Contributor Tamara Tchinarova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Writer, Creator

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer, Musician

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Léon Woizikowsky - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Set Designer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Helene Kirsova - Stage Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Scenic Artist

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Cinematographer, Dancer, Writer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer, Dance Group

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer, Author

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer, Dance Group

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Musician, Designer, Creator, Costume Designer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, Director, General Manager, Entrepreneur

Nina Natova - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer, Axeman

Mary Garina - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer, Author

Alexander Benois - Designer, Costume Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Artistic Director

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Roger Desormiere - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Regisseur

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Librettist, Creator, Writer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Scenic Artist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

V Lipska - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Anatoly Lyadov - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright, Author, Writer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mira Dimina - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

M Garina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

L Goddard - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

G Lowe - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

A McCulloch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

E. J. Tait - Administrator, Director

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

William Dargie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

J Dolotine - Dancer

V Grossen - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

E James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Henry Legerton - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Marcel Lorber - Musician

- Petrova - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Anna Roy - Dancer

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

A Severskaya - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Madame Tchinarova - Costume Maker

B Trunoff - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer, Creator

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Designer

Irina Bondiriva - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Strelsa Heckleman - Dancer

Avonna James - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Henry Krips - Pianist

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Nina Raiveska - Dancer

Valery Schaevsky - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

B Souvarova - Dancer

Betty Souvorova - Dancer

D Tovaroff - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Marie Burke - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Robert Carroll - Orchestra, Musical Director

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Peggy Chauncey - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Victoria Forth - Dancer, Costume Maker

M Frank - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Arnold Haskell - Author, Writer

George A. Highland - Producer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

V James - Dancer

X Kalinowska - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Marie La Varre - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

M Larionow - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

E Lourie - Dancer, Scenic Artist

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Melton Moore - Baritone, Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Olga Morosova - Dancer

- Mourova - Dancer

Nicolai - Musician, Performer

Joy Palmer - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Vitoria Reitti - Orchestrator

Esther Rofe - Composer

Tina Scarpa - Dancer, Dance Group

M Semenoff - Dancer

A Severska - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Marian Winter - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

F Andre - Director

Edmond Augier - Administrator

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Helen Black - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Bettina Browne - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Ruth Chanova - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Ian Clayton - Conductor

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

- Corot - Set Designer

Kathryn Crawford - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Marcel de Valmalete - Artistic Director

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

George Dobbs - Comedian

  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

The Honourable Clive Evatt, KC - Patron

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Louis Fourestier - Musical Director

- Gontcharova - Scenic Artist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Anne Hiller - Dancer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Leon Kelloway - Director

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

- Liadiff - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Marie Malloy - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Marie Molloy - Dancer

Joyce Morgans - Dancer

David Murray - Dancer

N Murray - Dancer

Magda Neeld - Actor

  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Don Nichol - Comedian

  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Don Nicol - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

William O'Neal - Actor

  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Frances Scully - Dance Director

  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

John Seymour - Dancer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Rene Silva - Administrator

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer

A Sparpa - Dancer

Richard Spirk - Musician

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

H. Swallow - Director

J Tchaikowsky - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

J Vassilieva - Dancer

S Vladimiroff - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Bruce Walter - Dancer

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Marien Winter - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Leo Young - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Borovansky Ballet Company

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Kirsova Ballet

Whitehall Productions

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Theatres

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Wildflower, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1939

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Les Ballets Russes de Leon Woizikowsky

Resources
Identifier 237871