Contributor Barbara Kerr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Administrator

Actor

  • The Great Dark, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1950
  • The Great Dark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 March 1950
  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Unknown

Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Margaret Easton - Administrator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lyricist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Songwriter

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor, Performer, Administrator

Nita Park - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Dennis - Actor, Performer, Lighting Operator

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Terry Juliff - Music Adaptor, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Director, Librettist

Joy Warren - Performer, Actor, Properties Master

Ralph Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Musical Supervisor, Musical Arranger, Director, Various, Lighting Designer, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor, Properties Master, Lighting Designer

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Brian Wood - Special Effects, Performer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Designer

Ruth Inall - Actor, Administrator, Costume Maker

Helen Woodger - Unknown, Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Barbara Shanahan - Performer, Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer

Jim Stewart - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Assistant Set Designer, Pianist, Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Horgan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Tom Lowe - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Pass - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Advisor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Actor, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Pat Allen - Stage Manager, Various, Administrator

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

John Garran - Actor, Stage Manager

Bette Green - Actor, Performer

Anne Herde - Stage Manager, Actor

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Assistant

Ken Kinsman - Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor, Performer

Betty Stanley - Administrator, Unknown, Various

Suzanne Swanson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Georgina Worth - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Actor

Alison Alpen - Actor

Robin Ashwin - Actor, Performer

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Joyce Collins - Properties Master, Actor, Costume Assistant

Stan Davies - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

Leon Hudson - Performer, Actor

Peg Mantle - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953

Dorothy Moore - Costume Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Val Wake - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Neville Ward - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Helen Anderson - Actor, Properties Master

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Stage Manager

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Charles Frewin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Translator

Penny Gay - Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bob Johnson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Johnson - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Morrison - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Nevin - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Janet Phippard - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Actor

John Pomeroy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Edwin Ride - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor, Costume Assistant

Peter Steer - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Rona Walker - Actor, Costume Maker

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Artistic Supervisor

Beth Whitten - Actor

Kate Allen - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Director

Arch Argyle - Actor

Shirley Baker - Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Slim Bauer - Actor

Neville Bendall - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator

Alan Boyle - Actor

Alan Burke - Director, Actor

Vera Button - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Ellie Close - Actor

Noreen Collender - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

Mary Connors - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ann Cusack - Actor

Pam Damon - Actor

Ted Docker - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Richard Gate - Actor

Jo Gibson - Director

Ann Gregory - Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Egbert Harry - Director, Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Tom Harvey - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bob Hincksman - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator

Ted Irving - Actor

Janet James - Pianist

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Knight - Stage Manager, Actor

Valda Knight - Actor

Peter Knox - Technical Director, Actor

Paul Kreig - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Nancy Lawson - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Josie Lester - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor

Peggy Marr - Actor, Administrator

Robert Mason - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

Hec McMillan - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953

Michael Morgan - Lighting Operator

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Pam Nevin - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Elaine Oates - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Maida Parkes - Properties Master, Actor

Shirley Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Kate Power - Costume Maker, Administrator

Geoffrey Price - Photographer, Actor

Len Rich - Actor

Frank Robinson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Rolph - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Eleanor Spiegel - Producer

Nora Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Helen Taylor - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ken Thompson - Performer

Peter Trist - Actor

Georgina Worth - Actor

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Mrs Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Beris Aston - Actor

Les Bain - Actor

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Donna Bankston - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Bannister - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Alan Barnes - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Heather Barr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Mrs Barr - Actor

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

John Beaumont - Music Adaptor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Ian Bell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Bert Bennett - Set Designer

Noel Bennett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

R. F. Bissenden - Unknown

Elaine Blackman - Actor

Bob Brissendon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

John Brook - Actor

Maurice Brown - Actor

Pamela Browne - Various

Dighton Burbridge - Director, Playwright

Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker

Kenelm Burridge - Actor

Edythe Butler - Actor

Peggy Carson - Actor

John Carver - Actor

Molly Carver - Actor

Jim Cavanagh - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Margaret Crawford - Unknown

