Contributor Monica Maughan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 15 September 1938
Date of Death 8 January 2010
Functions Actor, Dancer
Notes Born in Tonga to Australian parents.
Events

Actor

Director

Circus Style Performer

Dancer

Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Technical Director

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director, Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Writer, Director

John Sumner - Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor, Choreographer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

  • Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Wal Cherry - Director, Designer, Writer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Roslyn de Winter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Georgina Batterham - Stage Manager, Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Michael Dennis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Colin Chalmers - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Friedl - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Technical Director

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ian McDonald - Composer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Ted Webster - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Dease - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Audine Leith - Actor

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Assistant Director

David Turnbull - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967

Neil Armfield - Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967

Allen Bickford - Actor

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1978
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director, Producer, Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Maggie Millar - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

John Murphy - Actor

John Paton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Elke Marie Brand - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Gordon Chater - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Kira Daniels - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

David Downer - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ron Field - Assistant Director, Designer, Set Designer, Director

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987
  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Asher Keddie - Actor

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Designer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Rhys McConnochie - Director, Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Bill Mulqueen - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Ken Warne - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Edward Webster - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director, Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Fay Yodgee - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Akers - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Simon Aylott - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Louis Brown - Actor, Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Browne - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

David Cameron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

John Clayton - Actor

Stephen Costan - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Charles Dickens - Creator

Gary Down - Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • A Delicate Balance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1967

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Robert Essex - Actor

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Janice Finn - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

John Gaden - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

John Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Max Gillies - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Paul Healy - Composer

Sam Healy - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Tony Hulme - Actor

Neville Irons - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Angus King - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Berys Marsh - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Marney McQueen - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Kevin Miles - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Simon Palomares - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981

Eileen Peel - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Gladys Raynor - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Mick Rodger - Director

Des Rolfe - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Michael Shepley - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Howard Stanley - Director

Rilla Stephens - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Grant Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Jim Thompson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Thompson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Mark Wager - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Frank Ward - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991

Ted Willis - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Julie Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Edward Albee - Playwright

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Alida Anderson - Actor

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Albert Arlen - Composer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Warwick Armstrong - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Trent Baker - Assistant Director

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Ken Baumgardner - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Beddie - Director

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Alan Bennett - Playwright

David Bermingham - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

John Black - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Katie Black - Musician

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Ron Blair - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Darlene Boline - Actor

Elaine Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ken Boucher - Director

Peta Brady - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Broadway - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Joan Bruce - Actor

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Alan Burke - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

Bill Burrell - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

John Cargher - Writer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Andrew Carr - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Anne Charleston - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Jennifer Clare - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Conabere - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Cooke - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Creyton - Actor

Ian Cuming - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Bernard Curry - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Margaret Davis - Director

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

Jon Dawson - Playwright

Matt Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager

Nigel Dennis - Playwright

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Dicks - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Gordon Dryland - Playwright

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Blair Edgar - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Shari Edward - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Maurie Fields - Performer

Venetta Fields - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Helen Finlayson - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Dudley Fitts - Adaptor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

William Fitzwater - Stage Manager, Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

John Fletcher - Playwright

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Bill Fox - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Luke Gallagher - Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Stephen Gard - Playwright

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

John Garrett - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Gielgud - Translator

Paul Glen - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Jessica Gower - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Joy Grisold - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Hare - Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Chris Haywood - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Robert Hewett - Director, Playwright

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Philip Holder - Actor

Janet Hood - Composer

Barrie Hope - Actor

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Peter Houghton - Actor

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Des Hulme - Musician

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Didi James - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Maree Kanowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

David Kendall - Actor

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Patsy King - Actor

Horace Kingston - Writer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Karl Kish - Stage Manager

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Susanna Lobez - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Don Lock - Musician

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Tony Mack - Actor

Paul Mackay - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Ken MacLachlan - Electrician

Ian Macleay - Musician, Musical Director

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Mike Martin - Musician

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Ian McCleay - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Joe McCormick - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Frances McDonald - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Ruth McFarland - Musician

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Kris McQuade - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

David Millar - Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Simon Monger - Musician

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robert Morgan - Actor

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

John Morris - Actor

Jim Morrison - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

John Mortimer - Translator

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

David Myles - Actor

William Nagle - Fight Director

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Slavko Nikolov - Actor

Jane Norris - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Alex North - Composer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Olday - Composer, Writer, Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Warren Owens - Actor

David Page - Composer

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Geoff Parry - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Richard Pratt - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

David Price - Actor

Glen Prior - Musician

John Proper - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Therese Radic - Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

William Rees - Producer

Margaret Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Composer

David Rogers - Musician

Jim Rogers - Musician

Gregory Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Geoffrey Rule - Musician

Bill Russell - Writer

Sue Russell - Designer

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Adam Salzer - Director

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Gary Samolin - Actor

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Iris Shand - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Joseph Spano - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Andrew Spence - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

David Spurling - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

David Swann - Accompanist

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Wende Tipping - Actor

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Don Towner - Musical Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

John V. Trevor - Director

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Jane Turner - Actor

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

George Viskich - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Sharon Walters - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Alison Ware - Actor

Duncan Wass - Circus Style Performer

David Waters - Actor

Tracy Watt - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peter Weston - Actor

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Christopher White - Dancer

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Ross Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

John Wood - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

State Theatre Company of South Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights Conference

La Mama

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Aquarius Productions

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Canberra Theatre Centre

Castlemaine State Festival

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Limited

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Michael Codron

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

New South Wales Government

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Radio 2UE 954

Single Gun Theory

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The Australian Ballet

The Brisbane Chorale

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The Council of Adult Education

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tributary Productions

Victorian AIDS Council

Resources
Identifier 2470