Contributor Laraine Wheeler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Properties Master

Set Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sound Designer

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Othello: in rehearsal, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1966

Michael Adams - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

Peter Batey - Director

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Andrew Crayford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Hugh Hunkin - Sound Designer

Peter Miles - Sound Designer, Stage Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Alex Simpson - Stage Director, Technical Director

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Producer

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Pat Abbott - Actor

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Tony Busch - Actor

Damien Carr - Actor

Len Ceniuch - Lighting Operator

Mark Coleman - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Robert Crompton - Actor

Michael Croome - Actor, Director

Luke Cutler - Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Peter Davies - Actor

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

John Edge - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Peter Goers - Director

Steven Gration - Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Daphne Grey - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Timothy Ide - Designer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Kelly - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

David Lampard - Set Designer

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Tim Mares - Editor, Administrator

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Rigney - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kate Roberts - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barbara Sherwood - Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Dave Simms - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Martin Smith - Stage Manager

Rod Sprigg - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Audrie Stern - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Howard Sumner - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Simone Tur - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator

Kerrin White - Director

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter Wood - Actor

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Pat Woods - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

David Adams - Actor

Elyse Adams - Actor

Sandy Adams - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sarah Agius - Actor

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ian Andrew - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Richard Back - Technician

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant

David Bailiht - Performer

Michael Baldwin - Director

Anna Bampton - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Isabelle Banks - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Kieran Bastow - Actor

Tom Bayford - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Naomi Belet - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sally Bithell - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Wendy Bos - Actor

Meran Bow - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Allan Boyle - Performer

Peter Braendler - Actor

Alistair Brasted - Performer

Chloe Bremner - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jude Brennan - Actor

Sara Brideson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Monica Brogden - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Ashley Bronca - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Rachel Bronca - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Robert Bulfield - Actor

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Burbeck - Percussionist

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bernadette Bycroft - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Peter Cannon - Performer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Lucy Carey - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Tom Carney - Actor

Wally Carr - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Jenny Castles - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Lisa Catinari - Performer

Josephine Caust - Actor

Michael Ceniuch - Technical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Angela Chaplin - Director, Adaptor

Angela Chapman - Director

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Imants Cielens - Singer

Liam Clancy - Actor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Connolly - Actor

Dianne Coote - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Jane Crayford - Stage Manager

Andrew Crispe - Actor

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Shelley Crooks - Actor and Singer

Rob Croser - Adaptor, Director

Rob Crouch - Technical Director

Lyn Crowther - Actor

Ross Curtis - Musical Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Michael Darren - Composer

Maude Davey - Director

Don Davies - Actor

Graham Davis - Scenic Artist

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jana Davis - Make-up Artist

Geoff Dawes - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

Charles Dickens - Writer

Hannah Dineene - Singer

Marie J Docking - Stage Manager

Mary Dodgson - Front of House

Anthony Drewe - Writer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Mark Drury - Actor

Robert Drusetta - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Graham Duckett - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Terence Dyer - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director

Bill Egan - Actor

Heather Elliott - Musical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Vinnie Eustace - Set Designer

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Catherine Fargher - Actor, Playwright

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master

Ciara Ferguson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

David Field - Actor

Sean Flierl - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Tim Freedman - Sound Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Russell Frick - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jasmine Garcia - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Chloe Gardner - Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Lani Gerbi - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Thomas Goldsmith - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Georgina Graham - Performer

Sybil Graham - Pianist

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Greene - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Jill Griffith - Actor

Di Griffiths - Performer

Venetia Guillot - Director

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Michael Habib - Actor

John Haddock - Technical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Natasha Hainke - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Production Manager

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Alison Hansen - Performer

Maxine Harding - Choreographer

Kate Harford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Leah Harford - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jane Harris - Scenic Artist

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Gary Harrison - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Phil Hart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Albert Havard - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Naomi Hede - Performer

Max Height - Actor

Sydney Heigl - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Susan Henderson - Performer

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Dwayne Heuppauff - Performer

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Barry Hill - Director

Helen Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Susan Hill - Writer

Frank Hind - Actor

Jude Hines - Actor

Alena Hohl - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Penny Holmes - Actor