Jill Crichton - Actor

Roy Crook - Actor

Bill Cuppaidge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Colleen Cuppaidge - Actor

Mr Daven - Actor

Nancy Day - Properties Master

Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Dingle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Berta Doig - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gillian Donovan - Actor

Annette Dooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Rene Dooley - Director

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Hugh Dunn - Actor

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Eather - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Tom Eckersley - Actor

Diana Encel - Stage Director

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Diana Encell - Actor

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Warren Ewens - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

George Farquhar - Playwright

Margaret Fead - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Penny Field - Costume Assistant

H Finn - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Nora Forster - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician

Lindsay Gardiner - Actor

Joan Gee - Costume Assistant

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Arthur Gill - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Brian Gilmore - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Pat Gollan - Actor

Ronald Gordon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Valentine Gratcheff - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Gray - Lighting Operator

Graham Greene - Playwright

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Mrs Guy - Actor

Bill Hamilton - Properties Master

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Alan Harman - Properties Master

Barbara Harman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Jamie Hartley - Set Designer

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Kathleen Hedberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Mrs Herde - Actor

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

William Hoffman - Composer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Hudson - Actor

Mr Hudson - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sally Humphreys - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

James Hutchins - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Neil Inall - Actor

Jim Ingram - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

John Jameson - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Beatrice Jay - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Albert Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Johnson - Actor

Terry Julief - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Norma Juliffe - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

John Kerr - Actor

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Ted Knox - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Margery Ladamirska - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer, Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Diana Loftus - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jan Lokan - Lighting Operator

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Jon Lord - Stage Manager

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Peta MacGill - Costume Assistant

Keith Mackriell - Actor

J MacMillan - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

John Macmillan - Actor

Ray Maley - Actor

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Martin Manning - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Laurie Martin - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ross Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bob Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Dorothy May - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master

Michael McKinstry - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Robert McMahon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

J McMillan - Actor

Phil McMillan - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

A McTavish - Lighting Operator

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Jim Meredith - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Pacita Moore - Actor

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

John Moriarty - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Bill Morrison - Actor

Bill Morrisson - Photographer

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Murphy - Actor

Dell Mylne - Actor

Jasper Mylne - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Frank O'Dea - Actor

Margaret O'Donohue - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Mr Ogilvie - Actor

Lilian Oliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Nita Osmond - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Stefan Pala - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Nancy Parker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Mrs Penny - Actor

Ron Penny - Musician

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Mr Phillips - Actor

Mr Pottock - Actor

Max Praed - Actor

Anne Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Pratt - Technical Director

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

Patricia Preston-Stanley - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Bill Rolph - Actor

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Rubin - Actor

Pattie Ryan - Actor

Dick Salisbury - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Harold Schmidt - Actor

John Scollay - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Theo Shenton - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

A G Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Mary Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Sam Spewack - Playwright

John Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker

Mr Spooner - Actor

Lawrence Stanton - Choir

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

John Stearey - Actor

Diana Steege - Actor

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Patrick Steer - Choir

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jeri Svarc - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Talbot - Stage Manager, Actor

John Tallis - Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Carol Taylor - Set Designer

Mr Thompson - Actor

H Thorpe - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Tony Throsby - Special Effects

Pat Tilyard - Playwright

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Norma Timpson - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Margaret Topham - Actor

Dan Totheroh - Playwright

Dan Totherson - Playwright

Mrs Treacy - Actor

Leslie Trist - Lighting Operator

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Margaret Waight - Actor

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Martin Ward - Properties Master

Boyd Warren - Choir

Robbie Warren - Choir

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Gillian Wells - Actor

Bob White - Set Designer

Jim White - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Constance Whitehead - Actor

Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bill Willoughby - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Helen Wilson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Michael Wilson - Administrator

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Owen Wright - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Hobart Theatre Guild

Identifier 246117