Contributor Bill Pengelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Notes The new artistic director of new dance festival, Bodies 2002
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Artistic Director

  • Bodies 2002, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 2002

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Set Designer, Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Beauty and the Beast, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1993
  • Beauty and the Beast, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Carl Plaisted - Choreographer, Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Choreographer

James Taylor - Dancer, Choreographer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Janine Claire - Dancer

Harold Collins - Dancer, Producer

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Garry Stewart - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Carl Vine - Musical Director

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Mark Williams - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Designer

Chris Capper - Designer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Don McLeod - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Choreographer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Georgia Shepherd - Choreographer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Alfred Taahi - Choreographer

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Garth Welch - Dancer

Sydney Dance Company

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Queensland Ballet Company

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wang Community Foundation

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Queensland Arts Council

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 242068