Contributor Thomas Edmonds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Notes Tenor
Events

Actor and Singer

Tenor

Singer

Actor

MC

Performer

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Translator, Musical Director

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Baritone

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

William Bamford - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Dean Patterson - Bass Baritone, Actor and Singer, Bass, Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Singer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer, Singer, Bass, Baritone, Bass Baritone

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor, Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Harpsichordist, Pianist, Continuity, Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Arnold Matters - Producer, Actor and Singer, Director, Voice Coach

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

Adrian Slack - Director

Beverley Bergen - Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

Grant Dickson - Bass, Baritone, Actor and Singer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

David McSkimming - Harpsichordist, Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer, Choir Master/Mistress, Musician, Singer

Denis Vaughan - Conductor, Musical Director, Singer, Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Norma Knight - Musician, Actor and Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Singer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer, Singer

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bernard Hull - Performer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer, Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Music and Lyrics

John Wood - Actor and Singer, Baritone

Keith Bain - Choreographer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Chorus

Gerald Born - Actor and Singer, Properties Master, Chorus, Stage Manager

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer, Actor

Max McBride - Conductor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Producer

Mark Thompson - Designer, Scenic Artist

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

June Bronhill - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone, Bass

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

Barbara Howard - Production Manager, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer, Tenor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor, Singer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Musical Director

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor and Singer, Actor, Soprano

Isabel Veale - Singer, Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Dance Director, Composer

Ken Wilby - Director, Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Jim Coogan - Designer, Set Designer

Brian Crossley - Director

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano, Actor, Soprano

Gregory Dempsey - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader, Orchestrator, Band Master

David Galliver - Conductor, Producer, Tenor

John Grundy - Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Messiah by G.F.Handel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

David Hibbard - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer, Contralto

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Kyung Min - Musician

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Actor and Singer

James Orange - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Leith Pederick - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Heather Ross - Singer, Actor and Singer

Greg Ryerson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Bass

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Tillett - Organist, Accompanist, Conductor

Guila Tiver - Performer

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Soprano

John Wood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Repetiteur

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer, Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Clarrie Battle - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Stephen Bennett - Bass

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer

William Cody - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Hugh Colman - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Colin George - Director

John Hall - Accompanist

Julie Holah - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Quentin Hole - Costume Designer, Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Malcolm John - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer, Bass

Kim Mooney - Conductor

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

Lyndon Piddington - Singer, Actor and Singer

Udo Reebs - Chorister, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Soprano

John Tasker - Director

Edward Woodward - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1975

Gregory Yurisich - Bass, Actor, Actor and Singer

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1963

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Marie Bates - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Bauer - Singer

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1982
  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Giovanni Bertati - Librettist

Anthony Besch - Director

Christopher Bogg - Actor and Singer, Actor

Fran Bosly - Singer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Ian Campbell - Director

Melvyn Cann - Chorus Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jane Carter - Contralto, Actor and Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Cooke - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Angela Denning - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Christopher Doig - Tenor, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • St Matthew Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1989

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Christine Douglas - Singer, Chorus

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Margreta Elkins - Mezzo-Soprano

Lauris Elms - Contralto, Actor and Singer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

Raymond Gorringe - Singer

James Govenlock - Organist

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Greene - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Penelope Hay - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Christina Hogman - Soprano

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Alexander Ingram - Actor and Singer, Assistant Conductor

Judith James - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Robert Keyes - Translator

Philip Langridge - Tenor

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Michael Lewis - Actor, Bass

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1975

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer, Singer

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Hector McDonald - Hornist

Keith McDonald - Actor and Singer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Tom McDonnell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Peter McKenna - Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer, Singer

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Janetta McRae - Singer

Phylis Mead - Translator

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Kevin Mills - Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Ian Muster - Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Joanne Neal - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anders Ohrwall - Conductor

Jack Palmer - Singer

Phil Perman - Narrator, Singer

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

Joan Richards - Singer

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Robbins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Standish Roberts - Musical Arranger, Trumpeter

Clare Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

Judith Russell - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Joy Samels - Chorus

