Contributor Ewart Shaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Publicist
Events

Actor

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Costume Assistant

Costume Designer

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Michael Baldwin - Actor

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Melinda Boston - Costume Maker

James Boyd - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Jill Brislan - Actor

Hal Bruce - Actor

Tom Burton - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ronald Densley - Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Actor

John Edge - Assistant Director, Actor

Joanna Fairs - Violinist, Set and/or Property Maker

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Kate Grue - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor and Singer, Conductor

Martin Karaffa - Producer, Actor

Alex Kirk - Director

Lesley Lewis - Organist

Tim Mares - Dramaturg, Director

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Director

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Riley - Singer

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

David Swale - Musical Director

Sebastian Tomczak - Cellist

Amy Tucker - Actor

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Sue Abasa - Costume Assistant, Publicist

Charles Abbott - Actor

Christine Adamson - Make-up Artist

Jane Adcock - Various

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dave Allen - Publicist

Sarah Alpers - Actor

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Luke Anderson - Various

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Aristophanes - Playwright

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Mark Ascione - Assistant Director

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Tessa Balan - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Anne Bannon - Actor

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Choreographer

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Adrian Bartley - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Rob Bath - Actor

Paul Batley - Publicist

Elaine Batton - Dresser

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Claire Benito - Properties Master

Mollie Birch - Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Tom Blackburn - Actor

Laurence Blake - Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Director

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Rachel Bott - Actor

Meran Bow - Singer

Patti Bowe - Actor

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

Alex Boyle - Designer

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Paul Brewster - Set and/or Property Maker

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Rob Brookman - Actor

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elizabeth Burdon - Dresser

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Desnee Butler - Technician

Simon Butters - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Tom Byecroft - Actor

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anita Canala - Actor

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Carger - Trumpeter

Joseph Carney - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kate Cawley - Actor

Alex Champion - Set and/or Property Maker

Deane Clark - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Louisa Condous - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician

John Conner - Publicist

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

Warwick Cooper - Director

Murray Copland - Actor

Peter Coppin - Chorus

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mandy Cornwall - Various

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Adriano Cortazzo - Designer

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Rosamund Cox - Actor

Ian Craven - Sound Operator/Engineer

Avia Crooks - Chorus

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phil Crowe - Photographer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Verity Cruishanks - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Chorus

Alison Currie - Assistant Choreographer

Jim Currie - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist

Danny Damon - Assistant Stage Manager

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

David Dare - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Actor

Karen Dawson - Flautist

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

John Eastman - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Patricia Elix - Actor

Beverley Ellis - Cellist

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Bianca Esther - Assistant Director

Dymphna Eszenyi - Front of House

Euripides - Playwright

Richard Evans - Actor

David Fairs - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Catherine Fargher - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Nadine Fiddler - Costume Designer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Katherine Fisher - Actor

David Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Janine Friedrichs - Chorus

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Andre Gide - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Howard Glenn - Assistant Producer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Singer

Gordon Goulding - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tracy Grady - Costume Maker

Sue Graebner - Publicist

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Annette Green - Actor

Rob Greenslade - Set and/or Property Maker

Kylie Grimison - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

Marissa Han - Set and/or Property Maker

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

Kris Hanna - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

John Harrison - Actor

Lorna Harrison - Stage Director

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Choreographer

Elutheria Hassiotis - Various

Matthew Hawkins - Various

Natalie Haynes - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Hazel Hayward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tom Hayward - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rachel Healy - Actor

Wendy Heaven - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Heffernan - Producer

Amanda Heitmann - Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Cathy Hill - Costume Maker

Michael Hill - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Shirley Hill - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Norbert Hohl - Singer

Quentin Hole - Designer

Antra Hood - Various

Stephen Horan - Director

Don Houston - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauran R. Huefner - Musician

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

James Irving - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Steve Jackson - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Jones - Director

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Cathy Juniper - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Victor Karaffa - Cellist

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Susan Kesting - Actor

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Tim Kildea - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian King - Conductor

John Kingsmill - Designer

Bradley Kirkwood - Actor

Gary Konyn - Set and/or Property Maker

Mia Kossiavelos - Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer

Byrone Kuss - Choreographer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Barry Lake - Musician

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Verity Laughton - Actor

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Laurence Leong - Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

Annabel Lloyd - Make-up Artist

Sally Lock - Actor

Jon Lomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Loughry - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Lower - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Macfarlane - Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Therese Manson - Actor

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Trish Martin - Choir Master/Mistress

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Philip Massinger - Playwright

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

Peter Matej - Actor

Belinda Matoni - Chorus

Jenny Matthews - Musician

Michael Maupach - Composer

Gerry McArdle - Director

Gary McCaffrie - Various

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Emma McEwin - Scenic Artist

Lisa McEwin - Actor

Tim McGrath - Various

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Thea Meadows - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

David Meegan - Various

Michelle Meegan - Various

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Brian Messner - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Marion Middenway - Cellist

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Hazel Milne - Musician

Geoffrey Moon - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dennis Moore - Actor

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Rob Morris - Actor

Douglas Muecke - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tim Muecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Muizulis - Actor

Peter Mumford - Graphic Designer

Celia Munro - Actor

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

John Murphy - Publicist

Nick Murray - Sound Designer

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager

Noel Nayley - Musician

Peter Naylor - Actor

Christine Nickolai - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jamie Nicolai - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Rosemary Nursey Bray - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Jeffrey Oates - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Marion Oatley - Actor

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Stephanie Parry - Actor

David Parsons - Actor

Lisa Parsons - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

John Pearson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jo Peoples - Actor, Musician

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Angie Perjul - Actor

Les Peters - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Ilke Priebe - Various

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

David Rapkin - Actor

Jane Raupach - Dresser

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Bruce Ready - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Reed - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Rosemary Richards - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

John Rickert - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Sue Rider - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Rebecca Rimington - Actor

Meredith Robbins - Violinist

David Roberts - Actor

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Allison Robertson - Actor

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Jack Robins - Actor

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Ken Rowley - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Christine Runnel - Actor

Helen Rusak - Musician

Tom Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ruys - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jo Saltis - Actor

Tom Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peter Scales - Actor

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Derek Schild - Actor

M Schmoe - Musician

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

Ned Secker - Actor

Janet Seidel - Composer

Liz Sexton - Various

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Penelope Shorne - Lighting Operator

Brian Shrowder - Sound Designer

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anya Siebert - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity

Henry Silvester - Actor

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Angela Smith - Composer

Baden Smith - Designer

Caroline Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Karim Soetratma - Actor

Michael Spargo - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager

Tim Stanley - Various

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Chorus

Genty Stevens - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Harvey Stone - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor

Simon Stretton - Director

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Symes - Actor

Vivienne Taberner - Musician

Zachariah Tableleg - Set and/or Property Maker

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Suse Tassie - Actor

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Stephen Thomas - Various

Jem Thompson - Technician

Vladimir Thune - Actor

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Ashley Turner - Violinist

Paul Tuul - Technician

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Francis Vaughan - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Jim Vile - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Supervisor

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Composer

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Ward - Actor

David Watts - Chorus

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

John White - Percussionist

Paul White - Pianist

Peter White - Musical Director

Rosie White - Various

Inge Williams - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Actor

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Patricia Winfield - Publicist

Philip Winstanley - Clarinetist

Gavin Wood - Technical Director

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kathryn Woods - Various

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Narelle Wright - Chorus

Jacqueline Wurm - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Zerk - Actor

Nick Zwan - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Karamazov Productions

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992
Resources
Identifier 237615