Contributor Eleanor McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kim Hardwick - Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director

Terence O'Connell - Composer, Actor, Devisor, Lyricist, Director

Ken Moffat - Devisor, Lyricist, Actor, Assistant to the Director, Composer

Patricia Monkhouse - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Mask Maker

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor

John Calligeros - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mick Genner - Guitarist, Actor

Blair Greenberg - Percussionist, Vocalist, Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sharon Hillis - Actor

Lloyd James - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mick King - Guitarist, Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist

Peter Mercer - Percussionist, Drummer

Myles O'Meara - Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Guitarist, Vocalist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Brutus - Actor

Kellie Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Anthony Babicci - Production Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Bob Baines - Actor

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Louise Blackett - Actor

Nancy Blacklow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Libby Blake - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Paul Boyd - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jenny Carroll - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Janette Crowe - Actor

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Glen Daly - Coordinator

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Fred Ebb - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Steven Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Garry Fry - Actor

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Keith Hale - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Lee Hamblin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Lin Harding - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Janet Hastie - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Steve Hillam - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Eric Hillas - Lighting Operator

Noel Hodda - Actor

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mark Jackson - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Kerrie Long - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Alan Matthews - Bassist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Alex McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Tom Meakin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Writer

Meryl Petein - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Wayne Pigram - Percussionist

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graham Redding - Composer, Musician

Garry Roebuck - Graphic Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Tracy Russell - Actor

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Gail Toovey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Christina Totos - Actor

John Treloar - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Debra Weedon - Composer, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Christine Wertheim - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Julie Winspear - Actor

Riverina Trucking Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Theatreworks

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Arts Victoria

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Music Box Theatre

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Toe Truck Theatre

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
Identifier 239883