Prue Hompas - Actor and Singer

Damien Hooper - Actor

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Hayley Horton - Performer

Matt Houston - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ron Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Phoebe Hynd - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rod Idle - Actor

Riley Ingham - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ben Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Charmaine Jones - Musical Director

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990

Morna Jones - Actor

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Kimber - Actor

David King - Musical Director, Pianist

Mark Kirkland - Actor

Laura Knowling - Singer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Esther Lamb - Director

Jennifer Lamb - Costume Maker

Richard Lane - Director

Imants Larsens - Performer

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

David LeCornu - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

Tamara Lee - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Nicholas Lester - Performer

Patrick Lim - Producer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Thom Lindner - Singer

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Rachel Loye - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Mikayla Lynch - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Toni Macadam - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Bronwen Major - Costume Designer

Stephen Mallatratt - Adaptor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Jean Marshall - Director

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Todd Martin - Performer

Tony Martin - Performer

Max Mastrosavas - Designer

Caitlin Matijevic - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Melinda Maunsell - Properties Master

Katie Maxted - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Myfanwy May - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Neil McDermid - Musician

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Tayla McDougall - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Mark McKenna - Actor

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter

Paris Mignone - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jessica Mills - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

A. A. Milne - Author

Geoffrey Mitchell - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990

Grace Monaghan - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Lindsay Monteath - Production Manager

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Musical Arranger

Annette Morphett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Claire Morphett - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Peter Morris - Director

Robert Morrison - Actor

Sydney Moyle - Performer

Allen Munn - Actor

Liana Nagy - Actor

Sunnilee Nanasi - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Francis Newns - Properties Master

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Michael Noblet - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Heather O'Dea - Stage Manager

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Set Designer

Catherine Oates - Musical Arranger

Mark Oates - Actor

Christopher Overton - Actor and Singer

John Paisley - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Blake Parham - Actor

Steve Parker - Performer

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

Joshua Penley - Performer

Ann Peters - Actor

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Anna Pike - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Doug Plaisted - Performer

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Mikki Porter - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jayden Prelc - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Anthea Prime - Stage Manager

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Matthew Prime - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Tayla Prime - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Belinda Purdy - Singer

Sally Putnam - Stage Manager

Arthur Raine - Actor

Bill Ramsay - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Rasheed - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Rebecca Raymond - Actor

Max Rayner - Choreographer

Wendy Rayner - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elle Reynolds - Singer

Yasmina Reza - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Christie Richards - Actor

Paul E Richards - Playwright

Sue Ridgway - Actor

David Roach - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Holly Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Katie Roberts - Actor

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Rodda - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Samuel Rogers - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Kay Ross - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Tom Russell - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Kerry Sampson - Actor and Singer

Millicent Sarre - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Michael Scheid - Actor

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Venetia Schrueder - Director

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Vanessa Shirley - Actor

George Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Keira Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jordan Sims - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Speaker

Pam Smiley - Actor

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Peter Smith - Actor

Roslyn Stallard - Performer

Russell Starke - Actor

Yen Yen Stender - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

George Stiles - Composer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

William Stockdale - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Chris Storensen - Set Designer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Brian Sudlow - Performer

Len Sweeney - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor

Petra Szabo - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Brian Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Performer

Roger Taylor - Actor

Yana Taylor - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Mary Thoday - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Carolyn Thurtell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Will Traeger - Actor

Andrew Trestrail - Performer

Richard Trevaskis - Director

Ray Trowbridge - Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Barbara Turner - Actor and Singer

Neil Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Zak Vasiliou - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Kerry Wake-Dyster - Performer

Alan Walden - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Martin Walsh - Actor

Meri Warneke - Production Manager

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Paul Warren - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Barbara West - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

George Whaley - Actor

Paris Whitridge - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Shannon Widdison - Performer

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Linda Williams - Choreographer

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rosie Williams - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

David Williamson - Playwright

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Emily Wilson - Actor and Singer

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Annaliese Wittwer - Performer

Andrea Wood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Bill Woods - Front of House

Paul Woods - Actor

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Magpie Theatre Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990
  • Winnie the Pooh, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Troupe Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Harry M. Miller

Independent Theatre

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Swell Productions

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The Players

Theatre Association of South Australia

Identifier 245414