Contributor Peter Tahourdin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Librettist
Events

Composer

Librettist

Various

Alan Alder - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Beryl Arnoldt - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist

Arthur Boyd - Designer, Scenic Artist

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Jon Browne - Mime, Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Martin Christmas - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Leslie Dayman - Narrator, Actor

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

David Griggs - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Michael Hill - Mime, Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Chris Lewis - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

David Voysey - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

William Akers - Production Manager

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Antill - Composer

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Veronica Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Richard Batt - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Joan Boler - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Patrick Brislan - Various

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anne Brookman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neville Burns - Dancer

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Bill Connolly - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Francis Croese - Dancer

Eileen Crooks - Production Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Laurence Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Cubbin - Supervising Director

John Curro - Conductor

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

A P Elkin - Writer

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gerald English - Actor

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Hardy - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Max Harris - Poet

Gary Hill - Dancer

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

Jack Hume - Narrator

Jim Hyde - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Stojan Jurisevic - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Louis Kentner - Pianist

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Grant Letcher - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jean Marshall - Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Roger Marshman - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Susan Marshman - Front of House

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Richard Meale - Composer

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Milson - Director

Tony Morphett - Writer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Director

Roger Myers - Dancer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Betty Nicholson - Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dean Roberts - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Fiona Robertson - Various

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Murray Rule - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Claude Wischik - Poet

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Judith Wright - Poet

Paul Wright - Dancer

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Festival of Perth

Sound and Image Productions

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

University of Adelaide Department of Music

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 236151