Michael Seifried - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Gordon Sheldon - Singer

Marian Sinclair - Chorus, Actor

Colin Slater - Singer

Dianne Smith - Singer

Donald Smith - Singer

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

Michael Speers - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1975

John Stanton - Actor

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

  • HMS Pinafore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1981
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Amanda Thane - Actor, Singer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Ashleigh Tobin - Organist, Musician

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Lance Twentyman - Chorus

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Laura Viksna - Violinist, Orchestrator

Richard Wagner - Composer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer, Contralto

Frances Wilson - Singer

Keith Wilson - Conductor

Deborah Winterburn - Actor and Singer

Kamahl - Singer

Wendy Abbett - Chorus

A Able-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Wendy Ablett - Chorus

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Toni Adelman - Chorus

Christie Allen - Singer

Mary Alphonsus - Conductor

Ross Anderson - Designer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Adele Anthony - Violinist

Julie Anthony - Singer

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor and Singer

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Atkins - Dancer, Choreographer

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Peter Baillie - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Allen Baird - Chorus

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Donna Balson - Soprano

Matthias Bamert - Conductor

Seymour Barab - Composer

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Garry Barde - Chorus

Roger Barratt - Technical Director

Ruth Barratt - Dialect Coach

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Bernard Barry - Chorus

Graham Bartle - Conductor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Michael Beaumont - Administrator

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Julia Blaikie - Actor

John Blaine - Stage Manager

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lois Bogg - Actor

Edmund Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Arthur Bone - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Basia Bonkowski - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Adaptor, Conductor

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Anthony Bott - Chorus

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

John Bowman - Actor

Don Boyce - Chorus

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Anthony Bremner - Singer

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Philip Britten - Conductor

Peter Brooker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Matthew Brownrigg - Chorus

Karen Brynhildsen - Singer

Bret Bugdalski - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Judith Burnell - Actor and Singer

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Geoffrey Bush - Composer

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Butterfield - Actor and Singer

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer

Joan Carden - Actor

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Pamela Charleston - Chorus

Jillian Chatterton - Compere

Geoffrey Chaucer - Author

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Frederic Chopin - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Andrew Clarke - Actor and Singer

Margaret Cleary - Singer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gina Cohen - Actor and Singer

Dennis Collaton - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Amanda Colliver - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Darren Comley - Actor

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Robert Cooper - Musician

Murray Copland - Librettist

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

John Copley - Director

Guido Coppola - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Actor

May Cottle - Chorus

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Tom Coultas - Assistant to the Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Peter Cox - Chorus

Noel Craven - Chorus

Barry Crocker - Singer

Alan Crooks - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gregory Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Colin Curtis - Conductor

Narelle Davidson - Singer

Steven Dawson - Assistant to the Director

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Edward Dent - Translator

John Detering - Chorus

Doug Dick - Administrator

Charles Dickens - Writer

Elspeth Dickinson - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Norma Dodsworth - Chorus

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer

Judith Doran - Actor and Singer

Grant Doyle - Actor

Paul Drane - Director

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Catherine Duval - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

V Dyk - Librettist

Valerie Earl - Chorus

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ruth Edmonds - Chorus

John Edmund - Director

Robin Edwards - Repetiteur

Judith Eldridge - Chorus

Gwendelyn Ellenor - Chorus

Judi Elridge - Chorus

Jo England - Narrator

Gerald English - Actor and Singer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Susan Fidock - Chorus

Anne Fisch - Contralto

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Kevin Fisher - Chorus

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Fitzpatrick - Chorus

Bob Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Cecile Fowler - Chorus

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Stanley Fry - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Fulford - Actor

Shirley Gale - Organist

Ian Gammage - Director

Robert Gard - Singer

Beverley Gardiner - Chorus

John Garlick - Actor

Richard Gartner - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

Richard Genee - Librettist

M Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter George - Cellist

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jill Gibbs - Costume Assistant

Carl Gibson - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Gifford - Scenic Artist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Grant Gill - Actor and Singer

