Contributor Eugene O'Neill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Eugene Gladstone O'Neill
Gender Male
Nationality American
Date of Birth 16 October 1888
Date of Death 27 November 1953
Functions Author, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Producer, Director

Michael Bowie - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor, Director

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Michael Blakemore - Director, Producer

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

John Bunt - Actor

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

George Clarke - Designer

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

Patricia Conolly - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Bob Cummings - Actor

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

Daphne Deane - Actor

Agnes Dobson - Director, Producer

  • Welded, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1948
  • Welded, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1938

David Downer - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Edgar - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Geoffrey Hewitt - Actor

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Duncan MacDougall - Producer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Diana Perryman - Actor

Robert Quentin - Producer

David Ravenswood - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Alan Sisson - Director

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

Carole Skinner - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

June Wilson - Actor

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

Geoff Abbas - Sound Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Max Alexander - Actor

Scott Alexander - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

Dianne Algate - Assistant Director

Julianna Allan - Actor

Julia Allison - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Michael Annals - Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Akos Armont - Actor

Ruth Arnold - Designer

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Victor Arnold - Director

Beverly Askeland - Actor, Producer

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

William Audley - Actor

William Austin - Tour Manager

John Bailey - Stage Manager

Ben Baker - Actor

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Director

Janis Balodis - Director

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Emily Barclay - Actor

Frank Bardsley - Actor

Don Barker - Actor, Producer

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Lola Barritt - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Peter Bartolo - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Director

James Bean - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Virginia Bell - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Joyce Berriman - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Libby Blake - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Susan Blake - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Cappy Bligh - Director

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Camilla Blunden - Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Philip Bray - Actor

  • Welded, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1948

John Briers - Producer

George Bronson - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

Alec Brown - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Brumen - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Philip Bußmann - Video Artist

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Francis Cain - Actor

Roderick Cairns - Actor

Edward Payson Call - Director

Will Carter - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Frank Cayley - Actor

John Cazabon - Actor

Lawrence H Cecil - Actor, Producer

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Rod Charis - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Moira Claux - Actor

Jim Clayburgh - Set Designer

Faith Clayton - Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

John Collins - Sound Designer

June Collis - Actor

Alan Cooke - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robin Copp - Actor

David Copping - Stage Director

Junee Cornell - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Richard Cornish - Actor

Reginald Coulter - Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Roger Covell - Composer

Karen Crone - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Kathleen Crowe - Actor

Barbara Cuell - Actor

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Operator

Peter Curtin - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

William Dafoe - Actor

Judi Daley - Actor

Robert Davidson - Composer

Bernie Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Winifred Dawson - Properties Master

Geoff de Fraga - Actor

  • Welded, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1948

Rodney Delaney - Director

Vivianne DeMuynck - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

Therese Desmond - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Actor

Michael Doherty - Actor

Les Donaghey - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

Michael Donald Edwards - Director

Anne Dowdell - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Donnell R Downey - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Mattie Doyle - Actor

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

Robert Earle - Actor

Wal Eastman - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

David Ellis - Actor

Lauris Elms - Singer

Owen Evans - Actor

Adrian Falk - Musician, Composer

John Falk - Musician

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor

Roy Faudree - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Jim Ferguson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Ferris - Producer

Gary Files - Actor

Elaine Foster - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Albert Garcia - Producer, Actor

Tom Georgeson - Producer

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Allen Ginsberg - Poet

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Niall Glancy - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Director

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Barbara Goss - Producer

Alex Gradussov - Producer

Ron Graham - Actor

Charles Gray - Actor

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Terry Griffin - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Gwendolen Griffiths - Director

  • Ah, Wilderness!, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1936

Joanne Hacket - Actor

Harry Haines - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Andrew Hale - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Jack Ham - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Kath Hamilton - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Ken Hannam - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Bob Harris - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Alan Harvey - Director

Allen Harvey - Actor

Jack Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Barry Hayes - Producer

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Robert Hewett - Actor

Peter Hickey - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

Eric Hillas - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Gerald Hobson - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Len Hollyer - Actor

Patricia Holmes - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Kitty Horne - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

William Hurt - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Margery Irving - Adjudicator

June Jago - Actor

  • Welded, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1948

Andrew James - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Garikai Jani - Actor

David Jenkins - Actor

David Jenkins - Designer

Bill Jochinsen - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

James 'J.J.' Johnson - Sound Designer

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Irving Johnston - Producer

Jack Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Margaret Kennett - Actor

Susan Kennett - Actor

Robert Kidman - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Betty Knowles - Actor

Christopher Kondek - Video Artist

Barrie Kosky - Director

John Krummel - Director

Larry Lake - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Daniel Lammin - Director

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Jack Lathlean - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Paul Lazar - Actor

