Contributor Lorraine Francis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director, Make-up Artist
Events

Make-up Artist

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Choreographer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Properties Master, Production Manager

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Elva Clarke - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Marie Jensen - Actor, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Colin Fischer - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Assistant Musical Director

Shirley Thomas - Assistant Director, Actor

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Skelton - Actor, Production Manager

Colin Slater - Actor

Lois Adamson - Director, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Chris Hingee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1984
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Norm Petering - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982

Eileen Gray - Actor, Director, Costume Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1978
  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lyn Lester - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Fran Bosly - Actor

Ted Briggs - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1984
  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Jacki Keys - Actor, Dance Director, Choreographer

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Philip Pain - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Keith Young - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Brady - Actor, Production Manager

Richard Craft - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

Ian Gammage - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Julie Hesse - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1978

Mary Price - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1984
  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Judith Bauer - Actor

Louise Cleary - Actor

Ed Cooley - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1993
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Ros Engledow - Actor

Graeme Fay - Actor

Trevor Findlay - Choreographer, Actor, Devisor, Director

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist, Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Director

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Owen Jones - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Julie McElhone - Actor

Ken McInnis - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1995
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Steven Pye - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Trevor Shumack - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Director, Actor, Playwright

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Peter Woods - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

Joe Bateup - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Hemera Beretta - Actor

Fran Bosly-Craft - Stage Manager, Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Cathie Clelland - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Andrew Collis - Actor

Les Cook - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Adrianne Dawson - Costume Designer

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982

Brenton Dickins - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Susan Gammage - Choreographer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Goodspeed - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Gore - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Graham - Production Manager, Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Heather Law - Properties Master

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Stuart Maunder - Director

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Imogen Parker - Actor, Singer

Jon Pearson - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Linda Pitkin - Actor

Michael Politi - Actor

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

Sami Shalom - Director, Choreographer

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Dianne Smith - Actor

James Stone - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979

Jack Thackray - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978

Liz Townley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

John Woodlock - Actor

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Sue Belsham - Director

Anthony Bice - Actor

Alain Boublil - Writer

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager, Director

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer, Director

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master, Actor

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

David Callan - Actor

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1995
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

James Coates - Actor

Leezah Collier - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Ian Croker - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director, Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Terence Den Dulk - Actor, Singer

Sophia Dimitriadis - Actor

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Ian Drake - Actor

Samantha Eames - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

Libby Ferguson - Actor

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Heather Gammage - Actor

Bill Gibson - Actor

Kim Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

David Glynn - Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Bob Harsley - Actor

Robert Haynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Ken Healey - Set Designer, Director, Adaptor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Kylie Higgins - Actor

Kevin Hooper - Actor

Terri Hughes - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

Jessica Kelly - Actor

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Bob Longbottom - Actor

  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Manning - Actor

Michael Martin - Actor

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Ken McInnes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

David McLeod - Actor

Rob Meller - Actor

David Menzies - Actor

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

Bruce Munchenberg - Musical Director

Clemency Oliphant - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

David Pearson - Actor

Stephen Pike - Actor

Mark Pitkin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Alira Prideaux - Actor

Keith Radford - Musical Director

Lola Rae - Properties Master, Actor

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annabella Redman - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Damon Runyon - Author

Sallie Sallis - Actor

Dean Salonga - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Writer, Composer

Les Selkirk - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Sarah Shalders - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Actor, Designer

John Sherwood - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Karen Sourry - Actor

John Stead - Actor

Bill Stephens - Director

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978

Michael Stewart - Writer

Rick Sutton - Lighting Designer

Jo Swerling - Writer

Charles Taylor - Actor

Jan Trewhella - Actor

Jane Urquhart - Actor

Mark Wager - Set Designer

Howard Ward - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Mike Webster - Actor, Production Manager

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

David Wilden - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Arron Wood - Actor

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Stuart Young - Assistant Director, Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Larry Alford - Original Director

Richard Anderson - Singer

Warwick Anderson - Set Designer

Heidi Anker - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Kirsten Anker - Actor

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rachel Arthur - Actor

Bruce Auld - Set Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Steven Bardwell - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Richard Barrett - Actor

Lionel Bart - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Jill Batcheler - Actor

Tim Beard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Rosemary Beaumont - Actor

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jacqueline Bedford - Actor

Nick Begbie - Actor

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Ingmar Bergman - Writer

Andrew Bermingham - Actor

Lucy Bermingham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

John Bice - Actor

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Musical Director

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Andrew Bisset - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Betty Bohmer - Actor

Max Boudan - Actor

Phillip Boulsover - Actor

Erica Bowron - Actor

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Terrence Boynton - Lighting Designer

Jane Bradhurst - Playwright

Josette Bradshaw - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Simone Bresser - Actor

Jessica Brice - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Andre Brouwens - Lighting Designer

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Roger Brown - Actor

Catherine Bryant - Actor

Matthew Bryant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer

Alan Burke - Director, Writer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Neil Byron - Actor

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Donald Cant - Actor

Ian Carcary - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Rod Carlson - Actor

Peter Carmody - Director

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Designer

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Renee Cartwright - Actor

Barrie Chapman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Charles Chipps - Actor

Alan Christie - Actor, Musical Director

Cathie Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Heather Clendenning - Properties Master

Rebecca Collins - Actor

Betty Comden - Writer, Lyricist

Carl Cooper - Actor

Megan Corson - Actor

Michelle Costas - Dancer

John Cowie - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Jon Coyte - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Mark Cranfield - Actor

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Sunil Daniel - Actor

Andrew Dark - Actor

Elizabeth Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Deborah Dawkings - Actor