David Glennon - Administrator

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Anna Goldsworthy - Musician

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Michael Goodwin - Musical Director

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985

John Gould - Trumpeter

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

John Grace - Chorus

Nance Grant - Soprano

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Eileen Gray - Costume Designer

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robert Griffin - Chorus

Steven Haas - Actor and Singer

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Allan Hall - Assistant Conductor, Actor

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Hamilton - Conductor

Keith Hampton - Actor

Leonard Hancock - Translator

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Vernon Handley - Conductor

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eilene Hannan - Actor and Singer

Brian Hansford - Baritone

Silver Harris - Scenic Artist

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Tom Harry - Chorus

Michael Harvey - Musical Arranger

Judith Haskins - Chorus

Christopher Hassall - Translator

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nicola Haym - Librettist

Vivienne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Owen Hayward - Chorus

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Lirdy Heath - Chorus

Barry C Heidenrich - Musical Arranger

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Daniel Helps - Actor and Singer

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Raimund Herincx - Actor

Ludwig Herzer - Librettist

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Michael Hissey - Baritone

Lena Hocking - Chorus

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor and Singer

Alan Hodgson - Actor and Singer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Betty Horenko - Make-up Artist

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Steven Horner - Actor

Erica Horvat - Violinist

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Norman Hudson - Administrator

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bronte Hutchins - Chorus

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Arthur Jacobs - Librettist

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorus

Tony Jaegar - Actor and Singer

Neville James - Trumpeter

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Wayne Jelly - Administrator

Jenny Jenkins - Chorus

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

Marie Jensen - Set Designer

Alison John - Chorus

Robert Johns - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

David Johnson - Chorus

R Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Caroline Jones - Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

Willilam Kay - Stage Manager

Janette Kearns - Actor

R Keightley - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ray Keightley - Actor and Singer

G Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

S Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Carolyn Kennett - Chorus

Susan Kessler - Actor

Helen Killmier - Chorus

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Mike Kingston - Actor

Egil Kipste - Assistant to the Director

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Edward Kriek - Musician

Henry Krips - Conductor

Christine Krohn - Lighting Designer

Richard Lagarto - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Ken Laing - Musical Advisor

Ian Lake - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Steve Lane - Chorus

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Russell Larkin - Associate Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Lawrey - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Helen Lawry - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Terry Lee - Chorus

Malcolm Leech - Lighting Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

Roger Lemke - Singer

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Karen Lettuce - Actor and Singer

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Vernon Lewis - Chorus

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Don Lister - Actor

Franz Liszt - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Fritz Lohner-Beda - Librettist

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Noreen Lower - Singer

Gordon Lyall - Chorus

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Kim Mackay - Stage Manager

Jeff MacMahon - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Peter Mander - Chorus

Thomas Mann - Writer

Mary Marczyk - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Make-up Artist, Choreographer

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer

Gregory Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Michael Martin - Tenor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Wesley Martin - Conductor

Eduardo Mata - Conductor

John Matheson - Conductor

Mimi Mattin - Production Manager

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Mattiske - Chorus

Nicholas Maw - Composer

Gerry McArdle - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Graeme McCarthy - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

Ellen McGregor - Chorus

Andrew McGuiness - Singer

Molly McGurk - Soprano

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Maurice McIlvena - Chorus

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Carol McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hec McMillan - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Katrina McPhee - Chorus

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Brian Messner - Singer

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kevin Miller - Actor and Singer

Clayton Mitchell - Chorus

Jim Mitchell - Chorus

Laura Mitchell - Singer

Russell- Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

Laurinda Montague - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Joslin Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer

Mirka Mora - Puppeteer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Stephen Morgante - Singer

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Greg Morton - Chorus

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Andrew MUIR - Actor and Singer

Donald Munro - Producer

Henry Murger - Writer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Thea Musgrave - Librettist, Composer

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Austin Myers - Chorus

Raymond Myers - Baritone

Alex Naco - Chorus

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Patricia Nicholson - Chorus

David Niehus - Administrator

Kurt Niemeier - Chorus

David O'Brien - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Soprano

John O'May - Singer

Jane Offley - Actor

Judy Oliver - Singer

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Bette Opitz - Actor

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Andrew Pain - Lighting Designer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Bill Paton - Singer

