Contributor Luise Napier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director, Singer
Events

Assistant Director

Director

Actor and Singer

Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Resident Director

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Singer

Associate Director

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director, Original Director, Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Tour Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Richard Alexander - Singer, Bass

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor and Singer, Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Cox - Original Director, Producer, Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

John Gunter - Set Designer

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

John Antoniou - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Georges Bizet - Composer

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Carolline Clack - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Chorus, Dancer

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor, Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Robert Mitchell - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Joseph Stein - Writer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Albert Herring, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Conal Coad - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer, Chorus

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor, Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director, Original Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Han Lim - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Sami Shalom - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

David Brennan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Albert Herring, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Conklin - Set Designer

John Copley - Original Director, Director

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

David Hibbard - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Richard Jones - Chorus, Director

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Ali McGregor - Actor, Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Andrew Moran - Singer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director, Original Director

John Pringle - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer, Tenor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Michael Saunders - Singer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Richard Anderson - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Kanen Breen - Singer

Bille Brown - Director

Jak Callick - Director, Choreographer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Theo Connors - Chorus

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Eric Cutler - Singer, Tenor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Durham - Chorus

James Egglestone - Singer, Actor

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Julian Gavin - Singer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Roger Howell - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

James Huxtable - Chorus

Rosamund Illing - Soprano, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Ian Judge - Original Director

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Timothy Patston - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sian Pendry - Singer, Actor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

James Robinson - Director, Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Donald Solomon - Chorus

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Robert Allman - Singer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Barry Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Singer

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Guy Brown - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Roger Butlin - Designer

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Joan Carden - Singer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Corcoran - Singer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Brian Crossley - Producer

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Didier Frederic - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lorina Gore - Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Greene - Actor and Singer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Eilene Hannan - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hockney - Designer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Don Holden - Dancer

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Bernard Hull - Singer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Fiona Janes - Singer

Sumi Jo - Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Robert John - Concert Master

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kimm Julian - Singer

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Charmaine Kirk - Actor and Singer

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Lemke - Actor

David Lewis - Singer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Emma Lysons - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Rachel McDonald - Director

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Stanford Olsen - Singer

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Patrick Power - Singer

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Sharon Prero - Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Patricia Racette - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

William Reid - Conductor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Regina Schorg - Singer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Greg Scott - Actor

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

John Wegner - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Wherrett - Director

Debbie White - Dancer

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Simone Young - Conductor

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Albert Herring, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Opera Australia Dancers

Victorian Arts Centre

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Opera Queensland

  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Esso Australia Ltd

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Adelaide Festival Centre

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera Queensland Chorus

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Festival

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Victoria State Opera

Yamaha

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
Identifier 241960