Contributor Marius Petipa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 11 March 1882
Date of Death 14 July 1910
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Conductor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Writer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Librettist

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Director, Dance Group, Stage Manager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Stage Manager, Director, Production Manager, Stage Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Producer, Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer, Restager

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Dancer, Production Supervisor , Producer, Artistic Supervisor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antal Dorati - Composer, Dancer, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

David McAllister - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor, Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer, Music Adaptor

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director, Producer, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Writer, Dancer

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Adaptor, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Dance Group, Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Helene Kirsova - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Entrepreneur, General Director, Director, General Manager

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Author, Poet

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Producer, Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Scenario

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Pianist

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Director, Assistant Director

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Librettist

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator, Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Eve King - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Irina Baronova - Dance Group, Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario, Author

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor, Regisseur

Josephine Jason - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Karl Welander - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer, Dance Group

Susan Dains - Dancer, Dance Group

Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • White, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
  • Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dance Group, Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alida Chase - Dancer, Dance Group

Max Collis - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Writer

Roma Egan - Dance Group, Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Hammond - Dancer, Producer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer, Stage Director, Producer, Choreographer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raymond Trickett - Dancer, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Various, Artistic Director, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer, Dance Group

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Dancer, Pianist

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Robin Monro - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director, Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • The Australian Ballet, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 29 May 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Producer, Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

E. J. Tait - Administrator, Director

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Georges Bizet - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

S Hancock - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Franz Schubert - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Little - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Mechanist

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer, Author

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Group, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

H Antonova - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Cassandra P Barry - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Stephanie Baxter - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Dance Group

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Karen Brown - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Elena C R Carter - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer

Christina Lee Cottman - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

William Dargie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer, Dance Group

Julie P Felix - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Lorraine E Graves - Dancer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dance Director, Dancer

Geoffrey Holder - Composer, Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Virginia Johnson - Dancer

Corinne G King - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Dancer, Conductor, Artistic Director

Diana Levy - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

David McCallum - Musician

A McCulloch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gary McFarland - Composer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager, Administrator

Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Petal Miller Ashmole - Creator, Various, Choreographer, Restager, Artistic Director

Arthur Mitchell - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Denise Pamela Nix - Dancer

Marlos Nobre - Composer

Robert North - Choreographer

Les Patching - Composer

Melanie Michelle Person - Dancer

D'artagnon A Petty - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Keith A Saunders - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Director, Dancer, Producer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Eddie J Shellman - Dancer

Karlya Y Shelton - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Lowell D Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dance Group, Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Mel A Tomlinson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Judy E Tyrus - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Donald M Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Billy Wilson - Choreographer

Joseph O Wyatt - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Georges Auric - Composer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alan Barker - Conductor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer, Assistant Director

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/M