Contributor Andrea Close
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Fay Butcher - Properties Master, Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Matt Herscovitch - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Jasan Savage - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Director

Anna Senior - Costume Designer, Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

P. J. Williams - Actor, Devisor

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Jordan Best - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Euan Bowen - Actor

Ian Croker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor, Director

Veronica Dzelde - Actor

Aidan Emanuel - Actor

David Evans - Actor

  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Producer, Costume Designer

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

Olivia Harkin - Actor

  • Absolutely Fabulous, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 30 July 2004
  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

John Honey - Actor

Ryan Jones - Actor

Catherine Langman - Playwright, Director, Devisor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Boston Marriage, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 8 November 2006
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Catherine Mann - Director

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Erin Pugh - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Jenny Rowland - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Kate Shearer - Director, Adaptor

Anne Somes - Director, Set Designer, Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Kelly Somes - Director

Michael Sparks - Set Designer, Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Tony Turner - Actor, Producer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005
  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Ron Abrahams - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Akhurst - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Colin Anderson - Director

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Paulina Avellaneda-Ramirez - Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Simon Barber - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Barb Barnett - Devisor, Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Leigh Bates - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Leah Baulch - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Micki Beckett - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Tanja Beer - Set Designer

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

Daynan Brazil - Actor, Producer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Stephen Brooke - Actor

Naomi Brouwer - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Justine Campbell - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

Jess Chambers - Dialect Coach

Shaun Charles - Playwright

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Cathie Clelland - Director, Set Designer

Dan Cole - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Gary Collinson - Actor

Deborah Cook - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Noel Coward - Playwright

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Dean Cross - Choreographer, Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Maude Davey - Dramaturg

Sharon Davis - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Ursula Dubosarsky - Writer

Ruth Edwards - Assistant Director

Petra Elliott - Actor

Nathan English - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Larry Gelbart - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Pat Gordon - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Deborah Grant - Costume Designer

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Andrew Gray - Actor

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Adam Hadley - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

David Haidon - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Ian Hart - Actor

Jason Harwood - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Diane Hesse - Actor

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Rhys Holden - Director

Jacquie Holland - Assistant Designer

Owen Horton - Lighting Designer

Pat Howe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Ashlee Hughes - Assistant Designer

George Huitker - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Martha Ibrahim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Anthony Ives - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Gerald Jones - Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jeremy Just - Actor

Imogen Keen - Designer

Jess Keepence - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Kelly - Playwright

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Darren Kowacki - Lighting Designer

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

Sam Lavery - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Jared Lewis - Composer, Sound Designer

Duncan Ley - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

John Maguire - Sound Designer

Adam Maher - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Alison Mann - Playwright

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Dione McAlary - Stage Manager

Andrew McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Hannah McCann - Actor

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Daniel McKinley - Actor

Andrew McLeod - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Colin Milner - Actor

David Mollison - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Gina Moss - Puppeteer

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Caroline O'Brien - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Jess Osborne - Actor

Felicity Packard - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Eliza Percival - Actor

Sasha Perri - Stage Manager

Ruth Pickard - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Jordan Prosser - Actor

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Video Designer

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Isaac Reilly - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Francesca Rendle-Short - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Graham Robertson - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Jennifer Saunders - Playwright

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Tamara Searle - Choreographer

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

James Shannon - Actor

Kate Sherman - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Matthew Stewart - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Emma Strand - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Elaine Teran - Costume Designer

Matthew Thomas - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Simon Tolhurst - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Helen Tsongas - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

David Villanti - Actor

  • Cosi, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 2003

Janaya Vincent - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Tom White - Sound Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ben Williams - Actor

Patrick Wingrove - Actor

Stephen Young - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Free-Rain Theatre Company

The Street Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

La Mama

The Players Company

The Stagemaster

  • Boston Marriage, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 8 November 2006
  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Aberrant Theatre

Huitker Movement Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Papermoon

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Shazam

Soulart Productions

Identifier 239641