Contributor Moya Ewin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Properties Master
Events
  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956

Properties Master

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Set Designer

Janetta McRae - Production Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director, Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Alison Alpen - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lyricist, Director, Set Designer

Anne Herde - Actor

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Bill Lord - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997

Tom Lowe - Set Designer, Actor

Gordon Nicholson - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Norman Phillips - Actor

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Suzanne Swanson - Actor, Stage Manager

Joy Warren - Actor

Anna Wise - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Actor

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Lois Adamson - Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Peter Adamson - Special Effects

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

John Agnew - Musical Director

Robyn Amann - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Diana Antanaitis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Arch Argyle - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Jenna Arnold - Actor

Vivien Arnold - Composer, Writer, Director, Lyricist

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Beris Aston - Actor

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Alina Begg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Peter Benisch - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Jason Bokenkamp - Actor

Fran Bosly-Craft - Actor

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Carmel Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Bridget Brooklyn - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Nancy Brown - Lyricist

Kirsten Byrne - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Danielle Carter - Actor

Molly Carver - Actor

Leanne Christie - Properties Master

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Louise Cleary - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Margaret Cooke - Pianist

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Richard Cowling - Director

Darren Cullerne - Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Susan Davis - Actor

Justin de Marco - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Brenton Dickins - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

David Ellis - Musical Director

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

David Evans - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Max Gambale - Musical Director

Jonathan Garland - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kim Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sue Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

David Gilkes - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Gail Giuliano - Costume Designer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Andy Gough - Actor

Joyanne Gough - Production Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Bette Green - Actor

Robert Grice - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Murray Haines - Set Designer

Fiona Hale - Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Nicole Hansen - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lainie Hart - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Patrick Helean - Set Designer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Michael Hemming - Actor

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Annie Hopkins - Actor

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Mathew Howell - Actor

George Huitker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Marie Jensen - Costume Designer

Bob Johnson - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Jacki Keys - Assistant Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

David Kilsby - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Amanda King - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Emily King - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Judith Knight - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

David Landay - Writer

Matt Larkin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Josie Lester - Actor

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Diana Loftus - Actor

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Tim Mansfield - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Peter McIntyre - Lighting Designer

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Anthony Moore - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master

Stacy Nitschke - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Linda Norris - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Sharon Olde - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Phil Perman - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Rebecca Pope - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Kate Power - Administrator

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Tarquin Ralph - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Maureen Read - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Joan Richards - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Bruce Roberts - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Edna Robinson - Actor

Frank Robinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Rocca - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Sylvia Sala - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Make-up Artist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Harry Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Set Designer

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Rodney Smith - Stage Manager

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Hugh Stevenson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Nina Stevenson - Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

James Stone - Set Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Jamie Swann - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Melanie Thomas - Choreographer

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

Deborah Thomson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Ric Throssell - Librettist

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Simon Tiller - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993

Roger Tindale - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Greg Toone - Lighting Designer

  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Margaret Waight - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Mark Willis - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer

Brian Wood - Actor

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 May 1997
  • Anything Goes, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 13 May 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 245831