Contributor Taryn Fiebig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Composer

Performer

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer, Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Director

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Reg Livermore - Singer, Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor, Performer

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Actor, Performer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Adele Johnston - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Emma Matthews - Actor, Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Author, Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

David Thelander - Singer, Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Johanna Allen - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Nicole Car - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Gale Edwards - Director

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Lorina Gore - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Natalie Jones - Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

John Longmuir - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Die Fledermaus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 2003

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Jane Parkin - Actor

Sian Pendry - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Rachelle Durkin - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Robert Grubb - Actor

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Andrew Jones - Actor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Talya Masel - Director

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009
  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Tahu Matheson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • The Ring Cycle, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

David McVicar - Actor, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Andrew Moran - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Actor, Singer

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Roger Press - Director, Associate Director

John Pringle - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Stephen Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Benedict Andrews - Director

Jim Atkins - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

James Berlyn - Actor

Mary Bevan - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Ileana Bodnaras - Singer

Felicity Bott - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Fiona Campbell - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Brett Carter - Singer

Sarah Castle - Singer

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Christopher Crowe - Singer

Donald Cullen - Singer

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Marty Cunningham - Actor

Zack Curran - Saxophonist

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Brett Dean - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Desmond Digby - Designer

Anna Dowsley - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Julie Edwardson - Director

James Egglestone - Actor

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Tania Ferris - Actor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Emma Foster - Singer

Anna Fraser - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

David Freeman - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Julian Gavin - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Andrew George - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Paige Gordon - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Andrew Hale - Actor

Michael Hampe - Director

Bill Handley - Actor

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Simon Hewett - Singer

Amanda Holden - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Mitchell Hor - Singer

Jim Hughes - Director

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Stuart Jackson - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

James Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

Robert Jones - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Moritz Junge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Liane Keegan - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Joachim Klein - Lighting Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Scott Koehler - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Original Director

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Ben Laden - Actor

Andrei Laptev - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Xavier Leret - Playwright

Michael Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Warwick Long - Actor

Christopher Lowrey - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Rory Macdonald - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Colette Mann - Actor

Gary Marder - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Michael Martin - Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Kathryn McCusker - Actor

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Ali McGregor - Actor

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

John Milson - Director

Phil Morle - Director

Andy Morton - Assistant Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Susan Peacock - Actor

Emma Pearson - Singer

Trevor Pichanick - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

David Portillo - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Sharon Prero - Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Christopher Purves - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Alain Robbe-Grillet - Writer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Karen Roberts - Actor

James Robinson - Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Julita Sander - Costume Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Michael Schouten - Conductor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Jane Sheldon - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Jeremy Smith - Lighting Designer

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Donna Stirrup - Director

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Johann Strauss - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Katrin Lea Tag - Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Bernie Tan-Hayes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Julie Taymor - Original Director, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

George Tsypin - Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Erkki Veltheim - Violinist

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Lindsay Vickery - Writer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

David Walker - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Anita Watson - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Brett Weymark - Associate Conductor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Mark Wigglesworth - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Katherine Wiles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

John Wood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Nicole Youl - Actor

Anna Yun - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

The Arts Centre

Opera Australia Dancers

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Fieldworks Performance Group

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Kaos Theatre

Legs on the Wall

Lucy Guerin Inc

Magnetic Pig

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Pinchgut Opera

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Queensland Pops Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

The Australian Opera Studio

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

TURA Event Management

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Welsh National Opera

Identifier 236596