Contributor | Anthony Dowell | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Costume Designer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Costume Designer
|
||
Frederic Chopin - Composer
Jerome Robbins - Choreographer
George Balanchine - Choreographer
Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer
Paul Hindemith - Composer
William Akers - Lighting Designer
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Bart Cook - Choreographer, Stage Director
Francis Croese - Lighting Designer
Les Dickert - Lighting Designer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Margaret Illmann - Dancer
Adam Marchant - Dancer
David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer
Francis Poulenc - Composer
Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Director
Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Glen Tetley - Choreographer
Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer
Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Mark Annear - Dancer
Albert Arlen - Composer
David Ashmole - Dancer
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Olivia Bell - Dancer
Melissa Boniface - Dancer
Gary Bowles - Dancer
Gina Brescianni - Dancer
Mark Brinkley - Dancer
Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer
Adam Bull - Dancer
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
Juliet Burnett - Dancer
Michael Carter - Dancer
Marc Cassidy - Dancer
Jane Casson - Dancer
Craig Cathcart - Dancer
Joshua Consandine - Dancer
Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer
Serena Cundari - Dancer
Robert Curran - Dancer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Peta Davidson - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dancer
C J Dennis - Author
Matthew Donnelly - Dancer
Rachel Dougherty - Dancer
Lucinda Dunn - Dancer
Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer
Catherine Eddy - Dancer
Edna Edgley - Dancer
Susan Elston - Dancer
Tim Farrar - Dancer
Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer
Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
Paul Giger - Musical Director
Simone Goldsmith - Dancer
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Heather Gourley - Dancer
Kieran Gourley - Dancer
Paul Hamilton - Dancer
Timothy Harbour - Dancer
Delia Harrington - Dancer
Amy Harris - Dancer
Glen Harris - Dancer
Zoey Hart - Dancer
Sascha Haugland - Dancer
Christopher Hill - Dancer
Natalie Hill - Dancer
Joshua Horner - Dancer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Danielle Hunt - Dancer
Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer
Kevin Jackson - Dancer
Lana Jones - Dancer
Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress
Jonathan Kelly - Dancer
Stewart Kershaw - Conductor
Andrew Killian - Dancer
Paul Knobloch - Dancer
Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer
Miwako Kubota - Dancer
John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger
Harald Lander - Choreographer
Matthew Lawrence - Dancer
Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress
Leanne Lynch - Dancer
Ulrike Lytton - Dancer
Stuart Macklin - Musician, Pianist
Robert Marshall - Dancer
Kirsty Martin - Dancer
Sarah McCarthy - Dancer
Campbell McKenzie - Dancer
Che McMahon - Dancer
Tristan Message - Dancer
Joanne Michel - Dancer
Sakis Michelis - Dancer
Justine Miles - Dancer
Brett Morgan - Dancer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Sandra Morrison - Dancer
Frances Murphy - Dancer
Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer
Mark Pace - Dancer
Felicia Palanca - Dancer
Daniela Pantea - Dancer
Andrea Parkyn - Dancer
Arvo Pärt - Musical Director
Jes'se Passamani - Dancer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Michael Pearce - Designer
Colin Peasley - Dancer
Nelson Perez - Dancer
Catherine Phelan - Dancer
Terese Power - Dancer
David Prudham - Dancer
Danilo Radojevic - Director, Assistant
Anna Raetz - Dancer
Nicole Ransley - Dancer
Rachel Rawlins - Dancer
Robert Ray - Choreographer
Rachel Read - Dancer
Jaime Redfern - Dancer
Kathleen Reid - Dancer
Nicole Rhodes - Dancer
Tanya Rhodes - Dancer
Knudage Riisager - Musical Director
Charles Rinaudo - Musician, Organist
Danielle Rowe - Dancer
Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer
Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant
Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer
Kathleen Sams - Dancer
Amber Scott - Dancer
Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress
Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer
Noel Smith - Musical Director
Maurice Stead - Concert Master
Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer
Sian Stokes - Dancer
Mark Summerbell - Conductor
Philip Thompson - Dancer
Michael Todd - Dancer
Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer
Matthew Trent - Dancer
Simon Vaughan - Dancer
Camilla Vergotis - Dancer
Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress
Christine Walsh - Dancer
Damien Welch - Dancer
Christopher White - Dancer
Lynette Wills - Dancer
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Stephen Wilson - Dancer
Vivienne Wong - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Angus Woodyard - Dancer
Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer
Jia Yin Du - Dancer
|
||
The Australian Ballet
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Australian Ballet Dancers Company
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Ballet School
Australian Ballet Society
Orchestra Victoria
The Australian Ballet Club
The Australian Ballet Development Committee
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
|
||
Identifier | 243212 |
Provide feedback on Anthony Dowell