Contributor Allen Mawer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Writer

  • Upadaisy, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 7 May 1969

David Brennan - Actor

Michael Crawford - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Lomond Miller - Director, Set Designer

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Keith Richards - Director, Actor

Michael Salmon - Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director

Les Wallace - Actor

Vashti Waterhouse - Actor, Writer

  • Don Quixote, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1977
  • Upadaisy, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 7 May 1969

John Wells - Director, Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Peta Adams - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Allen - Actor

Karin Altman - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roly Aujard - Actor

Jane Badger - Actor

Julie Bail - Actor

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bevan Black - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

Geoffrey Brennan - Actor

Kate Brennan - Actor

John Brettell - Stage Manager

Audra Briggs - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rosslyn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tim Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Peter Callan - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mandy Chappell - Actor

Rodney Charls - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Clements - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ed Curley - Actor

Thomas D'Urfey - Playwright

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Pat Davey - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jill Duff - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Ellyard - Actor

John Engledow - Director

  • Upadaisy, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 7 May 1969

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ken Gardiner - Actor

Mary Gardiner - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Director

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Goodrich - Actor

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eileen Gray - Actor

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vera Holmes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Valda Kinch - Properties Master

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bryan Lawrence - Choreographer

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Lohse - Actor

John Loy - Actor

Robert Macarthur - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ross McGregor - Director

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Christine Moncrieff - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Upadaisy, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 7 May 1969

Dorothy O'Neil - Actor

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Marian Osmotherly - Choreographer

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jennifer Perkins - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Purcell - Composer

Rod Richardson - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dorothy Rogers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Clive Scollay - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Louise Sexton - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Sim - Actor

John Small - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Starey - Actor

John Stead - Lighting Designer

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jon Stephens - Designer

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Jon Stephens - Writer, Director

  • Upadaisy, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 7 May 1969

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nick Stiles - Actor

Andrew Stobart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Megan Stoyles - Actor

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Thom - Director

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Thompson - Actor

John Thomson - Stage Manager

John Thorp - Actor

Ric Throssell - Actor

Jill Todd - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Colin Vaskess - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dorothy Watson - Actor

Miriam Webb - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phillip Wheeler - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bruce Widdop - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mel Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Withington - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Australian National University Students

  • Upadaisy, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 7 May 1969

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Resources
Identifier 239991