Contributor Doreen Garlick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Costume Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Assistant Director

Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Costume Co-ordinator

Weight Lifter

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

John Garlick - Singer, Director, Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor, Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Alan Christie - Actor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Bill Gibson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Playwright, Director

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Eileen Gray - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Production Manager

Marie Jensen - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Singer

Lomond Miller - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 July 1975
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1969
  • The Student Prince, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1968

John Thomson - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969
  • Pink Champagne, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1966
  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965
  • Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 August 1964

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Director

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Ian Gammage - Actor, Assistant Director

Dudley Kruger - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Myra Law - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor, Assistant Conductor

Bob Wallace - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • The Desert Song, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1967
  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Audrey Moore - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

Trevor Shumack - Actor

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor, Singer

Neil Wallace - Actor

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Don Whitbread - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Frank Boddy - Actor

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Barbara Moon - Actor

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Bob Allen - Actor, Singer

Lois Bogg - Actor, Singer

Chris Boyldew - Actor, Director

Harry Edwards - Actor

De Ettema - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

Stan Herring - Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director, Conductor

Robert McDonough - Singer, Director, Actor, Make-up Artist

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Basil Penney - Actor, Director

Bill Stephens - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Stan Wilson - Actor

John Woodlock - Actor

Janet Allan - Singer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Ted Briggs - Choreographer, Actor

Elva Clarke - Assistant Director, Actor

Beth Cooke-Russell - Actor

Maurice Day - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Harry Dowsing - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Roy Ettema - Actor

George Foxhill - Set Designer

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

Mary Gardiner - Actor

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Director

Ken Healey - Set Designer, Stage Director, Singer, Director

Liz Hemer - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Chris Hingee - Actor

Heather Law - Properties Master

Betty Laws - Choreographer

John Lewis - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Set Designer

Michael Martin - Singer, Actor

Heather Mattei - Choreographer, Set Designer, Dancer

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Hec McMillan - Actor, Director

Rob Meller - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor, Singer, Director

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Charles Taylor - Actor

Trixie Vajda - Actor

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Mike Webster - Production Manager, Actor

  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

Robert Beattie - Actor

Rod Bennett - Actor

Geoff Binckes - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

John Birss - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Anne Blackley - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Fran Bosly-Craft - Stage Manager

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • Acis and Galatea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1972
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Audra Briggs - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Catherine Bryant - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Christie - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

Harry Croft - Musical Director

Peter Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Pat Davey - Actor

Brian Davis - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Leigh Day - Director

John Deeks - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Don Erickson - Actor

Sammy Fain - Composer

Trevor Findlay - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Charles Freeman - Writer

Joy Garlick - Actor

John Germain - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • The Desert Song, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1967

George Harbottle - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Julie Hesse - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Hughes - Actor

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Raymond Jack - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 August 1964

Owen Jones - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Michael Kelly - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Neil Kilby - Actor

Valda Kinch - Properties Master

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Ian Mackay - Actor

Dianne Manning - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Ken McInnis - Actor

Rhonda McMillan - Set Designer, Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ray Morris - Actor

Jill Northey - Choreographer, Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Marian Osmotherly - Actor, Choreographer

Jon Pearson - Actor

Mary Price - Actor

Annabella Redman - Actor

Jack Rennes - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor, Director

Norma Roach - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

Jill Sorensen - Director, Choreographer

  • The Desert Song, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1967
  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Howard Spicer - Actor, Singer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Acis and Galatea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1972

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1969

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jenny Tonzing - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Jim Tregonning - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry van der Sterren - Actor

Sally Warren - Actor

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Sue Adamson - Actor

Lisa Agar - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Joy Alder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Kirsten Anker - Actor

Neil Archibald - Choreographer

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

John Bacon - Musical Director

Jill Batcheler - Actor

Joe Bateup - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Arthur Bird - Actor

Andrew Bisset - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jo Boddy - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Martin Boling - Actor

Lorraine Borham - Actor

Denise Bott - Stage Director

Phillip Boulsover - Actor

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Anne Brabin-Smith - Stage Manager

John Brady - Actor

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

David Brennan - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Patricia Brown - Singer

Lola Bruckner - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

Marie Burke - Actor

Neil Byron - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Janet Campbell - Actor

Rod Carlson - Actor

Conrad Carter - Writer

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Geoff Charlton - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Geoffrey Charlton - Actor

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jehn Chinn - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Charles Chipps - Actor

Peggy Christie - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Cathie Clark - Actor

Gerry Clarke - Stage Manager

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Hugh Collis - Actor

Max Constance - Singer

Les Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

Les Coombe - Actor

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Les Coombs - Actor

Malcolm Cotton - Stage Manager

Jon Coyte - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Actor

Frank Darius - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Frank P Darius - Director

Patricia Davey - Singer

Deborah Dawkings - Actor

Jan Dawson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Barbara Denham - Actor

