Contributor Colin Ballantyne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 12 July 1908
Date of Death 2 July 1988
Functions Director, Photographer, Producer
Notes Died in Adelaide.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-530646
Events

Director

Producer

Playwright

Actor

Assistant Producer

Contributing Artist

Production Manager

Stage Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Frank Gargro - Actor

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer, Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Stage Manager

Enid Brown - Actor, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Owen Evans - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Director

Beryl Arnoldt - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director, Actor, Properties Master

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969
  • A Season in Hell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1965
  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964
  • Trio in Gunshot, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1963

Frank Bailey - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor, Singer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

John Ward - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

  • A Fox in the Night, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Norman Dillon - Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Charles Jury - Playwright, Dramaturg

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Tennessee Quartet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1950
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950
  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Jean Marshall - Actor, Director, Producer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1947

Barry Pree - Actor, Costume Designer, Producer, Playwright

Dean Roberts - Actor

Murray Rule - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950
  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945
  • Othello, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1928

Desmond White - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Assistant Producer, Stage Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor, Director

Earl Bennett - Actor

Tom Brown - Actor

Victor Castello - Actor

Martin Christmas - Publicist, Mime, Actor

Sam Day - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Singer, Actor

Dennis Higgins - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

John Jarvie - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ron Lea - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • The Sun in Servitude, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1958
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Peter Leith - Actor

Roger Marshman - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mimi Mattin - Actor, Director

Audrey Montgomery - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Donald Rosie - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor, Playwright

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Brenton Williams - Costume Designer, Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Kamahl - Performer, Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Trio in Gunshot, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1963
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Veronica Barker - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Beck - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, ANA Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1939
  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer

Jon Browne - Mime, Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Joyce Bruce - Actor

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Donald Burgess - Actor

Jeanette Burgoyne - Actor

Peter Cartledge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Stage Manager, Contributing Artist

Max Collins - Actor

  • A Season in Hell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1965
  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Arthur Conner - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Bill Connolly - Actor, Lighting Operator

Oscar Cox - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Laurence Crooks - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Amphitryon 38, ANA Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1939

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Designer

Keith Green - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Trio in Gunshot, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1963
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

David Griggs - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Frank Gunnell - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Frank Hinder - Set Designer, Designer

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Jim Hyde - Assistant Director, Actor

Harry Jelfs - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Stojan Jurisevic - Actor

Herbert Kollosche - Technician, Lighting Operator

Dawn Langman - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Lewis - Mime, Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Brian Litchfield - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • The Magic Flute, Tivoli Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1953

Ross Luck - Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Tivoli Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1953
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Jack Manuel - Actor

Robert Matthews - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Richard Moore - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, ANA Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1939
  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • Dark of the Moon, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1950

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Loriel Smart - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

John Taggart - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Ray Taylor - Musical Arranger

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

Cecil Tyler - Front of House

David Voysey - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Alan Walden - Actor

Ray Walsh - Actor, Producer

Margaret Ward - Contributing Artist, Actor

Nan Whittle - Counter Tenor, Costume Maker

  • The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Ian Willshire - Actor

Max Worthley - Tenor, Producer, Actor and Singer

June Wright - Actor, Assistant Producer

Margaret Adey - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Kathleen Aitken - Singer

Nicole Alenaddaf - Director

Doug Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Robert Angove - Singer

W. H. Auden - Composer

Ian Austin - Playwright

Minnie Baker - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Keith Barley - Actor

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Stephen Bartholomew - Actor

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Richard Batt - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Arthur Beames - Actor

Lola Beames - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Colin Bednall - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

John Bishop - Conductor

Graham Blair - Actor

Patrick Bowles - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Bill Boyce - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

John Bray - Playwright

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Murray Brigland - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Anne Brookman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Clem Brown - Actor

Colin Brown - Actor

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Thomas Brown - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Josephine Burton - Actor

David Caldwell - Actor

Muriel Callighan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Philip Cam - Actor

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Graham Cartledge - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Miki Caspers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marilyn Claridge - Actor and Singer

Jeremy Clark - Actor

Maxwell John Clark - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Max Cleavely - Actor

Harold Coggins - Singer

Margaret Collins - Actor and Singer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Judith Cooling - Actor

Gail Cooper - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Mrs Cornish - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Actor

Eileen Crooks - Production Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

John Cross - Actor

James Crouchley - Clarinetist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Odell Crowther - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Kelvin Culley - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Judith Cutten - Actor

Ellen Dales - Singer

John Davey - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Betty M Davies - Playwright

Patrick Davies - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Stephen Davies - Playwright

Robert Dawe - Singer

Betty Dawson - Actor

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Alfred Deller - Singer

Mary Dempster - Actor and Singer

Ronald Denson - Actor

Walter Desborough - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Myrle Desmond - Actor

Ross Dew - Actor

Anne Dibden - Actor

Judith Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Malcolm Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Phyllis Diprose - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Donnell R Downey - Actor

Heather Duncan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Ross Dunnage - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Alan Dunstan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Vicki Dyson - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Robert Ellenby - Actor

Rupert Elliott - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Annie Evans - Actor

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

Jack Firth - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Ted Fishwick - Actor