Jonathan Peck - Chorus

Didi Pederick - Chorus

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Keith Percival - Producer

David Pereira - Cellist

Gwen Perriam - Chorus

David Perry - Chorus

J. V. Peters - Organist

Jane Peters - Violist

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

John Pfeiffer - Chorus

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Katrina Pickering - Singer

Evelino Pido - Conductor

Barbara Pierce - Actor

Carl Pini - Conductor

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Stravros Pippos - Producer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Brian Porter - Violinist

Michael Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

David Poutney - Translator

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Patricia Price - Contralto

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

Ivan Prizrenac - Trumpeter

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Margaret Procter - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Barry Purcell - Actor

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Florin Radulescu - Associate Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Martin Rarp - Actor

Glenda Rattenbury - Chorus

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Reily - Singer

Claire Renkin - Chorus

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Gerald Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Tony Roberts - Actor and Singer

Ron Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Felice Romani - Librettist

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Pamela Rossi - Chorus

Scott Rowe - Actor and Singer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sally-Anne Russell - Musician

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

John Salisbury - Choreographer

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Trevor Sawyer - Chorus

Dieter Schehlmann - Actor

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nick Schlieper - Designer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Darren Seal - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Jim Sharman - Producer

David Sharp - Chorus

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Terry Sheather - Administrator

Stan Shields - Administrator

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Elizabeth Silsbury - Assistant Musical Director

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Keith Smith - Chorus

Ken Smith - Costume Designer

Lindsay Smith - Director

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Phil Soden - Lighting Designer

Elisabeth Soderstrom - Singer

Daryl Spencer - Chorus

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Judith Sporton - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

John Stanistreet - Chorus

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lesley Stender - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Fabian Stirling - Chorus

John Stoddart - Designer

John Stokes - Chorus

Christopher Strain - Actor

Ralph Strasser - Chorus

Johann Strauss - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Singer

John Sullivan - Actor

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gerry Symonds - Singer

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Phillip Taylor - Chorus

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Judith Thiem - Chorus

Sally Thompson - Repetiteur

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Audrey Thornton - Chorus

Lorraine Thornton - Chorus

Neil Thurgate - Musical Arranger

Jamie Tilly - Singer

Louise Tilly - Singer

Sir Michael Tippett - Librettist, Composer

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Norman Tucker - Translator

Sandra Tunbridge - Chorus

Karen Tutt - Chorus

Tommy Tycho - Singer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Carly Vaughan - Actor and Singer

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Philip Venus - Actor and Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Michael Voysey - Administrator

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

I Wallman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jennifer Walter - Singer

Stephen Walter - Musician

David Wardle - Chorus

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

S Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Albertus Weber - Chorus

John Wegner - Bass

John Weston - Musical Advisor

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Richard Wignell - Chorus

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer

Ian Wilkinson - Singer

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Wilson - Writer

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Chris Winzar - Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Gilly Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Maureen Wright - Singer

Peter Wright - Chorus

Sue Wylie - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Norman Yemm - Actor

Willy Young - Singer

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Marilyn Zschau - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

State Opera Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Musica Viva Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Arts SA

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Co-Opera

South Australian Government

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Intimate Opera Group

Music Board of the Australia Council

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1963
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

The Australian Opera

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Singers

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Canberra Opera Society

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

International Stage Attractions Pty Ltd

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

New Opera South Australia

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Pro Opera Consort

Pro-Opera Consort

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

South Australian Film Corporation

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

The Gilbert and Sullivan Chorus

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide City Council

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

Adelaide Eisteddfod

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide University Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide University Choral Society

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1972

Australian Youth Orchestra

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Choir of the Church of the Epiphany

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

F.Q.T. Productions

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

No Fixed Address

State Opera Ballet

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

Sydney Youth Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Carollers

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Parents and Friends Association of Westminster School

The Song Company

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

University Music Society

Identifier 2355