Contributor Alexander Borodin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 12 November 1833
Date of Death 27 February 1887
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-910787
Events

Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor, Cinematographer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer, Dance Group

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Manager, General Director

Claude Debussy - Composer, Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Nina Natova - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Writer, Author, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Librettist

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Librettist

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Jean Hugo - Designer

Michel Larionoff - Designer

Anatoly Lyadov - Composer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

V Lipska - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist

Shelley Gunning - Musician, Cellist

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator

A Severskaya - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Ruth Chanova - Dancer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Peter Dark - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

- Gabay - Dancer

M Garina - Dancer

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Poul Gnatt - Dancer, Choreographer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor

V Grossen - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director, Conductor

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Designer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Semon Sapiro - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tina Scarpa - Dancer, Dance Group

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Dennis Stoll - Conductor

Sir Oswald Stoll - Entrepreneur

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Lisa Agar - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Roy Agnew - Composer

William Akers - Director

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Elsie Amos - Vocalist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

F Andre - Director

Una Andrew - Vocalist

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Sonia Arova - Dancer

M Arvo - Dancer

Edmond Augier - Administrator

Georges Auric - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Averton - Musician

Charles Avison - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Dorothy Baker - Vocalist

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Barbara Barrie - Dancer

Gilbert Baur - Dancer

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Ira Belline - Costume Maker

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Hermann Berens - Composer

Mm Beresoff - Dancer

Marike Besobrasova - Dancer

Frederick Bevan - Conductor

Brenda Bice - Vocalist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

John Birss - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Henry Bishop - Composer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Lois Bogg - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Joan Boler - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Murray Bowels - Photographer

York Bowen - Composer

William Boyce - Composer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

N Branitzka - Dancer

Pierre Breville - Composer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Lisa Brionda - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Antonio Brosa - Violinist

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Graham Burns - Baritone

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Mlle Cecile - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Erica Chaplin - Violinist

John Chapman - Pianist

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jehn Chinn - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Marguerite Clausen - Vocalist

Valerie Clisby - Vocalist

Ian Cochius - Vocalist

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Enid Conley - Pianist

Natalie Contcharova - Properties Master

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Walter Cosh - Organist

Patricia Coxon - Musician

Mlle Crabovska - Dancer

Lelia Crabtree - Dancer

Johann Cramer - Composer

Jashf crandal - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

Margaret Crawford - Flautist

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Monsieur Davidoff - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Marcel de Valmalete - Artistic Director

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Edward Delaney - Designer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Raymond Deshays - Scenic Artist

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

M. Charles Dickson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Mira Dimina - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Mlle. Dokoudovska - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Mlle Ducrelova - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Francesco Durante - Composer

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Rosemary Elias - Dancer

Judith Elvey - Musician

Dorothy Etheridge - Dancer

De Ettema - Assistant Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Roy Ettema - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Lynette Eubergang - Musician

Jane Evans - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Catherine Finnis - Musician

Rosalind Firminova - Dancer

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Anatole Fistoulari - Conductor

Henry Foote - Conductor

Louis Fourestier - Musical Director

Mlle Franca - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Burry Fredrik - Director

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Stanley Gare - Bass

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Mlle Geleznova - Dancer

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Allan Giles - Pianist

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Carlo Goldoni - Author

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Nana Gollner - Dancer

- Gontcharova - Set Designer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Dancer

Mlle Grantha - Dancer

Unity Grantham - Dancer

Mlle Grantzeva - Dancer

Eileen Gray - Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Julius Grimm - Composer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Georges Gue - Ballet Master/Mistress

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Stefan Haag - Company Director

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Derrick Hammon - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

George Frideric Handel - Composer

William Harvey - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

John Herlihy - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mlle Hightover - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Vana Hingee - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Leo Hofmekleris - Musical Director

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Pianist

Anthony Holland - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Iris Holt - Dancer

Rose Holthouse - Vocalist

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Mark Horton - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Felicity Hourigan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Moya Hubbard - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Miriam Hyde - Composer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Robert Irwin - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Thomas Johnson - Composer

Carlyle Jones - Cellist

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Janet Karin - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker

- Karnakovsky - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Mlle Kelepovska - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sanky Kim - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Diana King - Dancer

