Contributor Ian Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bryon Williams - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Performer, Actor

Malcolm Pride - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

June Bronhill - Performer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Irene Mitchell - Director

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

  • Breakfast with Julia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Mark Albiston - Actor

Gladys Anderson - Performer

Valda Bagnall - Actor

John Baker - Performer

Kay Baker - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Judy Banks - Actor

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Robert Blake - Producer, Choreographer

Charles Bristow - Lighting Designer

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer

Chester Carone - Performer

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Hector Cremieux - Lyricist

Audrey Duggan - Performer

Geoffrey Dunn - Adaptor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Mask Maker, Actor

Judith Eltham - Performer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Jon Finlayson - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Burton Graham - Playwright

Ron Grainer - Musical Arranger, Composer

Neville Grave - Actor, Performer

David Gray - Performer

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Olga Handley - Performer

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Charles Hickman - Director

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Diane Holmes - Performer

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Maurine London - Performer

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Margaret Matuschka - Performer

Craig McLeod - Performer

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Noel Mitchell - Performer

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Peter North - Performer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Jacqueline Peace - Performer

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Denis Quilley - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Performer

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Neville Skelly - Actor

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Lisa Thompson - Performer

Paul Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jon Weaving - Performer

Gordon Wilcock - Performer

Cindy Wright - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

Dorothy Adams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Adams - Actor

Joanne Adderley - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Cameron Algie - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Michael Allison - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Mark Anders - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Brin Arpel - Actor

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Faye Assender - Dancer

Beatrice Aston - Performer

Tony Aufgang - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ronald Austron - Performer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Don Ayrton - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Writer, Devisor, Producer

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Anne Banks - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Del Kathryn Barton - Performer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

John Bell - Designer, Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Anton Berezin - Chorus

Douglas Black - Musician

Jacqueline Blainey - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tom Blair - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Jerry Bock - Composer

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Richard Brennan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Max Bruch - Actor

Jean Brunning - Performer

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Abe Burrows - Writer

Peter Butler - Composer

Dorothy Button - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Matt Callan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Mal Carmont - Actor

Michael Carne - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Lou Cartwright - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Ross Chambers - Translator

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Paddy Chayefsky - Playwright

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Eric Clapham - Conductor

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Kate Coghlan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ray Collier - Actor

Mandie Combe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Coralie Condon - Writer, Devisor, Director

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Keith Conlon - Musician

Tony Coombe - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Graeme Cornish - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Sonya Cummins - Dancer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Robert Davidson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Howard Davies - Stage Director

Bill de Goede - Actor

Ann Deane - Dancer

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

George Dixon - Actor

Sava Djukic - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Christine Donnelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Brian Donovan - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Kathleen Duff - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

Robin Eaden - Actor

Richard Edmonds - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Barry Eggington - Actor

Danne Emerson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Dugi Esson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Peter Eyers - Chorus

David Ferraro - Actor

Denis Follington - Repetiteur

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

David Foster - Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Ben Franzen - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Joe Furlonger - Performer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

Lee Garton - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus

Bill Good - Actor

Emma Goody - Chorus

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Barbara Goss - Musician

David Gould - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Philip Graham - Actor

Vivien Grayson - Actor

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Steven Grettens - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Gail Grove - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Joy Grubb - Producer

Roy Grubb - Producer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Miranda Hammond - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Alton Harvey - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

John Haynes - Actor

Erik Hayward - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Fred Hebert - Director

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Rodney Henderson - Actor

Winton Higgins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Margaret Hill - Actor

James Hirschfeld - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Kevin Hocking - Conductor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Hoddinott - Stage Manager

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker

Elaine Holland - Actor

John Horbath - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Producer

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Peter Howell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Barry Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Rory Hume - Actor

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Joe James - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Roma Johnston - Actor

Helen Kay - Costume Maker

Patricia Khan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Kirsten King - Chorus

Donald Kingston - Performer

Bill Knight - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Sarah Konig - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Jim Lefty - Actor

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Paul Linkson - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Bill Long - Actor

Warren Lowery - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Anthony Lyons - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Graham MacGuffie - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Stephen Malone - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Durham Mareel - Actor

Peter Marriott - Scenic Artist

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Don McManus - Stage Director

John McTernan - Actor

Peter McTighe - Actor

John Menczel - Actor

J Mercure - Playwright

Derek Metzger - Actor

Jenny Miles - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

David Miller - Technical Director

Barry Mitchell - Chorus

Graeme Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Frank Mueller - Actor

Lyn Munro - Actor

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Brian Newnham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Rex North - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Paul O'Connor - Various

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Dancer

Sharni Page - Chorus

Carmel Parente - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Eric Patten - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

John Pooley - Actor

Betty Pounder - Dance Director

Valma Pratt - Actor

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Mary Pusey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

Lorraine Quinn - Performer

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Peter Regan - Associate Director

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Keith Reid - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Actor

Ellen Robinson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Des Roman - Actor

Ian Ross - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

Richard Sarell - Director

Graham Sawyer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Bert Shaw - Dance Director

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

Jolene Slater - Chorus

David Smith - Actor

Donna Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

Steve Smith - Performer

Hayden Spencer - Designer

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Joseph Stein - Book and Lyrics

Kris Stewart - Director

Darien Sticklen - Director

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Greg Stone - Actor

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Christina Tan - Chorus

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

R Thieberger - Playwright

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Albie Thoms - Producer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Anthea Timmins - Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker

Kathryn Trapani - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

John Trevor - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Producer

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Cora Elisa Van Dijk - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer

Alan Walker - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Margaret Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Ric Weston - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer

George Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Roger Williams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Howell Witt - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Anne Worden - Various

Barbara Wright - Translator

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian State Government

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971
  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Breakfast with Julia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 April 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Marlan Productions Ltd

3 Big Men Productions

ACT Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Cleanevent

Frank Baden-Powell Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Rehearsal Room

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

State Orchestra of Victoria

Stonnington Symphony

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney University Players

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

The Production Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 236212