Frank de Simone - Actor

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Denham - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Phil Dodd - Actor

Simone Dominick - Actor

Leonard Dommett - Musical Director

Marilyn Dooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Rolf Driver - Actor

Peter Drummond - Musician

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Rachel Duncan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Chris Dzelde - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Jennifer Eather - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Geoff Edwards - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Harry Edwards - Actor

De Ettema - Choreographer

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Rebecca Ettema - Actor

Catherine Evans - Actor

John Everett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Tristan Everett - Actor

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elizabeth Farrar - Actor

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

John Fearnely - Adaptor

John Fernon - Actor

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

Coral Fleming - Actor

Mike Flynn - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Matthew Frawley - Actor

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Mark Fuller - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

John Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Joy Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Leslea Geary - Actor

John Germain - Actor

Luke Giacomin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Philip Gibbs - Actor

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Susan Gore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Sid Gotto - Actor

Harry Graham - Writer

Michael Gray - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Aldolph Green - Writer, Lyricist

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

Trish Grice - Properties Master

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Ernest Gunning - Costume Designer

Norma Gustus - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lorraine Haase - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Robert Haase - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Virginia Hambly - Musician

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

John Handley - Actor

Otto Harbach - Writer, Lyricist

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Paul Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Ken Hastings - Actor

Ailsa Hawley - Actor

Tony Helling - Actor

Natalie Hemer - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

Jennifer Hird - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Lois Holgate - Actor

Ian Howard - Actor

Libby Hughes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Melinda Hughes - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

William J Hunt - Actor

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kim Hurst Myers - Actor

Rose Ianno - Assistant Musical Director

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Joan Ivanoff - Musician

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Jim Jacob - Actor

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter James - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Cindy Jolley - Sound Designer

Anne Jones - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

Dianne Judge - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Isobel Kewley - Stage Manager

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Katelyn Keys - Actor

David Kilsby - Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Belinda King - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Stephen Kirk - Actor

Brenda Kotarska - Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Dudley Kruger - Actor

Tricia Lamacraft - Actor

Jenny Lang - Make-up Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Margaret Latham - Assistant Stage Manager

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Myra Law - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Tim Levy - Lighting Designer

Richard Lewine - Adaptor

Ted Light - Actor

Pat Linford - Properties Master

Michelle Lockwood - Actor

Joshua Logan - Writer

John Loy - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Brian Luton - Actor

Meg Luttrell - Actor

Lynne Lyddiard - Properties Master

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

Ian Mackay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Frank Mandel - Writer

Dianne Manning - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Maggie Martin - Choreographer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Edda Massimini - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Al McCartan - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul McDermott - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Richard McIntyre - Musical Director

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Marilyn McLeod - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

John McNeil - Actor

Janetta McRae - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Robert Mendham - Designer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

Pamela Mildenhall - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Gareth Millar - Actor

Lomond Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director, Actor

Malcolm Miller - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Lee Moore - Musician

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Peter Morris - Actor

Rowan Morrison - Actor

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Vivien Munday - Singer

Jude Murphy - Stage Manager

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Stephen Myers - Actor

Scott Nell - Actor

Peter Nettleton - Actor

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

null Nino - Librettist

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Trish Nowland-Williams - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Amy O'Hare - Actor

Brendan O'Loghlin - Set Designer

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Jane Offley - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Sian Owen-Jones - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

James Payne - Actor

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Mark Penman - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Julianne Petterson - Actor

Jim Pope - Actor

Helen Poulos - Choreographer

Len Power - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Tony Pratt - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Henry Pritchett - Actor

  • Show Boat, Hotel Ainslie, Ainslie, ACT, June 1976

Jim Purdey - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Richard Pye - Actor

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Ian Rae - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Joan Richards - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Graham Robertson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Guy Rowell - Actor

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Peter Ryan - Actor

Colin Salter - Actor

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Geoff Schouten - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Matt Scully - Actor

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Sforcina - Musical Director

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Author

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Cheryl Shelley - Choreographer

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rose Shorney - Musical Director, Musician

Margaret Sim - Actor

Julie Simon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor

Mark Slater - Actor

Damian Sloan - Actor

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Donald Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Vivien Smith - Musical Director

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Janice Solomon - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

David Springan-O'Rourke - Sound Designer

Bruna Springolo - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Arthur Staples - Actor

Christopher Steele - Actor

Shane Steele - Set Designer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Robert Stolz - Lyricist

Carolyn Storr - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jule Styne - Composer

Simon Sullivan - Actor

Wendy Talbot - Costume Designer

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

null Tasso - Librettist

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Kathryn Taylor - Actor

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

Geoffrey Temby - Actor

Robin Templeton - Costume Designer

Melanie Thomas - Actor

Narelle Thomas - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

Roger Tindale - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Joseph Trefeli - Actor

Wendy Tubman - Actor

Keith Vallard - Actor

Bobbie Vanduren - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Brian Walsh - Actor

Joan Walsh - Properties Master

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Christine Walters - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Kevin Watson - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Peter Watts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Amy Weekes - Actor

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Margaret Weir - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Adrian Went - Actor

Mac West - Actor

Gill Whan - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Jenny Whitbread - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

T. H. White - Author

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lillian Widmeier - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Jan Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Dick Winnett - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

Coralie Wood - Actor

Michele Wotton - Actor

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Dita Zizi - Actor

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tempo Theatre Inc

Arthur Laing and Associates

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Canberra City Band

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

Stopera

The Gallery Players

The Lynn Rogers Dancers

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985
Identifier 239707