June King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Artistic Director, Author

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Mlle Klemetzka - Dancer

Anne Knabe - Musician

Dimitri Kniazeff - Dancer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

- Korjinska - Dancer

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Nathalie Krassovska - Dancer

Jaroslav Kricka - Composer

Dudley Kruger - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director

Mlle Lacca - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Angela Lakin - Musician

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Paula Lamonte - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Bruce Lang - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

M Larionow - Set Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Nina Lazareva - Costume Maker

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Coralie Leyland - Musician

- Liadiff - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Musician

Helen Magner - Dancer

Mlle Makeeva - Dancer

Nikolai Malaskin - Composer

Maureen Maloney - Musician

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Maria Markan - Soprano

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Tatiana Markowa - Dancer

Thelma Martin - Vocalist

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Ludwig Matlinsky - Dancer

Mlle Mauge - Dancer

Francois Mauriac - Choreographer

G May - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

Larry Mays - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Dorothy McBride - Pianist

Robert McDonough - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Roderick McMutrie - Musician

Janetta McRae - Production Manager, Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mlle Melnitchenko - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Mlle Mesniankine - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Paula Mewkill - Violinist

Des Meyers - Dancer

Mlle Michailova - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Mlle Mladova - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ray Morris - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Gail Moss - Musician

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Tividar Nachez - Composer

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

Christopher Nicolls - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Lucia Nifontova - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Joyce Nordsvan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Edwin Noske - Cellist

Jock O'Donnell - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mlle Obrasova - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jenny Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Robert Olup - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

Henry Pachulski - Composer

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Vera Papova - Costume Maker

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Kirsten Pawlicki - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

James Penberthy - Orchestrator, Composer, Conductor

Judith Perriam - Musician

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Sabrina Pickering - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Felix Piotrowsky - Dancer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laurie Power - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Horst Provost - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Thompson Quan Wing - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Raiveska - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Max Reger - Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Vitoria Reitti - Orchestrator

Ludmilla Riklitska - Dancer

Mlle Rklitzka - Dancer

Norma Roach - Director

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Pierre Rode - Composer

- Roje - Dancer

Mlle Romarova - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Mlle Rosson - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Joan Routley - Musician

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Janet Russon - Dancer

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Mary Scales - Musician

Mlle Scarpova - Dancer

Valery Schaevsky - Dancer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Kathryn Schramm - Pianist

Lyndal Schrape - Musician

Trevor Schumak - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Georges Schwartz - Dancer

Mlle Scorer - Dancer

Bruce Scott - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Lesley Scott - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Mlle Selman - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

- Severska - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Pauline Sheedy - Musician

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Rene Silva - Administrator

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer

Youra Skibine - Dancer

Avenel Skinner - Musician

Mia Slavenska - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Robert Smith - Dancer

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Betty Souvorova - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Morgan St. John - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Bill Stephens - Director, Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Madge Stephens - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Connie Strait - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Serge Sudeikin - Costume Designer, Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Vida Sutton - Vocalist

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Geoff Taylor - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Athalie Terry - Accompanist

Nini Theilade - Dancer

Ferdinand Thieriot - Composer

Noel Thomas - Musician

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Christian Truter - Dancer

Paul Tschelistcheff - Set Designer

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Bronwyn Turner - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Anna Valeska - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Rene Vanduren - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Daisy Vardon - Vocalist

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hans von Bulow - Composer

Sandra von der Borch - Musician

M Voujanitch - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Marion Ward - Dancer

Mary Warnecke - Pianist

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Mlle Watt - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Mike Webster - Production Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Athalie Wheaton - Musician

Clytie Whitington - Vocalist

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Nesta Williams - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Anna Wise - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sonia Woizikovska - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

Jean Yazvinsky - Dancer

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

John Young - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Igor Youskewitch - Dancer

Maria Zarina - Dancer

Nicolas Zwereff - Choreographer

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Adelaide University

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Music Examinations Board

Ballets de Leon Woizovsky

Broken Hill Concert Committee

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Elder Conservatorium String Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Les Ballets Russes de Leon Woizikowsky

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Parrenin String Quartet

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide String Quartet

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The South Australian Orchestra

Resources
Works
Identifier 235086