Contributor Bob Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bobby
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Musical Director

Meg Kanowski - Director

John Best - Actor

Sharon Casey - Actor

Harry Cusack - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

Julie Gardner - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer

Marcus Hughes - Actor, Composer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Alannah Monaghan - Actor

Elizabeth Naratill - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Hugh Watson - Playwright

Katherine Brennan - Actor

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Jack Armistead - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Dany Ashton - Actor

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Elizabeth Bauer - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Roberta Benson - Writer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Joe Butta - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Nola Campbell - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Russell Dykstra - Director

Gavan Fenlon - Designer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Robert Frost - Actor

Daryl Gent - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Len Grant - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Hargreaves - Actor

Peter Herbert - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Svetlana Hotimsky - Actor

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Assistant Director

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Roger Milliss - Actor, Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Clem Millward - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Scotia Monkivitch - Actor

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Mulligan - Actor

June Noviks - Actor

Trina Parker - Stage Manager

Norman Phillips - Actor

Willie Price - Actor

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Graham Richards - Actor

Maureen Richards - Lighting Designer

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

William Saroyan - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Christina Smith - Actor

Vikki Stark - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Bernie Taylor - Writer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Caroline Terry - Actor

Stephen Thompson - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Graydon West - Director

Paul Williams - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Access Arts

D'Arts Program

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cabaret Erratica, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 1994

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
Identifier 236389