Claire Leahy - Producer

Elizabeth LeCompte - Director

John Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Betty Leggo - Actor

  • Welded, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1948

John Lehman - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Geoff Lempriere - Actor

Don Lette - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Karl Levett - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Robert Lewis - Director

Ronald Liddy - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Victor Liddy - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Hugh Logan - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

John Lurie - Composer, Musician

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Travis MacFarlane - Lighting Designer

Phillip Mackenzie - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Ian MacLean - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Harry Marceau - Producer

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Anne Markey - Actor

Brenda Martin - Various

Noella Masson - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alfred Maxwell - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

John Maxwell - Actor

Jo Maxwell-Muller - Actor

Toni Mazzei - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Ken McKenzie - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Gregan McMahon - Producer

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

Vivian McMahon - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Robert McPhee - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Carl Menz - Actor

Dominic Mercer - Director

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Cecil Merritt - Actor

Jeffrey Micelli - Stage Manager

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Hugh Miller - Playwright

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Keith Milner - Actor

John Minns - Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Berenice Montgomery - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

David Moore - Actor

Michael Morgan - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Darren Mort - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Terese Munn - Actor

Lyle Murphy - Actor

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Neill - Actor

Wilfred Neill - Producer

Jake Newby - Set Designer

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Colman O'Byrne - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Di O'Connor - Actor

Victor O'Connor - Sound Designer

Keith O'Dea - Actor

Kevin O'Donnell - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Deirdre O'Loghlin - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

John Paramor - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Frank Part - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

Jack Pattison - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Frank Peniguel - Assistant Stage Manager

Pearl Perrers - Actor

Steve Petersen - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Ronald Peterson - Producer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Ronald Pickup - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Producer, Actor

Eric Pobucky - Actor

Alan Pomery - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Muriel Prince - Pianist

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Denis Quilley - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Paul Raine - Sound Designer

Peter Randall - Director

Hahna Read - Production Designer

Malcolm Read - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Arthur Reardon - Actor

Joan Reeves - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Scott Renderer - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

R B Ridings - Actor

Bill Riley - Actor

Kim Ritchie - Costume Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Roberts - Actor

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Rebecca Roebuck - Actor

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Betty Ross - Actor

Bill Rowe - Actor, Producer

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Peter Rowley - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Andrei Schiller-Chan - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Bebe Scott - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Douglas Sharp - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Dave Shelly - Actor

Scott Shepherd - Actor

Dean Sherry - Actor

Bob Smith - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Frank Smith - Actor

Josephine Smith - Actor

Julian Smith - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Peyton Smith - Actor

Timothy Smith - Actor

Romney Smyth - Actor

Elizabeth Spaeth - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Don Spence - Actor

  • In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

Fisher Stevens - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

John Supple - Actor

Mary Supple - Producer

Len Sweeney - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

A. J. Talbot - Playwright

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Kay Taylor - Actor

Lloyd Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

Neville Teede - Actor

Marie-Louise Thiele - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Vicki Thompson - Actor

Chris Thorman - Actor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Chris Tobin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

Toby Truslove - Actor

John Tuohy - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Andrew Upton - Director

Tanya Uren - Actor

Kate Valk - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Ernst van Reesma - Actor

Todd Van Voris - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Edgar Veitch - Producer

Lou Vernon - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

John Wallace - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Bevan Walls - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Fay Walters - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Mary Ward - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Harold Watch - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1925

Frank Waters - Actor

Jean Watson - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

Ken Wayne - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Jerold Wells - Director

George Whaley - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor

Pauline Wilsch - Actor

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Katren Wood - Designer

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Brian Woodward - Producer

Brian Wright - Actor

Tony Wright - Stage Manager

Olga Yarad - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

William Zappa - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Daniel Zippi - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Canberra Repertory Society

J. C. Williamson Limited

Lincoln Company

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954
  • The Hairy Ape, Guild Theatre, Gordon, NSW, 19 August 1954

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Trust Players

University Dramatic Society

Workers Art Club Players

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Artists Repertory Theatre

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

Commonwealth Bank

Donald Albery

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Eureka! Theatre Company

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Launceston Players

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

Metropolitan Theatre

  • The Hairy Ape, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1954

National Theatre

National Union of Australian University Students

New England University Dramatic Society

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

  • Welded, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1948

Northside Theatre Company

Old Nick Company Inc.

Playbox Theatre Company

Queen's College Music and Drama Society

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Actors' Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Government of South Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • Welded, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1938

The Inter-Church Players

The Sydney Repertory Theatre Society

The Therry Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Works

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Tropic Line Theatre Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

University of Sydney

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Western Australian Department for the Arts

Whitehall Productions

Resources
Works
Identifier 241