Contributor Jennifer Boyle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer, Director
Events

Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Dancer

Director

Brian Harvey - Writer, Actor, Director

Philip Graham - Actor

Douglas Agnew - Actor

John Bailey - Administrator

Michael Baume - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist, Director

Helen Britton - Actor

Anton Crouch - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Hughes - Actor

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Pete Lazar - Director

Dinah Litchfield - Actor

Denise Maddocks - Actor

Michael Marsh - Actor

Terry Torpey - Actor

Jim Young - Stage Manager

Carole Bell - Actor

Vic Bizannes - Composer, Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

David Bluford - Actor

Jan Buchanan - Actor

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Orlando Casabeer - Set Designer

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

John Croyston - Actor

John Cummings - Actor, Director, Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Ann Foster - Actor

Newton Goldman - Lyricist, Musical Director

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Graham Hill - Actor

Grahame Kent - Actor

Virginia Kessell - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jan Lowe - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Peter Stannard - Actor, Composer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956

Joanne Williamson - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Ann Becher - Dancer

Tony Benjamin - Lyricist

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Rod Bieleski - Actor

Douglas Bladon - Actor

Alan Bourke - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Nina Brabant - Designer

Julie Brennan - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

David Brown - Actor

Jim Carlton - Administrator

William Carse - Dancer

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Tamara Clark - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Ray Cook - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Doug Cowan - Composer

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Lloyd Dave - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Guy Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Jennifer Davidson - Actor

Gayle Davies - Actor

Maiben Davies - Actor

Elsie Dayne - Choreographer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

John Dey - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Euripides - Playwright

Andrew Fisher - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956

Garie Fotheringham - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Jan Garret - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956

Gun Gencer - Designer

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Bill Goard - Actor

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Producer

Kim Hardwick - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Alan Harvey - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Warwick Harvey - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Roger Hatton - Administrator

Eva Hauser - Actor

Bob Hay - Actor

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Betty Herr - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Eric Hillas - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Kim Hillas - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Brian Hungerford - Actor

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Barbara Kamler - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Michelle Kane - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Janet Karin - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Neville Kitney - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Eleanor Langley - Actor

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Carolyn MacLean - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Heather Macrae - Dancer

John Mant - Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Robin Marr - Actor, Choreographer

Laurel Martyn - Producer

Robert McDarra - Writer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Barry McDonald - Writer

Grahame McPherson - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Ralph Middenway - Actor

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

James Opperman - Actor

Valma Payne - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Pitfield - Festival Director, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

John Pomeroy - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Frances Preston - Actor

Malcolm Read - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Rex Reid - Producer

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bert Roberts - Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Bill Sanford - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Elma Scherf - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Glen Scott - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Margaret Scott - Producer

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Brian Southwell - Writer

Larry Stitt - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tom Torda - Assistant Producer

Dawn Tracy - Musical Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Peter Trebilco - Director, Producer

John Truscott - Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Ian Watson - Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Judy Whealy - Actor

Jill White - Actor

Laurian Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Leah Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Patricia Wildie - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Sydney University Players

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

St. Pauls College Mummers

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

The Ballet Guild Dancers

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976
Identifier 235291