Contributor Breee-an Munns
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jordan Munns
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Actor

Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raymond Blanco - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Sidney Saltner - Dancer, Performer, Actor

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Dujon Niue - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Waiata Telfer - Dancer

  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Simon Lampton - Lighting Designer

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Designer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Peter Wells - Composer

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Matthew Doyle - Dancer, Actor

Steven Gray - Dancer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pascal Baxter - Designer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James de Mars - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Audie Espino - Actor

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Gaal - Director

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John McGlynn - Translator

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carlos Nakai - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Pang - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cheryl Pitt - Dancer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Saliba Gaz - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Traditional dancers of Torres Strait and Murray Islands

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Company B Belvoir

FAI Insurance Group

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maralji Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Smirnoff

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Festival

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Performance Space

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
Identifier 234969