Contributor Julian Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer, Director

Kim Hillas - Actor

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

Fay Walters - Company Manager, Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor, Director

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Libby Blake - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • Let Sleeping Wives Lie, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 March 1976

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Harris - Actor, Scenic Artist

Malcolm Read - Actor

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • Let Sleeping Wives Lie, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 March 1976

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kellie Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Reg Bain - Set and/or Property Maker

Kay Bannerman - Playwright

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Belling - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nancy Blacklow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Susan Blake - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Paul Boyd - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Harold Brooke - Playwright

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mandy Brown - Designer

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Andrew Bryant - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Grahame Burmeister - Actor

Nita Buswell - Actor

Jenny Carroll - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patricia Clark - Actor

Mary-Anne Collins-Roe - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chris Curran - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Dobbie - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Dunn - Actor

Fred Ebb - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susan Fairfax - Actor

John Ferguson - Stage Manager

Errol Fielder - Set and/or Property Maker

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Font - Sound Designer

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rena Friswell - Actor

Melinda Frith - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Gilby - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lee Hamblin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

David Hamilton - Actor

Kath Hamilton - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lin Harding - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Judy Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janet Hastie - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Rex Hawkins - Actor

Pru Hays - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eric Hillas - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Jewell - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rosemary Kilarr - Actor

Neville Kitney - Actor

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Lehman - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Rae Lindner - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kerrie Long - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Alex McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Eleanor McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ross McGregor - Director

Ken McKenzie - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Meakin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Moodey - Graphic Designer

Frank Moore - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maree Mullins - Lighting Operator

Mike Mullins - Actor, Director

Michael Murphy - Actor

Jennie Murray - Actor

Colleen Neil - Actor

David Neil - Actor

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diana Nicol - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Pender - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Petersen - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elizabeth Phillips - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Doreen Prava - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nannette Rogers - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoff Simms - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elizabeth Spaeth - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Stenmark - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Tomkins - Actor

Pat Took - Properties Master / Mistress

Gail Toovey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

John Treloar - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Wallace - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bevan Walls - Actor

  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gayle Went - Actor

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Wilson - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976
  • The Emperor Jones, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Clubrooms, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1976
  • Let Sleeping Wives Lie, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 March 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Riverina Trucking Company

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992
Identifier 235203