Contributor Golda Meehan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Dancer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Dancer

Stage Manager

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Pat Barnett - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Vincent Gil - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Denise Perry - Actor

Colin Thompson - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Choreographer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

David Bradbury - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright, Writer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Norma Disher - Director, Costume Designer

Mark Edwards - Actor

Nan Gow - Assistant Director, Actor

Fay Hughes - Actor

Arthur Maclean - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor, Dancer

David Milliss - Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Roger Milliss - Director, Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Milton Moore - Actor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

Paul Williams - Musical Director, Director

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Edmund Allison - Director, Designer

Lindsay Anderson - Dancer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Jack Armistead - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Armstrong - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Daniele Ashton - Actor

Tom Baker - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Maureen Brooks - Costume Designer

Hugo Bruck - Set Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Robert Bruning - Actor

Frank Busby - Dancer

Joe Butta - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Sam Cadman - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Actor

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Jim Carruthers - Dancer

Brenda Cave - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

Bill Clifford - Musician

Colin Coates - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

David Copping - Actor

Linden Coutts - Dancer

Lynn Cox - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Carolyn Creevey - Musician

Peter Crowe - Composer

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Ossie Davis - Playwright

Susan Day - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Arlton Drake - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Elias Duek-Cohen - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Joy Economos - Actor

Martin Eden - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Fred Fredericks - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Paul Galloway - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Brenda Gardiner - Costume Designer

George Garimi - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Karen Geiselhart - Dancer

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

Clive Glover - Actor

Wera Goldman - Choreographer

Len Grant - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Sam Grist - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Penny Hall - Actor

John Hersey - Author

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Ted Hopkins - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Terry Hough - Actor

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Raymond Johns - Actor

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Chris Kempster - Composer

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Gael Kirkland - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

John Lambert - Actor

Millard Lampell - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Genevieve Langtry - Dancer

Kim Laughlan - Dancer

Lawrence Leabon - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Robert Leslie - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Gregg Levy - Dancer

Karen Lew - Dancer

Sue Lewis - Dancer

Eric Long - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Alan Lucas - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Allen Lucas - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Playwright, Adaptor

Joe MacColum - Producer

Lawrence MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Jim Maclaine - Actor

Gina MacLean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Alan McAlpine - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Susan McDonald - Dancer

James McIntyre - Dancer

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Clem Millward - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Maureen O'Dowd - Actor

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Trina Parker - Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jenny Perkins - Dancer

Arnold Perl - Playwright

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Rod Quinn - Actor

Rocky Raath - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Graham Richards - Stage Manager

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Hadie Robinson - Choreographer

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Joseph Rundle - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

Diedre Schofield - Dancer, Choreographer

Christine Shaw - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Set Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Dennis Slade - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Norm Slater - Actor

Bill Smith - Actor

John Smith - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robyn Stevens - Actor

Peter Stone - Music Adaptor

Rita Sutherland - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Geoffrey Sykes - Dancer

Denny Tagg - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Carole Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Howard Vernon - Actor

Gail Waller - Actor

Cheryl Warner - Dancer

Bob Williams - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Bronwyn Winter - Dancer

Michael Winters - Actor

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
Identifier 243111