Contributor Frederick Ashton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Costume Designer

Adaptor

  • Ondine, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 25 April 1960

Dancer

Devisor

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Conductor, Adaptor, Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Producer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Associate Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager, Adaptor

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director, Musician

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dale Baker - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Walton - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Cartoonist

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Terese Power - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Various

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer, Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

John Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jim Parker - Composer

William Pepper - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Researcher, Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director, Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Richard Alston - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Director

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Designer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer, Set Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Roger Heaton - Conductor, Musical Director

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur, Stage Director, Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Choreographer, Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Director, Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer, Producer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator, Conductor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer, Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Collis - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Constable - Set Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Helen George - Costume Designer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Arthur Honegger - Composer

David Hunt - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Jeremy James - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer, Choreographer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

K McClelland - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Grace McLean - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Mara North - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Enid Owen - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Devisor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Dancer

David Ravenswood - Actor

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Valda Setterfield - Dancer, Narrator

L Sexton - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

James Shenton - Concert Master

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Faith Worth - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Susan Agostini - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Katherine Allan - Dancer

G Allen - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Charles Amirkhanian - Sound Artist

E Anderson - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

S Andrew - Dancer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Alixandra Ayton - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Simon Bainbridge - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Shelley Baker - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Jennifer Bartlett - Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

B Battle - Dancer

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

R Best - Dancer

Dulcie Betteridge - Dancer

Esme Biddle - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Lee Boggess - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Laurie Booth - Choreographer

Xenia Borovansky - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

M Braun - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Carolyn Brown - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Gavin Bryars - Composer

Jo Buchhorn - Production Manager

Stephen Buckley - Designer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Darcey Bussell - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Ron Carter - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

Philip Chatfield - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Lucinda Childs - Choreographer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Derek Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Cope - Dancer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Jenny Craig - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Anakin Daniel - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Sharon Davies - Dancer

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Author

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

O Denton - Stage Manager

Jane Destree - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Gil Douglas - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

V Dreghorn - Dancer

David Drew - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Ashley Dukes - Writer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Victor Edelstein - Costume Designer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Katrina Elsdon - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Choreographer, Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Annette Evans - Dancer

Mary Evelyn - Choreographer

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Tom Fairlie - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

M Farmer - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Peter Francis - Dancer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

M Frey - Dancer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Jean Gilbert - Pianist

  • Ondine, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 25 April 1960

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

David Gordon - Choreographer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Nance Grant - Soprano

Donald Gray - Pianist

Earle Grey - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

D Gundry - Dancer

M Gundry - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Leigh Hall - Dancer

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Chuck Hammer - Composer

Marissa Han - Dancer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

S Hancock - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Tim Hatley - Designer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

T Henderson - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Hans Werner Henze - Conductor

  • Ondine, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 25 April 1960

Kurt Herweg - Pianist

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

P Hill - Dancer

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

William Hogarth - Choreographer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Michael Hulls - Lighting Designer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Sonia Hurst - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Matthew Jackson - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Frances James - Dancer

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Christopher Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Lana Jones - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

David Julian - Composer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

John Kilroy - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Kay Knight - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Chris Komar - Various

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

M. La Gruta - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Roland Levy - Composer

Tolly Lewan - Musician

David Lichine - Scenario

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Christos Linou - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

P Lock - Dancer

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

C Lum - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Anne Mackintosh - Dancer

James MacMillan - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Karen Mason - Dancer

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Joy McDonald - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Gabrielle McNaughton - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Tristan Message - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Samara Miller - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Josephine Narni - Dancer

N Neville - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

M O'Neill - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Devisor

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Karen Pegler - Dancer

Hans Peter Kuhn - Composer

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Colin Poole - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Monique Prowse - Dancer

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Catherine Quinn - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Steve Reich - Composer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Mathew Roland Bergan - Choreographer, Dancer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Peter Ross - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Richard Seidel - Dancer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Visual Artist

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Cheryl Simpson - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Robert Smith - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Graham Snow - Designer

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Ondine, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 25 April 1960

Anna Sortini - Stage Manager

Jill South - Dancer

Jeanne Spaziani - Costume Designer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

Ian Spurling - Set Designer

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Ann Stevenson - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Jane Strout - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Roger Taylor - Artistic Director

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Paul Todd - Composer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Barbara Tuckey - Dancer

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Kenneth Venus - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Joelle Vita - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Sarah Warsop - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Simon Waters - Composer

A Watson - Dancer

Mark Watson - Dancer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Christopher White - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

James Woodrow - Guitarist

Eddie Woods - Composer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Yolande Yorke-Edgell - Dancer

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

Rambert Dance Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The British Council

The Covent Garden Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Royal Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Victoria

Ausdance

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre School

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Centre for the Performing Arts

Choir of St. Francis Church

Classical Ballet Academy

Festival of Perth

J. C. Williamson Limited

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

State Orchestra of Victoria

Studio Theatre Ballet

Telstra

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Beatles

Whyalla Players

Resources
Works
Identifier 242648