Contributor Sid Gotto
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Director
Events

Director

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Director

Hec McMillan - Director, Actor

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Dancer

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ainsley Gotto - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Kerrie Gotto - Actor, Choreographer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Margaret Atkinson - Make-up Artist, Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer, Devisor, Playwright

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Buckie - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist, Stage Manager

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Peniguel - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

Inez Shiels - Singer, Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Dresser, Singer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barbara Albinski - Pianist, Musical Arranger

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Adrian Archinall - Convenor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janette Bishop - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Jeff Bolto - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Ken Boucher - Director

John Bowen - Playwright

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Abe Burrows - Writer

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Morland Cary - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

Sandra Daly - Sound Designer

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Elaine Darcy - Actor

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Stan Davies - Actor

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barbara Denham - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Eastman - Actor

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ros Engledow - Actor

Ken Farnham - Front of House

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bruce George - Playwright

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Designer

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marie Jensen - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Jones - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allen Kruse - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Perry Lamb - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

David Langbridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob lloyd - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Phyl Lyneham - Various

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Peg Mantle - Musician

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Al McCartan - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken McInnis - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phyl McMillan - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dot Mendoza - Composer

David Menzies - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Properties Master

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Burilda Millett - Musical Director, Musician

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John O'Brien - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker

William Orr - Adaptor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judy Patton - Prompt

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phil Perman - Actor

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Powell - Actor

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Rayner - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

Pam Robertson - Scenic Artist

Bill Robinson - Actor

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Damon Runyon - Author

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Judith Russell - Properties Master

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Stephen Senz - Musician

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Actor, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joseph Sharman - Actor

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kate Sullivan - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rose Swan - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Edith Thompson - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Thomson - Properties Master

Gordon Todd - Production Manager

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rona Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arlette West - Properties Master

Gill Whan - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Jill Woods - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Keith Young - Set Designer

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

Alpha Theatre

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 239900