Contributor Luke Cutler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director
Events

Designer

Mask Maker

Costume Designer

Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director

Nick Gill - Director, Actor, Writer, Mask Maker

Jenny Castles - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Director

Bronwen James - Actor

Dan Cowles - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Ian Farr - Composer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Peter Wood - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

Lindsay Monteath - Production Manager

Sue Rider - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Go by night, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 6 July 2000
  • Go By Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2000
  • Go By Night, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 October 1996

Chris Tugwell - Director, Adaptor, Lighting Designer

Paul Warren - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Adams - Actor

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

P. P. Cranney - Playwright, Writer

Caroline Fitzgerald - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Jonathan Harrison - Playwright

George Kallika - Composer

  • Go By Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2000
  • Go By Night, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 October 1996

David Pullan - Actor

Julia Pye - Playwright

Nicola Pye - Playwright

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Lynn Wakefield - Playwright

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Richard Back - Technician

William Bamford - Musical Arranger

Fiona Barber - Actor

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Zoe Bassett - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Carey - Lighting Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

David Carlin - Associate Director

Natalie Carr - Actor

Adrian Cherubin - Lighting Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Santo Cilauro - Actor

Henry Collins - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Billie-Joe Cook - Actor

Rob Crouch - Technical Director

Lisa Cust - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roald Dahl - Writer

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Eileen Darley - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Mikhael East - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Sally Forth - Circus Style Performer

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor, Director

Sue Giles - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Steve Greg - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Igor Horenko - Designer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Nick Hughes - Playwright

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Rick Ireland - Actor

Vicky Ireland - Adaptor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Trevor Kent - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Sarah Laurence - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Production Manager

Barbara Learmonth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Trisha Marks - Stage Manager

Steve Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Tim McBeath - Assistant Producer

Susan McClements - Director

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Dean Michael - Actor

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Tina Namow - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Mike Piovesan - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Mark Reedman - Musical Director, Actor, Writer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Sue Ridgway - Actor

Pat Rix - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Frankie Roberts - Actor

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

David Ross - Playwright, Actor

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Venetia Schrueder - Director

Steve Seaton - Publicist

Chris Shepard - Choreographer

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Skibinski - Actor

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Barry Solomon - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Robert Stephens - Composer

Ray Swift - Producer

Neil Thwaite - Graphic Designer

Kym Till - Pianist

Robyn Waite - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Bridget Walters - Actor

Suzi Watts - Stage Manager

Isobel Weekley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Wilson - Photographer

Junction Theatre Company

Troupe Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Lunist Productions

  • Go by night, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 6 July 2000
  • Go By Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2000
  • Go By Night, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 October 1996

The Acting Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Not So Straight Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

AIDS Council of SA

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Ambush Theatre Co

  • Blokes, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1995

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Murray River Performing Group

Next Wave Festival

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 235241