March 2003

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Tarita Botsman - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Gareth Boylan - Director

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Sean Bresser - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

Martin Broome - Actor

Alex Broun - Director

Reece Budin - Actor

Emma Buzo - Producer

Annie Byron - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Singer

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Andrew Carlton - Actor

Marina Carr - Playwright

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Kar Chalmers - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Hilary Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Singer

Barry Coleman - Producer

Chris Coleman - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Yyani-Rose Cook-Williams - Actor

Emma Cooperthwaite - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Martin Crewes - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Anthony Crowley - Playwright

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Andrew Cutliffe - Actor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Joe Warren Davis - Singer

Georgiane Deal - Stage Manager

Philip Dodd - Actor

Brendan Donoghue - Actor

Aimee-Lee Druett - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Actor

Luke Erickson - Producer

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Michael Faustmann - Photographer

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Elizabeth Franklin - Costume Designer

Anna Freeland - Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Sarah Giles - Director

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Sebastian Goldspink - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Teague Gore - Sound Designer

Adele Granger - Actor, Producer

Simon Greer - Set Designer

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Jacqui Hall - Singer

Martelle Hammer - Production Manager

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Alex Hardie - Stage Manager

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Brendan Hay - Actor, Costume Designer

Brent Heber - Sound Designer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Bobbie-Jean Henning - Actor

Jonathan Hickey - Actor

Jai Higgs - Producer

Glenn Hill - Actor

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

David Hollywood - Producer, Director, Video Designer

Kate Hood - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Cathy Hunt - Director

Daniel Hunter - Stage Manager

Natasha Hunter - Singer

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Murray Jackson - Composer

Karen Jacobsen - Singer

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Jacinta John - Actor, Producer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Eric Johns-Rasmussen - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Jaimie Leigh Johnson - Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

Greg Jones - Producer

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Luke Joslin - Actor

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

Kylee Kay - Producer

Eloise Kent - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Stephen Klinder - Playwright

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Steven Kreamer - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Bert Labonte - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Glenn Langford - Composer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Michele Lansdowne - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Da Lingo - Singer

Thomasin Litchfield - Actor, Assistant Director

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Jessica Manuel - Actor

Bob Martin - Writer

Joshua Mason - Costume Designer

Claire McCallum - Actor

Don McKellar - Writer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Eliza McLean - Designer

Dirk Melton - Producer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Cameron Mitchell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Glenn Moorhouse - Musical Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Peter Neville - Composer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Hugh O'Connor - Production Designer

Brett O'Neill - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Jenya Osborne - Dramaturg

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Martyn Park - Playwright

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Sam Pembroke - Actor

Joe Perrone - Actor

Jane Phegan - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Michael Pigott - Director

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Toni Powell - Singer

Tony Powell - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Shondelle Pratt - Actor

Catherine Raven - Costume Designer

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Christopher Rickerby - Producer, Actor

Rhys Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Andrew Ross - Performer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Imogen Ross - Costume Designer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Monique Salle - Actor, Choreographer

Kyle Sapsford - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Pam Schultz - Costume Assistant

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Tom Sharah - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Andy Soffe - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Kayla Spiteri - Assistant Producer

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Lucetta Stapleton - Costume Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Craig Stewart - Producer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Pearl Tan - Producer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Louise Teteris - Producer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Alex Torney - Technician

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Lauren Tulloh - Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

Joseph Uchitel - Director

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Laura Wade - Playwright

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musical Director

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

John Walter - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Dale Wasserman - Writer

Emily Weare - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

Joanna Weinberg - Actor

Elliot Weston - Actor

Claire Westwood - Costume Designer

Jessica Whitfield - Actor

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Kate Wild - Director

Jon Williams - Actor, Playwright

Anne Wilson - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Young Tycoons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 May 2014
  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Breathing Corpses, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Alex Buzo Company

Arts NSW

Hayes Theatre Co

Brisbane Powerhouse

Critical Stages

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

Paul Elliott

Queensland Theatre Company

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Squabbalogic

Sydney Theatre Company

The Buddy Holly Production Company

City of Sydney

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 2005

Essgee Entertainment

Griffin Independent

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Illuminate Educate

LightBox Theatre

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 June 2006

New Mercury Theatre Company

Octopus Theatre

Pearly Productions

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

PowerArts

  • High Society, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 September 2015

Q Theatre Company

Roar Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 June 2004

Round Peg Productions

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Spooky Duck Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Theatre Ink

Wooden Horse Productions

Identifier 247359