Contributor Ann D'Angelo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gina Tsikouras - Designer, Actor, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Cate Rogers - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Melinda Boston - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Designer

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Tom Burton - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Coordinator, Director, Set Designer

Fran Tonkiss - Actor, Dramaturg, Chorus

June Barnes - Director

Emily Branford - Actor

John Edge - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Director

Tim Mares - Dramaturg, Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Scott Whitters - Actor

Pennly Attwood - Properties Master, Production Manager

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist, Scenic Artist

Cosi Dichiera - Actor

Danny Dichiera - Actor

Bianca Esther - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Michael Eustice - Actor

Avril Fennell - Chorus, Actor

Tim Field - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Andrew Garsden - Actor

Murray George - Director, Lighting Designer

Tracy Grady - Costume Maker, Actor

Mary-Anne Haddad - Chorus, Actor

Cathy Hill - Actor, Costume Maker

Michael Hill - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Julie Letch - Chorus, Actor

Emma McEwin - Actor, Scenic Artist

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Philippa Milroy - Director, Chorus

Eugene Minge - Musician, Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Juliet Nicolle - Actor

Andy Packer - Lighting Designer, Actor

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Anne-Marie Peard - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Max Rayner - Actor, Choreographer

Jim Redgate - Musician, Set Designer

Gerard Ryan - Actor

Emily Tartakover - Stage Manager

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bianca Willems - Chorus, Stage Manager

Marta Abba - Translator

Cathy Adamek - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Miriam Alford - Director

Daniella Amodeo - Actor

Joel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Paul Azzopardi - Actor

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Don Barker - Director

Anne Barnes - Chorus

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator

Susan Barreau - Chorus

Helen Barton - Actor

Joanna Batten - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Carol Berry - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Jamie Black - Actor

Diana Bleby - Assistant Musical Director

Jon Boomsma - Actor

Rachel Bott - Actor

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Peter Brayshaw - Scenic Artist

Richard Brome - Playwright

Derek Brookes - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Eddie Bruce - Actor

Mary Buckskin - Actor

Renee Buckskin - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Designer

Shelley Burke - Properties Master

Abe Burrows - Writer

Jan Calder - Devisor

Liz Campbell - Playwright

David Cann - Lighting Designer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Daniel Cardone - Writer

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Raechel Carroll - Stage Manager

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Alex Champion - Actor

Bernadette Chaplin - Actor

Adele Chynoweth - Actor

Evonne Clark - Musician

Justin Clark - Sound Designer

Nicholas Clark - Actor

Gina Cohen - Actor

Albert Colbert - Actor

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Charles Crompton - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Lynda Culshaw - Musician

Barnaby Cundell - Set Designer

Angela De Palma - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator

Roslyn Dent - Musical Supervisor

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Phil Dougherty - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Jane Duncan - Actor

Jo-Anne Dunstan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Peter Dutton - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Robin Eaden - Actor

Tim Edhouse - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Ed Elksnitis - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Richard Evans - Actor

Angela Fergusen - Stage Manager

Bill Field - Set Designer

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Roy Flavel - Actor

Monika Fonyody - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Karen Forbes - Actor

Rosemary Francardi - Properties Master

Leesa French - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Olivia Galletta - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Mary Geyer - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Michael Giddings - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Willie Gilbert - Writer

John Gill - Actor

Nick Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Gawain Gollop - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Katie Goodfellow - Actor

John Gowen - Actor

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Chris Green - Actor

Terry Grimmond - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Phil Grummet - Front of House

Dennis Gutteridge - Actor

Megan Hart - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

Celia Hearnden - Costume Designer

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Gordon Heitmann - Actor

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Kate Hocking - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Bernadette Hogan - Actor

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Mandy Iannella - Actor

Rob Ilbery - Actor

Nicole Ireland - Actor

Andrea James - Actor

Greg Janzow - Actor

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Wendy Jennings - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Marten Johns - Stage Manager

Stan Johnson - Actor

Dennis Jones - Actor

Kelli Jones - Actor

Trevor Keeling - Actor

Marta Kelly - Actor

Reyner Kiek - Composer

Rollo Kiek - Actor

Sarah Knaggs - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Beverley Koch - Actor

Maria Kotaris - Actor

David Kotlowy - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Robert Kral - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Linda Kulwikowski - Properties Master

Michael Kumnick - Actor

Tracey Ladner - Actor

Linda Lawson - Actor

Peter Leech - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

David Lemmings - Actor

Michael Liddell - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Becky Llewellyn - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Christine Lord - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Lowe - Choreographer

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Joel Magarey - Actor

Nick Mangafas - Photographer

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Todd Martin - Musician

Chris Matters - Musical Director

Julie McAllister - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Wardrobe Mistress

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Carolyn McFarlane - Actor

John McGregor - Actor

Sarah McInerney - Costume Assistant

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Anna Maria Merola - Actor

David Mills - Writer

Madeleine Misirdjieff - Assistant Director

Carole Mitchell - Actor

Paula Montroy - Actor

Nicola Morley - Stage Manager

Pamela Morley - Director

James Mullighan - Actor

Peter Naylor - Actor

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jenny Newton - Choreographer

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Joanne O'Callaghan - Actor

Claire O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Pam O'Grady - Choreographer

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Brenton Oats - Chorus

Emma Paginton - Actor

Jayne Paramor - Singer

Marilyn Parker - Actor

Stephanie Parry - Actor

Karen Paul - Actor

Irene Petrovs - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Geoff Phillips - Actor

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

Jacqui Pike - Chorus

Sophie Piliouras - Assistant Stage Manager

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Noel Playfair - Actor

Rebecca Porter - Actor

Meredith Ramsey - Stage Manager

Matthew Randell - Director

John Reason - Playwright

David Reid - Musical Director, Conductor

Sandra Reina - Actor

Sally Reiss - Actor

Liz Revesz - Director

Seamas Rhind - Musical Director

Gerald Richards - Chorus

Keith Richards - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Lisa Robinson - Actor

Gary Rogers - Stage Manager

Juri Romeyko - Actor

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Paul Rubens - Actor

Jane Sansom - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director

Peter Scales - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Choreographer

Derek Schild - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

Deana Simile - Actor

Paul Skrebels - Director

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Matthew Smerdon - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Julie Sobotta - Chorus

- Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager

Joanne Starr - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Harvey Stone - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Jeremy Storer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Pamela Tanner - Chorus

Suse Tassie - Actor

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Amelia Tobin - Actor

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Michael Tolley - Actor

David Trebilcock - Designer

Robyn Trebilcock - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Caroline Tsikouras - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Designer

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Megan Verity - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Marcus Verrall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Louise Vlach - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Alex Vogt - Actor

Anthony Waack - Actor

Lynn Wakefield - Musician

David Walton - Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Kelly Welker - Actor

Lia Weston - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Inge Williams - Choreographer

Sacha Williams - Actor

Jason Woodland - Graphic Designer

Zita Zieleniecki - Actor

Courtney Zimek - Actor

Adelaide University Theatre Guild

Parting Company

Centre for the Performing Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

The Hills Musical Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Identifier 239318