Hugh Ford - Actor

Roland Forrs - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Fay Forsaith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Joyce Frith - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Esmond George - Producer

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Bernard Gilbert - Playwright

Ian Giles - Actor and Singer

James Aloysius Glennon - Playwright

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Charles Gordon - Actor

Meredith Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Toni Grahame - Set Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Guy Gray - Actor

Noah Greenberg - Adaptor

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Basil Harford - Actor

Max Harris - Poet

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Powell Harrison - Singer

Claire Harvey-Smith - Business Manager

Tony Haslam - Singer

Ralph Hatcher - Singer

Marie Hazelwood - Costume Maker

Rene Heaslip - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Robert Hecker - Flautist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Diana Henzell - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

John Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Dick Hilton - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

James Hind - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

Warren Hodge - Singer

John Hodges - Actor and Singer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Mrs John Horner - Musical Advisor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Barbara Howard - Producer

Margaret Hubbard - Consultant

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Malcolm Hughes - Actor

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Designer

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Christine Hyde - Assistant Stage Manager

David Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

Frederick James - Actor

Jenni James - Set Designer

Keith James - Actor

Wilfred James - Actor

William Job - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Errol John - Playwright

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Laurel Lee Johnson - Assistant Producer

Frank Johnston - Actor

Lewis Jones - Pianist

Patricia Kean - Actor

Ray Keightly - Singer

Michael Kenney - Composer

Christopher Ketley - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Christopher Keyte - Baritone

John Kiley - Actor

Barbara King - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Joan Kinmont - Playwright

Joan Kirwin - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Celia Kitson - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Anne Lander - Actor and Singer

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Cecile Lanyon - Actor and Singer

Mary Laught - Costume Maker

Mignon Laurenti - Assistant Producer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Guy le Claire - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

George Liebmann - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Graeme Long - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Gregory Loughlin - Properties Master

Patricia Louttit - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Neil Lovett - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Robert Macfarlane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Norman MacLucas - Actor

John Maher - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

John Manuel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Olive March - Actor

Betty Marcus - Composer

John Markham - Actor

Muriel Marks - Actor

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Susan Marshman - Front of House

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

George McCulloch - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Robert McDarra - Actor

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Valerie McLeod - Actor

Brian Medlin - Playwright

Harry Medlin - Administrator

Andrew Melville - Assistant Producer

Pat Merritt - Actor

Keith Michell - Set Designer

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Mignon Michell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Ian Mills - Contributing Artist

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Leo Moloney - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Charles Moore and Co - Wardrobe Mistress

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Katherine Murchison - Actor

Hugh Murray - Actor

Lyn Murray - Actor

Vernon Nash - Actor

Lionel Nave - Actor

Carl Nielsen - Composer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Joseph O'Loughlin - Musical Arranger

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Wyn O'Shea - Front of House

Tony Ogier - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Janet Paine - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

John Paisley - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Robert Parks - Actor

Harold S Parsons - Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Frank Part - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Beryl Peacock - Actor

Joan Pearce - Actor

Max Pearce - Singer

Brian Pearson - Actor

Roy Pennell - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Perry - Actor and Singer

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Joan Pope - Choreographer

Miki Porter - Actor

Joanna Priest - Actor

Muriel Prince - Pianist

Lex Rabbitts - Set Designer

Stephanie Radok - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Max Reedy - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Dick Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Edit Richards - Costume Designer

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Cyril Riley - Actor

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer

Betty Ann Robertson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Michael Robertson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Nicol Robins - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

John Roder - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Des Rolfe - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Maureen Rosewell - Actor

Nigel Samuel - Actor

William Sanders - Properties Master

Alistair Sandford - Actor

Hubert Sando - Producer

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Kevin Schluter - Actor

Patricia Schumann - Actor

Bob Sellick - Assistant Producer

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Douglas Sharp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Marion Simons - Playwright

Ronald Simpson - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Reginald Smith - Lighting Designer

Sue Smith - Harpist

Robert Speaight - Actor

Cyril Stacey - Actor

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1948

Judith Stokes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Patricia Storer - Actor and Singer

Len Sweeney - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

Bobs Symons - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Jacques Tarento - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Director

Brian Taylor - Actor

John Tee - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marlis Thiersch - Director

Eugene Thomas - Scenic Artist

Jocie Thomas - Actor and Singer

Philip Todd - Singer

Simone Tree - Stage Manager

Derek Van Abbe - Stage Manager

Peter van Nierop - Actor

Lloyd Vick - Composer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

John Ward - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

John Warwick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

H Watson - Assistant Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Barbara West - Actor

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Elizabeth White - Composer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Florence Wilson - Actor

  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Anthony Young - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Adelaide Theatre Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Company of Players

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Little Theatre

  • Amphitryon 38, ANA Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1939
  • Winterset, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1938

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Between Gunshots, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1968
  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Theatres Associated

WEA Little Theatre

Workers Education Association

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • Harvest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1936

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University

Education Department of South Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Festival of Perth

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

The Arts Council of Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Deller Consort of Singers

The Lydian Singers

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Sheridan Theatre

The Towers Players

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 246751