Contributor Joyce Glynn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director
Events

Actor

Actor-manager

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Prompt

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor, Properties Master

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Original Director

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
  • Signal Driver, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Technical Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Inez Shiels - Singer, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Patrick White - Playwright

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

Peter Batey - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Liz Bradley - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Designer, Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Phyl Davey - Actor, Make-up Artist

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

Bert Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Farnham - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Ferguson - Prompt, Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Glover - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Goldstein - Stage Manager, Actor

Michelle Hanbury - Performer, Scenic Artist

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Barry Johns - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Special Effects

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janette Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ross McGregor - Director, Set Designer

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Nation - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor

Bonnie Press - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Phil Roberts - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Susan Watson - Properties Master

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Warwick Anderson - Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Albert Arlen - Composer

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Atfield - Director

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Merilyn Bassel - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Micky Beckett - Actor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Lyndon Bladen - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Frank Boddy - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

David Branson - Actor

Sally Breakspear - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mildred Campbell - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Terence Clarke - Composer

Louise Clarkson - Actor, Costume Designer

Charles Colman - Composer

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Croft - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Brian Daly - Actor

Graham Daly - Lighting Operator

Elaine Darcy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maud Mabel Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Mel Dickson - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Sue Falk - Actor

Ric Farmer - Actor

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Joyce Goodes - Director, Costume Designer

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Anne Gray - Actor

Jane Grey - Actor

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Helen Hall - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Haynes - Stage Director

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Hunt - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Jock Irvine - Actor

Del Jarrett - Actor

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Dianne Jones - Prompt

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carol Kane - Actor

Michael Kelly - Actor

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Kindan - Actor

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Janet Mackey - Actor

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Cathy Mann - Director

Wendy Mann - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Jill Martin - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Linda McHugh - Actor

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Neil McPherson - Actor

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Robin Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Linda Murk - Actor

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Michael Nation - Actor

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kate O'Brien - Actor

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Pearce - Actor

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Front of House

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Pike - Actor

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Press - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Eric Reiman - Director

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Fred Reynolds - Stage Manager

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Roberts - Properties Master

Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor

Rosemary Roth - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Short - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Alan Smart - Set Designer

Betty Smith - Musical Director

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oriel Smith - Actor

Sarah Snell - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Gail Sonkkila - Scenic Artist

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Stead - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Vicki Strutt - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Sweeney - Video Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Paul Thom - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager

Jill Todd - Properties Master

Ann Tonks - Actor

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

Fiona Tully - Actor

Niki Tyndale-Biscoe - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Diana Walker - Costume Designer

Martin Ward - Musician

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Matt Waterson - Actor

John Webb - Actor

John Wells - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Kevin White - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Mary White - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Wilkie - Actor, Production Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Liz Woodrow - Publicist

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Rawil Productions

ANU Theatre Group

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

La Mama

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005

The Company

The Theatre Players

Identifier 238041