Contributor Tony Strachan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Designer, Director, Musician, Playwright, Set Designer, Writer
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Choreographer

Playwright

Actor

Director

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
  • Aliens, St. Catherine's School, Waverley, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • The Smiling Prisoner, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 2000
  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990
  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Writer

Dancer

Designer

Composer

Dramaturg

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Musician

Assistant Director

  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Devisor

  • Aliens, St. Catherine's School, Waverley, NSW, 30 April 2003

Movement Director

Set Designer

Vocalist

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Fight Director, Actor, Mime

Nick Enright - Musical Arranger, Assistant to the Director, Director, Actor, Lyricist, Composer, Translator, Writer, Adaptor

Sofya Gollan - Playwright, Video Designer, Performer, Performance Artist, Actor, Writer

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004
  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Don Asker - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Conductor, Composer, Performer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Sound Designer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989
  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Caroline Conlon - Playwright, Performer, Performance Artist, Writer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Mark Gould - Dancer

Charles Grant - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer, Dancer

John Saunders - Director, Actor

  • Murk and Turk, Balladong Farm, York, WA, 31 May 1986
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Director, Writer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Roberta Flack - Songwriter, Singer

Colin George - Director

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Silver Harris - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Des James - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Trisha Morton-Thomas - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Director

Lee Willis - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Director, Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Don Barker - Actor

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Malcolm Blaylock - Designer, Director

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977
  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Simon Eddy - Composer, Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Don Ellis - Composer

Annabel Giles - Performer, Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Frank Hind - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Brian James - Actor

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Denis Moore - Actor

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Kate Nelson - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Michael Ng - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004
  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Fred Payne - Composer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

George Sayas - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Barry White - Singer, Composer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer

Darryl Aessche - Lighting Operator

Adriana Agricola - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Elizabeth Allen - Designer

Meredith Anthony - Movement Director

Robyn Archer - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Richard Back - Production Manager

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Ron Becks - Actor

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Ron Blair - Translator

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Ian Bowie - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Tessa Bremner - Dancer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Andy Carmichael - Performer

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Roger Chapman - Director

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Philip Colson - Musician

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Mathew Cook - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Steve Coupe - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Ken Evans - Visual Director

  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Peter Farago - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Shayne Francis - Performer

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Kate Gaul - Playwright

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Linda Gay - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Mathew Glenday - Actor

  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

David Halleday - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Hare - Playwright

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Head - Musician

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Roz Hervey - Actor

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Alain Israel - Choreographer

Helen James - Designer

Alex Jones - Performer

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Gillian Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Llew Kiek - Composer

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Bruce King - Production Manager

Stephen King - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Brian Knott - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Penelope Leach - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Vocalist

Richard Lewis - Musician

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Low - Actor

Jon Lucien - Composer

Amanda Lyons - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Susan Lyons - Actor

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Gil Melle - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Charles Mingus - Composer

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Malcolm Moore - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Kevin Palmer - Actor

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Tony Poli - Performer

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

Philip Quast - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Bill Regione - Actor

Little Richard - Songwriter

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Adrienne Sach - Composer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Michael Scheid - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Don Secomb - Dancer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Carole Skinner - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Abigail Steed - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Margot Storer - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Choreographer

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Russell Thomson - Director

David Torr - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Roe Tummel - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Gary Waddell - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Peter Wells - Composer

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

Wendy Wewege - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Peter Whitford - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Woodrow - Director

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Isung Yun - Composer

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Aliens, St. Catherine's School, Waverley, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • The Smiling Prisoner, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 2000
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Dance Theatre

The Department of the Capital Territory

Goethe Institut

Magpie Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Riverina Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Tandanya Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Company B Belvoir

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

The Beatles

The Government of South Australia

The Sydney Committee

Acting Out

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Air Niugini

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Arts Council of South Australia

Arts NSW

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Association of Community Theatres

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Basement Theatre Band

  • The Solution, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1981

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Circle Theatre Company

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Department of Education and Children's Services

Grand Central Station

Gunna Productions

Icon Theatre Company

Luxafoam Industries

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Mummy's Little Darlings

Next Wave Festival

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

NORPA

  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Sha La La Sisters

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Syreeta

The Savings Bank of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The Stage Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Toe Truck Theatre

Troupe Theatre Company

Two Planks and a Passion

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • The Plot, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 November 1982
Resources
Works
Identifier 246