Contributor Kerry Elizabeth Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Mezzo-Soprano

Soprano

Actor

Actor and Singer

Performer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor, Singer, Actor, Performer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Movement Director, Director

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Advisor

Bruce Martin - Bass, Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Neil Armfield - Director

Arend Baumann - Singer, Baritone

Russell Cohen - Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Baritone

Peter England - Designer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Bass

John Cummins - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Suzanne Johnston - Performer, Singer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Joshua Bloom - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Thea Brejzek - Director, Assistant Director

David Brennan - Bass Baritone, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Michael Anderson - Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Canan Erek - Movement Director, Choreographer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Robert Gard - Singer, Performer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

David Hobson - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

Ian Judge - Director, Original Director

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Amanda Thane - Performer, Singer, Soprano

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

John Wegner - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Wregg - Director

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Brian Asawa - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Joan Carden - Singer, Soprano

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director, Director

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Vinson Cole - Singer

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Performer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano, Singer

John Copley - Original Director

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

John Fiore - Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

John Fulford - Singer, Performer

John Gaden - Actor

John Germain - Performer, Actor

Jane Glover - Conductor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Clare Gormley - Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Grundy - Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Kerry Henderson - Singer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Alan John - Composer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Christa Leahmann - Performer, Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Baz Luhrmann - Director

Bill Marron - Designer

Catharine Martin - Designer

Barry Mora - Singer

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Francisco Negrin - Original Director

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Baritone, Singer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Timothy Patston - Singer, Actor and Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Graham Pushee - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone, Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Soprano

Gary Rowley - Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Michael Terry - Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Hao Zhou - Singer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Barry Anderson - Singer

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Performer

Susan Barber - Singer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Christine Beasley - Performer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Adaptor

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Michael Boder - Conductor

Christopher Bogg - Tenor

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Guy Brown - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Natalie Christie - Singer

Tobias Cole - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ian Cousins - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

John Fernon - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Didier Frederic - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Leon Gibbons - Performer

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

David Hamilton - Singer

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

David Hibbard - Narrator

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Roger Howell - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Lindy Hume - Director

Karl Huml - Singer

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Ignatius Jones - Adaptor, Director

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Natalie Jones - Singer

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Donald Kaasch - Tenor

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Neil Kirkby - Actor

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Gaye McFarlan - Actor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

David Miller - Pianist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

Jolanta Nagajek - Performer

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Halina Nieckarz - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Sandra Partridge - Singer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Racette - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Regina Schorg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Phillip Scott - Adaptor

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jim Sharman - Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Russell Smith - Actor

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Gerald Stern - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Mark Thompson - Designer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Patrick Togher - Tenor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Jon Villars - Singer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

David Wakeham - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Nicole Youl - Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera

State Orchestra of Victoria

Festival of Sydney

Opera Australia Dancers

Orchestra Victoria

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Channel 7

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Festival

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victorian Arts Centre

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Channel Seven

Esso Australia Ltd

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Queensland

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Riverside Theatres

Simply Opera

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Victoria State Opera

Yamaha

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
Identifier 242027