Contributor John Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

  • Tales from The Vienna Woods, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2007
  • Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Director

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Stephen O'Keefe - Technical Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter, Actor, Producer

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist, Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Director

Wayne Anthoney - Producer, Writer, Scriptwriter

Rodney Bain - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter, Various

Leslie Byers - Actor, Costume Maker

David Cant - Trumpeter, Musician, Various

Lou Crotti - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Actor

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter, Various

Craig Hill - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Jenny Manders - Actor, Choreographer

Rob Morrison - Musician, Actor, Lyricist

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Actor, Assistant Producer, Producer

David Robertson - Musician, Guitarist, Composer

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Tony Short - Production Manager, Scriptwriter

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist, Various

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Martin Bleby - Lyricist, Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

David Boehm - Oboist, Musician

John Boully - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Mark Coleman - Producer, Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ray Conlon - Percussionist, Musician

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Actor, Production Manager

Rob George - Scriptwriter, Actor

Rick Gerner - Actor, Musical Director

Brian Goers - Photographer, Various

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Griffith - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Pam Hammond - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Warren Jarrett - Director, Various

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Scriptwriter

Michael Kentish - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

John McGowan - Actor, Lyricist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker, Actor

Ion Menadue - Various

Phillipa Milne - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Owens - Composer, Conductor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

John Schrader - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Di South - Actor, Costume Maker

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter, Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Leonie Waye - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Claire Woods - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Margaret Allen - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Michael Armitage - Various

Michael Askill - Musician

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Ric Atkinson - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Baghurst - Clarinetist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Steve Baker - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Rob Bath - Actor

Elizabeth Beach - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Lola Beames - Front of House

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Allen Blackburne - Lighting Designer

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

John Blaine - Technical Director

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Brigette Bleys - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Martin Blum - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

Julie Branford - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Rob Brookman - Actor

Robin Brown - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Penny Byrne - Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Paul Capsis - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Vaughan Carr - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Kristina Chan - Actor

Keith Charlton - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Noel Clothier - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Ken Conway - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

David Cottrell - Various

Richard Cottrell - Director

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Mary Cummings - Actor

Bobbie Cundell - Musical Director

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Belinda Davey - Actor

Meredith Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Hyman de Vere - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sue Deaves - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Adriadna Dobbie - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Petrea Doherty - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Kevin Drogemuller - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Carol Dubberly - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Mike Duigan - Various

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Anne Dunn - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Lyricist, Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nick Enright - Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Eden Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Favilla - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peita Fidock - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Cris Ford-Davis - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Drew Forsythe - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Tiffany Frayne - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

John Gaden - Actor

Murray George - Producer

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ruth Gilmore - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Stephanie Gowling - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Grey - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Christopher Hamilton - Trumpeter

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Sue Harvey - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Tony Harvey - Actor

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Tony Haslam - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Andrew Hays - Designer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Max Height - Actor

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Sue Hetzel - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Jane Hiscock - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Tony Hodges - Trumpeter

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Holdcroft - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

John Horne - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Mike Jacobs - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

David James - Actor

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Helen Jervis - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Kalarovich - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Peter Kellett - Various

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

George Kiroff - Various

Jane Kohler - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Paul Kolarovitch - Guitarist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Areta Krywechyj - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Millie Kwasnycka - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Wendy Leach - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor

Paul Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Barry Lovett - Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Helen Lyndon - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Marks - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Patricia Mart - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Betty Martin - Actor

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Keren Martin - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker

John Mayes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Peter McEvoy - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Amber McMahon - Actor

David McSkimming - Musician

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Robert Menzies - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Peter Merkel - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Brian Messner - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Milln - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Helena Mills - Properties Master

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Derek Mitchell - Trumpeter

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Helen Monten - Actor

David Moore - Musician

Pamela Moore - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Luke Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Richard Nehmy - Various

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Nelson - Lyricist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Michee Newbery - Actor

John Norman - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Linden Owen - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Roger Paterson - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Dean Patterson - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sylv Piddington - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Lindy Powell - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Elanore Ramsay - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Eva Rebane - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Jan Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Ron Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ian Ross - Musician

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer

John Sabine - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Jane Seldon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Leigh Shalless - Musician

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Alan Shepley - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Boris Sherban - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Roy Smiles - Playwright

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Kate Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Allan Stanley - Musician

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Helen Symington - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Nick Vadasz - Various

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

John Waters - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Peter Waters - Composer

Denise Watkins - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Trevor Webb - Various

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Christine Westwood - Properties Master

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Leon White - Violinist

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Carol Williams - Musical Director

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Helen Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Ian Woods - Musician

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Janet Worth - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Tom Wright - Translator

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Tales from The Vienna Woods, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2007
  • Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Union

Channel 9

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The STC Actors Company

Identifier 241632