Contributor Oscar Redding
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Adaptor
Events

Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Adaptor

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Wayne Freer - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

James Slee - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Tim Solly - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Irma Woods - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

David Berthold - Director

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Director, Translator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Branden Christine - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Peter Curtin - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

David Fleischer - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Gerry Hale - Composer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Anna Houston - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Alison Huth - Lighting Operator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Adena Jacobs - Director, Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Asher Keddie - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Eileen O'Brien - Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Richard Roberts - Designer

Vanessa Rowell - Assistant Director

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sophocles - Creator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Anthea Williams - Director

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Tom Wright - Adaptor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Belvoir

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Arts NSW

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Arts Victoria

Liverpool Everyman

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Playbox Theatre Company

Playhouse Theatres

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

The Hoist Theatre Group

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
Identifier 242382