Contributor Malcolm Keith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Agamemnon / Lysistrata, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 1991
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • Footsteps to the Moon, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989
  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 1987
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Adaptor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Designer

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 July 1976
  • The Sea-anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joan Sydney - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker, Designer, Properties Master

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Sea-anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Gary Day - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

David Downer - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Ivan King - Actor

Mike Morris - Actor, Director, Designer

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Tony Tripp - Designer

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Sea-anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Alan Brel - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • Everyone's a General, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Jenny McNae - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ray Anderson - Actor

  • Curse of the Starving Class, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Ray Bluett - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor

June Jago - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Franz Kafka - Author, Writer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Andy King - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Designer, Director

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Everyone's a General, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Bruce Spence - Actor

John Studholme - Designer

John Sumner - Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Rod Williams - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978
  • The Magistrate, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 March 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Roderick Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Roy Baldwin - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 March 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

John Bell - Actor, Director

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Playwright

John Bowman - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Simon Burke - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

David Cameron - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Rae Gibson - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Tweed Harris - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer, Musician

Melissa King - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Don Mamouney - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

John McTernan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

George Orwell - Author, Writer

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 1987
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Yana Taylor - Choreographer

Neville Teede - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

  • The Magistrate, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 March 1976
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Jane Westbrook - Director

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Consultant

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Aeschylus - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Rod Anderson - Composer

Nicole Antaki - Narrator, Singer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Aristophanes - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dalmazio Babare - Percussionist

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Mitchell Barnes - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Baxter - Actor

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Christine Best - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Samantha Bladon - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Louis Brown - Actor

Christopher Burke - Director, Adaptor

Karen Cameron - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Tracey Casey - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Bill Charlton - Actor

Syd Cheatle - Playwright

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Terence Clarke - Director

John Clayton - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Ross Coli - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sandy Cook - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Sally Crawford - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Stephen Crocker - Actor

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Maria de Marco - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Gary Down - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Hanns Eisler - Composer

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Mark Ferguson - Director

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Margaret Ford - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor, Playwright

Martin K. Friedl - Playwright, Musical Director

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Mary Gage - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Colin Griffiths - Movement Director

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

James Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Matthew Hayes - Stage Manager

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Anne Hosking - Bassist

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Irene Inescort - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Bevan Lee - Actor

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Julia Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter

John McMahon - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Jim McNeil - Playwright

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Maree Menzel - Designer

John Milson - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Robert Murphy - Composer

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Carolyn Nelson - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Greg Nunn - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Louise Pajo - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Paul Prescott - Playwright

Gail Priest - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

David Read - Lighting Designer

Judy Robb - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

David Sheehan - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Sam Shepard - Playwright

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Spode - Designer

Vivian Stevens - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Henri Szeps - Actor

George Tabori - Adaptor

Alicia Talbot - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Doug Thompson - Actor

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Jan Tucker - Actor

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Lyn Tuit - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Anna Volska - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Paul Watson - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Karyn Whittaker - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Christopher Winton - Musical Director

  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989

Clare Woodward - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

New South Wales Government

The Western Australian Arts Council

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Penrith City Council

Theatre Nepean

  • Agamemnon / Lysistrata, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 1991
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 1987

Orange City Council

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Western Australian Education Department

Armidale College of Advanced Education

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Bank of New South Wales

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

University of New England

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

American Express

Asian Affair Holidays

Bay Street Productions

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Bond Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Festival of Sydney

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New Moon Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Streets Ice Cream

The Sydney Committee

Theatre Nepean Stage Two Company

Tributary Productions

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 2363