David Denham - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Richard Dixon - Singer

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Phil Dodd - Actor

Kim Dodsworth - Actor

Dorothy Donnelly - Lyricist

Jill Duff - Actor

Ann Duffy - Director

Peter Dwyer - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

Margaret Erickson - Actor

Bill Evans - Actor

Catherine Evans - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Sue Falk - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

Ken Farnham - Assistant Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Elizabeth Farrar - Actor

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Celia Feldman - Singer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Angela Finnegan - Musical Director

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Len Fischer - Musical Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Ian Fletcher - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Mike Flynn - Actor

Marie Fowler - Actor

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham French - Actor

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Pat Galvin - Actor

Susan Gammage - Choreographer

Lynne Garlick - Actor

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Hugh Gault - Actor

Edward German - Composer

Philip Gibbs - Actor

Frank Gilfelt - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Kylie Glasgow - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Harry Graham - Writer

Ian Graham - Actor

Ken Granger - Stage Manager

Julianne Green - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Bernard Grun - Adaptor

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lorraine Haase - Singer

Robert Haase - Singer

Gerda Hageraats - Actor

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

John Handley - Actor

Ronald Hanmer - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Alan Harvey - Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Ken Hastings - Actor

Ailsa Hawley - Actor

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Annette Hehir - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

Vana Hingee - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Brian Hingerty - Singer

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Lois Holgate - Actor

Donald Hollier - Director, Harpsichordist

Reg Holmes - Actor

Basil Hood - Librettist

Tom Hore - Actor

Mark Horton - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Mary Hough - Designer

Moya Hubbard - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Terri Hughes - Actor

Mark Hyman - Singer

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jim Jacob - Actor

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Alison Jensen - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Erik Jensen - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Dianne Johnson - Actor

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Anne Jones - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Sanky Kim - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Sid Kindon - Actor

Belinda King - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Rose Knox - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Actor

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Barry Lake - Stage Director

Pauline Lammey - Actor

Bruce Lang - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Lotte Latukefu - Actor

Brian Lawrence - Choreographer

Bryan Lawrence - Choreographer

Linda Leesment - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Joshua Logan - Writer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Wendy Longmore - Choreographer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Michie Machin - Actor

Kim Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Ian MacLean - Actor

Nellie Magassy - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Frank Mandel - Lyricist, Writer

Jan Marchetti - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Tony Martin - Lighting Designer

Eric Maschwitz - Adaptor

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Angus McBrian - Actor

Andrew McCullough - Conductor

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Joan McElnea - Properties Master

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

Heather McMillan - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

David Menzies - Actor

Jon Millard - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Mike Morley - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Bruce Munchenberg - Musical Director

Lee Murphy - Actor

Christine Newman - Dancer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Christopher Nicolls - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Joyce Nordsvan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Teddy Nordsvan - Properties Master

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Phil Park - Writer, Lyricist

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jennifer Perkins - Stage Manager

Ross Petrovic - Actor

Julianne Petterson - Actor

Linda Pitkin - Actor

Margot Pounsett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Laurie Power - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynne Purnell - Actor

Annette Quinn - Actor

Bernadette Quinn - Singer

Keith Radford - Musical Director

Ian Rae - Actor

Lola Rae - Actor

Jean Ramsay - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Rod Richardson - Actor

Wendy Rien - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Magician

Mark Robinson - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Dorothy Rogers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Marian Ruder - Choreographer

Peter Ryan - Actor

Patricia Saill - Choreographer

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Betty Schmidt - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Trevor Schumak - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Bruce Scott - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lesley Scott - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Les Selkirk - Actor

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Sandra Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vivien Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Janice Solomon - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruna Springolo - Actor

John Stead - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Michael Stewart - Writer

Robert Stolz - Lyricist

James Stone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Carolyn Storr - Assistant Stage Manager

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Connie Strait - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Simon Sullivan - Actor

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

John Tasker - Producer

Geoff Taylor - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Geoffrey Temby - Actor

Jack Thackray - Properties Master

Paul Thom - Actor

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Pat Thornton - Lighting Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Liz Townley - Actor

Margaret Vanduren - Choreographer

Terry Vaughan - Set Designer, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Producer

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Brian Walsh - Actor

John Ward - Assistant Conductor

Miriam Webb - Actor

Paul Weichsel - Actor

Nan Weir - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Margaret West - Actor

Trudy West - Playwright

Albert Wetherly - Stage Manager

John Williams - Lighting Designer

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jan Wilson - Actor

Dick Winnett - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

Rae Wood - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Peg Worrall - Properties Master

Michele Wotton - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Stuart Young - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

The Opera Group

Canberra Opera Society

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Music Board of the Australia Council

The Arts Council of Australia (Cooma Branch)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Canberra School of Ballet

Identifier 239458