Contributor David Cranson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

David Lichine - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Jayne Cooper - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Callum Hastie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Concert Master

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Ian McRae - Administrator

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ray Powell - Dancer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Seamus Balkin - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Michael Carter - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simon Dow - Choreographer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Timothy Harbour - Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Emiliana Lione - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

David Mack - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Fiona Moffitt - Dancer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Oliver Ranson-Elliott - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

West Australian Ballet

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Choir of St. Francis Church

Iluka Resources

Orchestra Victoria

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

Wesfarmers Arts

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 242397