Contributor Carole Skinner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • The Floating World, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1995
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1977

Brian James - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Macbeth Project - showings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 April 1998

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Cocky of Bungaree, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1981

Neil Armfield - Adaptor, Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

David Downer - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Director

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Rodney Fisher - Director

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Sandy Gore - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Alan John - Composer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Peter Rowley - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Sumner - Director

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Alan Cassell - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Bruce Myles - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

George Szewcow - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995
  • Diving for Pearls, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Patrick White - Playwright

John Wood - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Christine Amor - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Denny Lawrence - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Heather Mitchell - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

John Romeril - Playwright, Dramaturg

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Leith Taylor - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Ron Blair - Director

Bille Brown - Actor

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001
  • Merry Wives of Windsor, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 1987

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

John Clayton - Actor

Michael Coe - Designer

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

Sally Cooper - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright, Dramaturg

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Assistant Director

Linda Aronson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer

Dany Ashton - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Jas Cartwright - Designer

John Cervenka - Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Terence Clarke - Actor, Composer

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Penny Cook - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Don Crosby - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Peter Crossley - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Essie Davis - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

John Derum - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991
  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

David Field - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972

John Hargreaves - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Noel Hodda - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Gillian Jones - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Michael Kantor - Adaptor, Director

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991
  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Katy Manning - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Strafford Matthews - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Elizabeth Pal - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Trina Parker - Stage Manager, Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Anne Phelan - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

J. K. Power - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Leah Purcell - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Martin Redpath - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Ian Scott - Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

John Tasker - Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Graydon West - Director, Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor, Director

Rodney Williams - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Alan Wilson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Deborah Winchcombe - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Doris Younane - Actor

Ben Adam - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Edmund Allison - Director

Eileen Allison - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director

John Arden - Playwright

Patti Asange - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

David Atwell - Lighting Designer

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Bruce Auld - Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Ann Barry - Actor

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Victoria Battese - Actor

Elizabeth Bauer - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Paul Bertram - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Nui Billings - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Andrew Booth - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Bridget Boyle - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor

Eric Brooks - Actor

David Brown - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Mary Bryan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Peter Butler - Musical Director

Peter Byers - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Annie Byron - Actor

Cathy Campbell - Actor

Nola Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Mark Chan - Sound Designer, Composer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

John Chance - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Timothy Clark - Designer

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Bob Clarke - Actor

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Margie Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

James Condon - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Michael Costello - Playwright

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Adam Couper - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Laurence Coy - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Paul Creevy - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Robert Davis - Actor

Paul Davison - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Gary Day - Actor

Isabella de Fina - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Paul Dessau - Composer

Ian Dickson - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Greg Dimmock - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Darryl Donovan - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Director

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Paul Drew - Actor

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Peter Dyke - Actor

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Mike Elvison - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Robert Essex - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Louis Esson - Playwright

Tiffany Evans - Actor

Anny Evason - Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ian Farr - Musician

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Susan Field - Designer

Gary Files - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Clare Fitzgerald - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Karel Florsheim - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Bill French - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robert Frost - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Neville Gaffney - Actor

Brenda Gardiner - Stage Manager

Kate Gaul - Director

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Daryl Gent - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Adele Granger - Actor, Producer

Len Grant - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Daphne Grey - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Tim Gruchy - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Linal Haft - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Dick Hall - Playwright

Dora Hall - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Peter Herbert - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Remy Hii - Actor

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Kenneth Horler - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Michael Horrocks - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Svetlana Hotimsky - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Peter Jagger - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Wolfgang Jansen - Designer

Chris Johnson - Director

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Claire Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Peter Kane - Actor

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Terence Keen - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Ken Kennett - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Peter Kingston - Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

John Krummel - Director

David Lacey - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

John Larking - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Allan Lees - Designer

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Alfred Lewis - Actor

Eric Long - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Denise Lovick - Electrician

Paul Lum - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Mary Mackay - Actor

John Macleod - Director

Michael Madigan - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Ross Major - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tessa Mallos - Assistant Director

Anton Mann - Actor

Jessica Manuel - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Vic Marsh - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Helen McDonald - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Cedric McLaughlin - Voice Over Artist

Eliza McLean - Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Peter McPhie - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

David Milliss - Designer

Roger Milliss - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Fay Mokotow - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Cheryl Morgan - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Dale Murison - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bryan Nason - Director

Nique Needles - Performer

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Helen Neeme - Costume Designer

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Peter Neville - Composer

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Trisha Noble - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

June Noviks - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Joe Orton - Playwright

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Wendy Parsons - Actor

William Passmore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Fay Pearl - Actor

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Graham Pitts - Stage Manager

Timara Pollicina - Actor

John Polson - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Terence Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Sandra Povolny - Actor

Alynn Pratt - Stage Manager

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Joanne Radstaake - Actor

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Graham Richards - Actor

Maureen Richards - Lighting Designer

Christopher Rickerby - Actor, Producer

Denise Roberts - Director

Rhys Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Kerry Rolfe - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

William Saroyan - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Jeremy Seabrook - Editor

Barry Searle - Actor

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Leon Sherman - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Annette Shun Wah - Actor

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Christina Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Scott Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Julian St. John - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Barry Sterling - Actor

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Stone - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Kieran Swann - Set Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

Chris Taylor - Actor

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Sam Toomey - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Musical Supervisor

Joseph Uchitel - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Gary Waddell - Actor

Laura Wade - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walters - Director

John Walton - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

David Waters - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Ian Watson - Director

John West - Voice Over Artist

George Whaley - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 August 1977

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Kate Wild - Director

Bob Williams - Musical Director

Roderick Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

John Woodland - Production Manager

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Aden Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Company B Belvoir

The University of Melbourne

The Government of South Australia

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Melbourne City Council

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Playing Australia

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

National Theatre Inc.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Sydney Theatre Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

Black Swan Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The New England Theatre Company

  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995
  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Southern Highlands Festival

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre South

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Luxafoam Industries

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Estimator, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2007
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Forest Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Greenroom Society

Joint Stock Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Metro Screen

Metro Television

Olympic Arts Festivals

Queensland Government

Riverina Playhouse

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Round Peg Productions

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Independent Theatre

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The Performance Space

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Sydney Committee

Theatre of Relativity

Warana Festival

Resources
Identifier 2445