Contributor Melissa Jaffer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born at Gladstone (SA).
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Assistant Stage Manager

Choreographer

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Pianist, Musical Director, Choreographer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

  • Gwen in Purgatory, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 September 2010
  • Gwen In Purgatory, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 2010
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1972
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

William Passmore - Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Patrick Cargill - Director

John Chapman - Writer, Playwright

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Writer

John Cousins - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

Edward Howell - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant to the Designer, Costume Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

William P. Carr - Producer

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956
  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Trial and Error, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Gale Edwards - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956
  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Trial and Error, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Helen Morse - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Director

John Preston - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Movement Director

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Trenaman - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975

John Allen - Actor, Performer

Christine Amor - Actor

Allan Babbage - Stage Director

Tony Bartuccio - Associate Director

John Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Leonie Cambage - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Bette Clarke - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Edward Cullen - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Florence Dunlap - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Christine Groves - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Robert Harling - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Lisle Jones - Actor

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956
  • Trial and Error, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Nicole Kidman - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Mark Lee - Actor

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Actor, Devisor, Designer, Writer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Dean MacRae - Actor

John McCallum - Director, Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Actor, Writer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Mark Albiston - Actor, Stage Manager

Issa Arnal - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Wynne Austin - Actor

Ella Banner - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Peter Batey - Director

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Kerrie Biddell - Musical Director

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Director, Lyricist

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

David Britton - Adaptor

Nancy Brown - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Richard Buckham - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Elizabeth Carlile - Stage Manager

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Peter Coe - Director

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Pearl Copolov - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Rupert Cox - Actor

Amanda Crompton - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Babs Cunningham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michelle Dado - Designer

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Judd Driksna - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

George Etherege - Playwright

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Ian Farr - Bassist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Katrina Foster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Agnes Fulton - Actor

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

John Gaden - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Nadine Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Bruce George - Producer, Composer

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Dennis Gill - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Reg Gorman - Actor

William Griffiths - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Andrew Guild - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Charles Haggith - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Anne Harvey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Philip Hedley - Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Peter Hepworth - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Mary Hosking - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Bill Hunter - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Jessica Hutton - Actor

Mark Isaacs - Musical Supervisor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

David James - Actor

William Jeffries - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Kerry Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Sean Kenny - Designer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Patsy King - Actor

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Denise Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Brenda Kristan - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Jennie Lee - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Harry Leitch - Dance Director, Actor

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

Johnny Lockwood - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Betty Lucas - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Ned Manning - Writer

Christian Manon - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

John Maxim - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Scott McGregor - Actor

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Shane McNamara - Music and Lyrics

Peter McPhie - Actor

Dorothy Melzer - Designer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

John Misto - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956

Pat Monkhouse - Actor

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Andrea Moor - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Sharon Murphy - Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Jillian Murray - Actor

Marilyn Murray - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Amanda Noble - Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Faruk Ozturkmen - Lighting Designer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Glenda Parr - Costume Designer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Shane Porteous - Actor

Richard Pratt - Actor

Peter Randall - Producer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

John Reid - Stage Manager

Sally Riddell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Adam Salzer - Director

John Sanger - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Saunders - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Donald Sey - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Malcolm Shield - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Peter Smith - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

John Sweetensen - Writer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Crispin Taylor - Director

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Peter Thorburn - Writer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Neville Thurgood - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Sonia Todd - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Truscott - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Carl Vine - Composer

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Ken Warne - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Richard Watson - Performer

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Clarence White - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Patrick White - Playwright

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Megan Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

David Williamson - Playwright

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Alan Wilson - Actor

Jeff Winton - Actor

Todd Worden - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004
  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000
  • The Shoe-Horn Sonata, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 July 1995

Q Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956
  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Trial and Error, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

3AW

Company B Belvoir

Hanily, Martin & Thane

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961
  • Roar Like a Dove, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1959

La Boite Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Radio 2WS

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

Wella

Associated Theatrical Enterprises Pty Ltd

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Donmar Productions Ltd

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1961

Eric Dare

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Glen Street Theatre

  • Lipstick Dreams, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 19 January 1993

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Livermore Nominees Pty Ltd

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Michael Codron

Michael Linnit

New Theatre Club (Melbourne, Vic)

NIDA

Nimrod

  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Sussan Corporation

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

University of New South Wales

Resources
Identifier 2421